Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Ruppanner (Amarillo, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | Chloe Zeng |
Mehran Sarker mya bowe |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 | Hailey Zhang |
Andrew Reiman Anwitha Duduka |
L | 7-6 | NC | NC |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R1 | Dana Kardonik |
Daniel Beckles Abigail Hughes |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | Q | mattea bowe |
Daniel Moeller Carina Holguin |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | 16 | Dmitri Goubin |
Ryan Warren Rowan Matorin |
W | 1-0 | NC | NC |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | 16 | TIANNA RANGAN |
Rowan Matorin Victoria Zhao |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R3 | Mark Armbruster |
Gopal Koduri Joseph Patton |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Level 4 Team Event | R1 | Mark Armbruster |
Ethan Flores Brandon Mercado |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | NW-F | SANJHEEV RAO |
Nicholas Balthazor Brent Chen |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | NO-S | SANJHEEV RAO |
Ryan Warren Zachary Quattro |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | Q | SANJHEEV RAO |
Langdon Tingleaf Lawson Prather |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | 16 | SANJHEEV RAO |
Christopher Smith Cristian Pensavalle |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | F | Akshath Poojari |
Cristian Pensavalle Christopher Smith |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | S | Akshath Poojari |
James Benien III Reid Rainwater |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | Q | Akshath Poojari |
Preston Achter Edward Yue |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | 16 | Akshath Poojari |
Dylan Rainwater Augustine Huston |
W | NC | NC | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B18d |
SATA - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Trevor Short |
Caden Lingenfelser Samuel Hardin |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
SATA - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S | Trevor Short |
Easton Horricks Elliot Wasserman |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
SATA - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Trevor Short |
Zachary Henry Jack Yurich |
W | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Bad Dawg - Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Hai Vo |
Aditya Gupta Avi Kumar |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Bad Dawg - Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Hai Vo |
Aadhi Raja Ethan Martelli |
L | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 | Ted Gershon |
AJ Mercer Matthew Forbes |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City, OK | Q | Sanjaya C Kodali |
Nicolas Arts Siddhartha Lama |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Oklahoma City, OK | 16 | Sanjaya C Kodali |
Henry Winiecki Grayson Roberts |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
06/13/2022 | Tournament B18d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 | Hai Vo |
James Cockrell Connor Smillie |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B18d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 | Hai Vo |
Evan Lai Avinash Kakarala |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | 3RD | Aadhi Raja |
Mason Hart James Cockrell |
L | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | S | Aadhi Raja |
Nico Jamison Brendan Boland |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | Q | Aadhi Raja |
Charlie Kuchler Allen He |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NW-F | Ted Gershon |
Rowan Olsen Joseph Snyman |
W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-Q | Ted Gershon |
Abhinav Chunduru Prathinav Chunduru |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Ted Gershon |
Abraar Iqbal James Cockrell |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 | Ted Gershon |
Ariaan Ghatate Mason Hart |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NW-S | Ted Gershon |
Jack Ingram Brendan Boland |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | F | Catherine Walker |
James Cockrell Ireland Simme |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | Q | Catherine Walker |
Aadhi Raja Chloe Zeng |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | S | Catherine Walker |
Nicolas Arts Karsyn Evans |
W | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Catherine Walker |
Allen He Victoria Zhao |
W | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 | Catherine Walker |
Grayson Roberts Ava Sieckmann |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Chloe Zeng | 7-5 |
Mehran Sarker mya bowe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Hailey Zhang | 7-6 |
Andrew Reiman Anwitha Duduka |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Dana Kardonik | 6-1 |
Daniel Beckles Abigail Hughes |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
mattea bowe | 6-4 |
Daniel Moeller Carina Holguin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Dmitri Goubin | 1-0 |
Ryan Warren Rowan Matorin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
TIANNA RANGAN | 7-5 |
Rowan Matorin Victoria Zhao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mark Armbruster | 6-2 |
Gopal Koduri Joseph Patton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Level 4 Team Event | ||
11/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mark Armbruster | 6-1 |
Ethan Flores Brandon Mercado |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/18/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
SANJHEEV RAO | 8-4 |
Nicholas Balthazor Brent Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/18/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
SANJHEEV RAO | 8-3 |
Ryan Warren Zachary Quattro |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
SANJHEEV RAO | 8-2 |
Langdon Tingleaf Lawson Prather |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oklahoma City-Dominate Duo Team Event | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
SANJHEEV RAO | 9-7 |
Christopher Smith Cristian Pensavalle |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Akshath Poojari | 8-5 |
Cristian Pensavalle Christopher Smith |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Akshath Poojari | Def |
James Benien III Reid Rainwater |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Akshath Poojari | 8-3 |
Preston Achter Edward Yue |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV BG18 #5 | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Akshath Poojari |
Dylan Rainwater Augustine Huston |
|
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/21/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Trevor Short | 4-1 5-4 |
Caden Lingenfelser Samuel Hardin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/20/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Trevor Short | 5-3 4-1 |
Easton Horricks Elliot Wasserman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA - Boys & Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Trevor Short | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Zachary Henry Jack Yurich |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bad Dawg - Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Hai Vo | 4-2 4-2 |
Aditya Gupta Avi Kumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bad Dawg - Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Hai Vo | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Aadhi Raja Ethan Martelli |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ted Gershon | 6-3 6-1 |
AJ Mercer Matthew Forbes |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oklahoma City, OK | ||
07/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sanjaya C Kodali | 8-3 |
Nicolas Arts Siddhartha Lama |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oklahoma City, OK | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sanjaya C Kodali | 8-4 |
Henry Winiecki Grayson Roberts |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Hai Vo | 4-2 4-0 |
James Cockrell Connor Smillie |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Hai Vo | 4-0 4-0 |
Evan Lai Avinash Kakarala |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
05/15/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aadhi Raja | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Mason Hart James Cockrell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
05/14/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Aadhi Raja | 4-2 4-2 |
Nico Jamison Brendan Boland |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Aadhi Raja | 4-1 5-3 |
Charlie Kuchler Allen He |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ted Gershon | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Rowan Olsen Joseph Snyman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ted Gershon | 4-1 4-1 |
Abhinav Chunduru Prathinav Chunduru |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ted Gershon | 5-3 4-2 |
Abraar Iqbal James Cockrell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ted Gershon | 4-1 4-2 |
Ariaan Ghatate Mason Hart |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NW-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ted Gershon | Def |
Jack Ingram Brendan Boland |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Catherine Walker | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
James Cockrell Ireland Simme |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Catherine Walker | 4-1 5-4 |
Aadhi Raja Chloe Zeng |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Catherine Walker | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Nicolas Arts Karsyn Evans |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Catherine Walker | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Allen He Victoria Zhao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Catherine Walker | 4-1 4-0 |
Grayson Roberts Ava Sieckmann |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap