Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Emma Thoms (Dallas, TX)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/06/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Bad Dawg - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Breeze Simon |
Faith Koontz Natalie Gillett |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Bad Dawg - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S | Breeze Simon |
Sasha Miroshnichenko Maria Miroshnichenko |
L | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Bad Dawg - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Breeze Simon |
Madeleine Bridges Allyson Lowe |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
10/02/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Southern Oaks - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Claire Terefe |
Halley Brooks Avery Brooks |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC |
10/01/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Southern Oaks - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Claire Terefe |
Parmida Kalali Trisha Vellanki |
L | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | F | Bianca Harris |
Sasha Miroshnichenko Hailey Zhang |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Bianca Harris |
Allison Leath Nicole Steel |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Bianca Harris |
Kshetra Jinukala Palkin Gangwal |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC |
07/24/2022 | Tournament G16d |
ITA Summer Masters BG16s | S | Sophie Hartman |
Kaia Sperry Kylee Sperry |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
07/24/2022 | Tournament G16d |
ITA Summer Masters BG16s | Q | Sophie Hartman |
Sophia Yang Stella Laird |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
07/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
ITA Summer Masters BG16s | 16 | Sophie Hartman |
Madison Wei India Young |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
06/20/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | F | Madelyn Barth |
Gabby Barrera Emme Clement |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
06/20/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | S | Madelyn Barth |
Nadia Filer Lillian Zhang |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
06/19/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | Q | Madelyn Barth |
Milana Sofizade Dagny Andreae |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
06/13/2022 | Tournament G16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 | Haylen Hughes |
Nadia Valdez Anna Bugaienko |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
06/12/2022 | Tournament G16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 | Haylen Hughes |
Masyn McKinley Allison Crane |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC |
05/15/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | F | Haylen Hughes |
SAMANTHA VELASCO Ava Terefe |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | S | Haylen Hughes |
Bianca Harris Alicia Wu |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q | Haylen Hughes |
Trisha Vellanki Avani Tripathi |
W | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
04/24/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 3RD | Nicole Steel |
Tejasvi Gutta Hasya Gali |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S | Nicole Steel |
Medha Chandana Zimora McKnight |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q | Nicole Steel |
Karla Brown Eva Kovachev |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/10/2022 | Tournament G14d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F | Claire Terefe |
SAMANTHA VELASCO Ava Terefe |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G14d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S | Claire Terefe |
Madilynn Macsay Saira Narang |
W | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G14d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q | Claire Terefe |
Hope Willis Sara Shelhamer |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Waco Tennis Association Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Teresa Tran |
Aubrey Effler Evelyn Whiteside |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Waco Tennis Association Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Teresa Tran |
Eva Kovachev Willow Dymkowski |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
NC | NC |
02/13/2022 | Tournament G14d |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | F | Aubrey Castaner |
Adelyn Gross Ava Beltran |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/13/2022 | Tournament G14d |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | S | Aubrey Castaner |
Briana Rademacher Corinne Barber |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
02/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | Q | Aubrey Castaner |
Ella Olofson Andi Anderson |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
02/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | 16 | Aubrey Castaner |
Kaiden Greer Sophia Gillett |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Cate Stephenson |
Alyson Shannon Aya Manning |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 | Cate Stephenson |
Lila Fuller Madeline Wasserman |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-S | Cate Stephenson |
Emily Golovanov Marta Pacuraru |
L | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-Q | Cate Stephenson |
Anika Katikaneni Riley Crowe |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC |
Bad Dawg - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Breeze Simon | 4-0 4-2 |
Faith Koontz Natalie Gillett |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bad Dawg - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/05/2022 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Breeze Simon | 4-0 0-4 1-0 |
Sasha Miroshnichenko Maria Miroshnichenko |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bad Dawg - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Breeze Simon | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Madeleine Bridges Allyson Lowe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/02/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Claire Terefe | 5-3 4-1 |
Halley Brooks Avery Brooks |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/01/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Claire Terefe | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Parmida Kalali Trisha Vellanki |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Bianca Harris | 4-0 5-3 |
Sasha Miroshnichenko Hailey Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Bianca Harris | 4-2 5-3 |
Allison Leath Nicole Steel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Bianca Harris | 4-1 4-0 |
Kshetra Jinukala Palkin Gangwal |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Summer Masters BG16s | ||
07/24/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Sophie Hartman | 8-2 |
Kaia Sperry Kylee Sperry |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Summer Masters BG16s | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Sophie Hartman | 9-8 |
Sophia Yang Stella Laird |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Summer Masters BG16s | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Sophie Hartman | 8-1 |
Madison Wei India Young |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/20/2022 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Madelyn Barth | 8-2 |
Gabby Barrera Emme Clement |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/20/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Madelyn Barth | 8-4 |
Nadia Filer Lillian Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Roger Scott Summer Slam | ||
06/19/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Madelyn Barth | 9-7 |
Milana Sofizade Dagny Andreae |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Haylen Hughes | 4-1 4-2 |
Nadia Valdez Anna Bugaienko |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Haylen Hughes | 4-0 4-1 |
Masyn McKinley Allison Crane |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/15/2022 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Haylen Hughes | 4-1 4-2 |
SAMANTHA VELASCO Ava Terefe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Haylen Hughes | 4-1 4-1 |
Bianca Harris Alicia Wu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Haylen Hughes | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
Trisha Vellanki Avani Tripathi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nicole Steel | Def |
Tejasvi Gutta Hasya Gali |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nicole Steel | 4-0 4-2 |
Medha Chandana Zimora McKnight |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nicole Steel | Def |
Karla Brown Eva Kovachev |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/10/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Claire Terefe | 5-4 4-2 |
SAMANTHA VELASCO Ava Terefe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Claire Terefe | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Madilynn Macsay Saira Narang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Claire Terefe | 4-2 4-2 |
Hope Willis Sara Shelhamer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Tennis Association Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/19/2022 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Teresa Tran | 5-3 4-1 |
Aubrey Effler Evelyn Whiteside |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Waco Tennis Association Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Teresa Tran | 4-2 5-4 |
Eva Kovachev Willow Dymkowski |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | ||
02/13/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Aubrey Castaner | 8-5 |
Adelyn Gross Ava Beltran |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Aubrey Castaner | 8-6 |
Briana Rademacher Corinne Barber |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Aubrey Castaner | 8-6 |
Ella Olofson Andi Anderson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV G14 #2 | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Aubrey Castaner | 8-0 |
Kaiden Greer Sophia Gillett |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Cate Stephenson | 4-2 5-3 |
Alyson Shannon Aya Manning |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Cate Stephenson | 4-0 5-3 |
Lila Fuller Madeline Wasserman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Cate Stephenson | 5-3 1-4 1-0 |
Emily Golovanov Marta Pacuraru |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Cate Stephenson | 4-0 5-3 |
Anika Katikaneni Riley Crowe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap