Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Liu (Cary, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R7 | Tej Patil |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith James Smyth |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R2 | Tej Patil |
Sean Park Allen Hong |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q | Ved Chotalia |
Luke Coppage Sam Halvorsen |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 | Ved Chotalia |
Casey Knipe Henry Austin |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | F | Siddharth Patil |
Grey Enverga Ishan Mahapatra |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | S | Siddharth Patil |
Ryan Hilbert Nicholas DeLisio |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | F | Siddharth Patil |
Logan Tomovski Davis Matney |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | S | Siddharth Patil |
Lukas Grossman Brady Gober |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | Q | Siddharth Patil |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK Alexei Katelevsky |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hilton Head, SC | 16 | Reid Ferreira |
Joaquin Blanco Nathan Germino |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | F | Siddharth Patil |
Shaurya Bharadwaj Sahil Arora |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | S | Siddharth Patil |
Hayes Gilbert Alexander Wood |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | Q | Siddharth Patil |
Grey Enverga maxim verellen |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | 16 | Siddharth Patil |
Ben Powell Ishaan Tangirala |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | F | Grey Enverga |
Logan Tomovski Devin Ruhotina |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | S | Grey Enverga |
Joshua Lively Alexander Wood |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | Q | Grey Enverga |
Henry Hyden Drew Rukavina |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | 16 | Grey Enverga |
Nolan Cahill David Raynor |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | F | Hayes Gilbert |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK Hamilton Huitt |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | S | Hayes Gilbert |
Charlie Schlenker Mukundh Boopathi |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | Q | Hayes Gilbert |
Yusuf Khan Julian Fernandez |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 | Prithvi Sudhakar |
John GENTEK Gurjot Singh |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
NC | NC |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Tej Patil | Def |
Nakul Smaran Ranjith James Smyth |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Tej Patil | Def |
Sean Park Allen Hong |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ved Chotalia | 8-6 |
Luke Coppage Sam Halvorsen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ved Chotalia | Def |
Casey Knipe Henry Austin |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-4 |
Grey Enverga Ishan Mahapatra |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 16U & 18U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/06/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-2 |
Ryan Hilbert Nicholas DeLisio |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-6 |
Logan Tomovski Davis Matney |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-4 |
Lukas Grossman Brady Gober |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-3 |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK Alexei Katelevsky |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hilton Head, SC | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Reid Ferreira | 8-5 |
Joaquin Blanco Nathan Germino |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/20/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-5 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj Sahil Arora |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/20/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-5 |
Hayes Gilbert Alexander Wood |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-3 |
Grey Enverga maxim verellen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (16s/18s) | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddharth Patil | 8-4 |
Ben Powell Ishaan Tangirala |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/06/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Grey Enverga | 8-5 |
Logan Tomovski Devin Ruhotina |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/06/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Grey Enverga | 8-4 |
Joshua Lively Alexander Wood |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Grey Enverga | 8-3 |
Henry Hyden Drew Rukavina |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Grey Enverga | 8-6 |
Nolan Cahill David Raynor |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/31/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Hayes Gilbert | 9-8 |
MICHAEL KURLYANDCHIK Hamilton Huitt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/31/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Hayes Gilbert | 9-8 |
Charlie Schlenker Mukundh Boopathi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 NC Clay Court Championships | ||
07/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Hayes Gilbert | 8-4 |
Yusuf Khan Julian Fernandez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Prithvi Sudhakar | 7-6 7-5 |
John GENTEK Gurjot Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap