Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Helen Ruger (Philadelphia, PA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/25/2016 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | Q | LOREN NELSON |
MARIA ADIACONITEI Nina Sorkin |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
11/12/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | Q | Elessa Jacobs |
Jordan Bradley Eugenia Lee |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
11/11/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | 16 | Elessa Jacobs |
Lilijana Semak Iswarya Vel |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
08/26/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | 16 | Rhea Shrivastava |
Sydney Vine Genevieve Wurtz |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/13/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Amanda Nava |
Nina Hoog Marlo Schiffman |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | 16 | Connie Richards |
Anna Li Anna Smith |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
05/08/2016 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | S | Tess Fisher |
Christina Hand Alexandra Mednikova |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
05/07/2016 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | Q | Tess Fisher |
Emily Gotkiewicz Ashley Huang |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
05/06/2016 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | 16 | Tess Fisher |
Grace Dignazio Grace Shiau |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
02/13/2016 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota & Tenafly RC | Q | Grace Dignazio |
Steffi Antao Brianna Omar |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
02/13/2016 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota & Tenafly RC | 16 | Grace Dignazio |
Talia Shapira Emnet Simunyola |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
01/08/2016 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | Q | NICOLE LIM |
Sophia Sassoli Rhea Shrivastava |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
01/08/2016 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | 16 | NICOLE LIM |
Sophia Salvador Rashmi Venkatarama |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
LOREN NELSON | 8-2 |
MARIA ADIACONITEI Nina Sorkin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/12/2016 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Elessa Jacobs | 8-2 |
Jordan Bradley Eugenia Lee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elessa Jacobs | 8-0 |
Lilijana Semak Iswarya Vel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Rhea Shrivastava | Def |
Sydney Vine Genevieve Wurtz |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Atlantic Club G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
08/13/2016 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Amanda Nava | Def |
Nina Hoog Marlo Schiffman |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Connie Richards | 8-5 |
Anna Li Anna Smith |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
05/08/2016 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Tess Fisher | 8-5 |
Christina Hand Alexandra Mednikova |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
05/07/2016 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Tess Fisher | 8-3 |
Emily Gotkiewicz Ashley Huang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4) | ||
05/06/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Tess Fisher | 8-0 |
Grace Dignazio Grace Shiau |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota & Tenafly RC | ||
02/13/2016 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Grace Dignazio | 8-4 |
Steffi Antao Brianna Omar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota & Tenafly RC | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Grace Dignazio | 8-3 |
Talia Shapira Emnet Simunyola |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
NICOLE LIM | 8-4 |
Sophia Sassoli Rhea Shrivastava |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
NICOLE LIM | 8-4 |
Sophia Salvador Rashmi Venkatarama |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap