Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Cataleya Brown (Kennesaw, GA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/28/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 64 | Violet Hall |
Natalie Thelemaque Erika Dunwoody |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC |
12/21/2023 | Tournament G12d |
GA State Closed Jr. Doubles Championships | F | Nele Cot |
Ava Wright Zoey Lin |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
12/20/2023 | Tournament G12d |
GA State Closed Jr. Doubles Championships | S | Nele Cot |
Majestic Sales Mia Janusz |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 | Mila Mikoczi Spivey |
Olivia Lee Zoey Lin |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Spring, TX: Giammalva Elite Academy | Q | Kendyl Mercer |
Anna Scott Laney Jessie Janiak |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Spring, TX: Giammalva Elite Academy | 16 | Kendyl Mercer |
Brielle Amey Jacqueline Nick |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G14d |
San Antonio - Blossom| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | W-F | Tanisha Shresta |
Shane Sallee Ryan Sallee |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G14d |
San Antonio - Blossom| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | Q | Tanisha Shresta |
London Marsh Milagro Wilson |
L | 7-6 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Lafayette, LA | 16 | Martha Teague |
Brielle Amey Sienna Somrock |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | NW-S | Sophie Berthelot |
Stella Vuong Sayuri Leitch |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | NO-Q | Sophie Berthelot |
Jacqueline Nick Brooke Yu |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 | Sophie Berthelot |
Elle Johannesen Juliet Lombardi |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 32 | Sophie Berthelot |
Avery Horowitz Sophia Preng |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/07/2023 | Tournament G12d |
USTA G12 National Championship | 64 | Dina Bulat |
Nikol Davletshina Daniela Davletshina |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC |
08/05/2023 | Tournament MDOPd |
2023 G12 National Championship Father/Daughter/Mother/Daughter Tiebreak Shootout | C-S | Yuliya Brown |
Nancy Poznick Nadia Poznick |
L | 1-0 | NC | NC |
08/05/2023 | Tournament MDOPd |
2023 G12 National Championship Father/Daughter/Mother/Daughter Tiebreak Shootout | C-Q | Yuliya Brown |
Nandhini Sokkalingam Tara Guhan |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament MDOPd |
2023 G12 National Championship Father/Daughter/Mother/Daughter Tiebreak Shootout | 16 | Yuliya Brown |
Josephine Zhou Qi Zhou |
L | 1-0 | NC | NC |
07/28/2023 | Tournament G12d |
USTA OK Lafortune BG 12-18 | F | Ellison Clark |
Leila Williams Aura Medley |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
07/14/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Springfield July L5 | R3 | Aidyn Thomas |
Isla Merrifield Anja Luepke |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
07/14/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Springfield July L5 | R2 | Aidyn Thomas |
Penelope Berardi Kenadie Dugan |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
07/14/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Springfield July L5 | R1 | Aidyn Thomas |
McKaeda Smith Siena Timperley |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Austin, TX: St. Stephens | 16 | Natasha Rosseland |
Hitha Ganganala Siri Aravalli |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G12d |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | Q | Ellison Clark |
Addison Latta Scarlett Milner |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Marietta, Ga | 16 | Ocie Barran |
Tatum Carpenter Alyssa Braude |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-F | Sofia Cannon |
VARSHINI SOMASUNDARAM Brooke Yu |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-S | Sofia Cannon |
Sophia Preng Natasha Rosseland |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q | Sofia Cannon |
isabella lopez Caroline Cox |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 | Sofia Cannon |
Eliya Ward MINAKSHI MULIYIL |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Tulsa, OK | Q | Kathryn Letterer |
Ellison Clark Jessa Arant |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R7 | Jerry he |
Anthony Li Sofia Cannon |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | Margot Dixon Feazel |
Wendy Fan Erika Wang |
L | 1-0 | NC | NC |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | aravindh balaji |
Brooks Vaughan Wendy Fan |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R10 | Jerry he |
DIANA MARIA MACARIE Jasper Lin |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R5 | aravindh balaji |
Sahith Athmuri Esha Vallabhaneni |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R11 | Jerry he |
Rohan Mehta Spoorthy Prakash Hegde |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G12d |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Caroline Blake |
Reena Alavalapati Neeha Alavalapati |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G12d |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Caroline Blake |
Arlette Gonzalez Maria Carolina De Leon |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Violet Hall | 6-1 6-1 |
Natalie Thelemaque Erika Dunwoody |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GA State Closed Jr. Doubles Championships | ||
12/21/2023 | F | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Nele Cot | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Ava Wright Zoey Lin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GA State Closed Jr. Doubles Championships | ||
12/20/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Nele Cot | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Majestic Sales Mia Janusz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Mila Mikoczi Spivey | 8-6 |
Olivia Lee Zoey Lin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Spring, TX: Giammalva Elite Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Kendyl Mercer | 8-5 |
Anna Scott Laney Jessie Janiak |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Spring, TX: Giammalva Elite Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Kendyl Mercer | 8-6 |
Brielle Amey Jacqueline Nick |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Antonio - Blossom| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
09/23/2023 | W-F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Tanisha Shresta | 6-2 |
Shane Sallee Ryan Sallee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
San Antonio - Blossom| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Tanisha Shresta | 7-6 |
London Marsh Milagro Wilson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lafayette, LA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Martha Teague | 8-3 |
Brielle Amey Sienna Somrock |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/03/2023 | NW-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sophie Berthelot | 6-3 |
Stella Vuong Sayuri Leitch |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/03/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sophie Berthelot | 6-2 |
Jacqueline Nick Brooke Yu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sophie Berthelot | 6-1 |
Elle Johannesen Juliet Lombardi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophie Berthelot | 6-3 |
Avery Horowitz Sophia Preng |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA G12 National Championship | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Dina Bulat | 6-2 6-0 |
Nikol Davletshina Daniela Davletshina |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 G12 National Championship Father/Daughter/Mother/Daughter Tiebreak Shootout | ||
08/05/2023 | C-S | Tournament MDOPd |
L | ||
Yuliya Brown | 1-0 |
Nancy Poznick Nadia Poznick |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 G12 National Championship Father/Daughter/Mother/Daughter Tiebreak Shootout | ||
08/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament MDOPd |
W | ||
Yuliya Brown | Def |
Nandhini Sokkalingam Tara Guhan |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2023 G12 National Championship Father/Daughter/Mother/Daughter Tiebreak Shootout | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament MDOPd |
L | ||
Yuliya Brown | 1-0 |
Josephine Zhou Qi Zhou |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK Lafortune BG 12-18 | ||
07/28/2023 | F | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Ellison Clark | 8-2 |
Leila Williams Aura Medley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Springfield July L5 | ||
07/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Aidyn Thomas | 8-2 |
Isla Merrifield Anja Luepke |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Springfield July L5 | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Aidyn Thomas | 8-1 |
Penelope Berardi Kenadie Dugan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Springfield July L5 | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Aidyn Thomas | 8-1 |
McKaeda Smith Siena Timperley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX: St. Stephens | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Natasha Rosseland | 8-0 |
Hitha Ganganala Siri Aravalli |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA MV BG12 #3 | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Ellison Clark | 8-1 |
Addison Latta Scarlett Milner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Marietta, Ga | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Ocie Barran | 8-1 |
Tatum Carpenter Alyssa Braude |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Sofia Cannon | 8-4 |
VARSHINI SOMASUNDARAM Brooke Yu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Sofia Cannon | 8-3 |
Sophia Preng Natasha Rosseland |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/15/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Sofia Cannon | 8-3 |
isabella lopez Caroline Cox |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Sofia Cannon | 8-4 |
Eliya Ward MINAKSHI MULIYIL |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tulsa, OK | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Kathryn Letterer | 8-5 |
Ellison Clark Jessa Arant |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R7 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Jerry he | 6-0 |
Anthony Li Sofia Cannon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Margot Dixon Feazel | 1-0 |
Wendy Fan Erika Wang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
aravindh balaji | 6-4 |
Brooks Vaughan Wendy Fan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R10 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Jerry he | 7-5 |
DIANA MARIA MACARIE Jasper Lin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
aravindh balaji | 7-6 |
Sahith Athmuri Esha Vallabhaneni |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R11 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Jerry he | 6-3 |
Rohan Mehta Spoorthy Prakash Hegde |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Caroline Blake | 6-4 |
Reena Alavalapati Neeha Alavalapati |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TOSA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/18/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Caroline Blake | 6-3 |
Arlette Gonzalez Maria Carolina De Leon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap