Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Nelson (Shreve, OH)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
2018 Overall Season [Doubles] |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combo 7.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 51.1 | 0 |
Flex Format 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 33 | 11 | 22 | 33.3 | 0 |
Total | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 25.0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4 | 78 | 34 | 44 | 43.6 | 0 |
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/01/2018 | Combo 7.5 |
C-7.5M-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
D2 | Richard Steiner |
Michael Kramer Donald Fisher |
W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC |
11/18/2018 | Flex Format | F-4.0/8.0-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
D1M | James Norris |
Terry Harris Alexander Simon |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
10/28/2018 | Tournament RFD0d |
USTA Father Daughter Clay Court Championship | F | Jamie Scott |
Elizabeth Bornt-Davis John Davis |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC |
10/27/2018 | Tournament RFD0d |
USTA Father Daughter Clay Court Championship | RR | Jamie Scott |
Becky Morse-Karzen Jerry Morse-Karzen |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC |
10/26/2018 | Tournament RFD0d |
USTA Father Daughter Clay Court Championship | RR | Jamie Scott |
Rob Knox Molly Knox |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC |
10/14/2018 | Flex Format | F-4.0/8.0-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
D1X | Susie Nelson |
Jeffrey Tong Caterina Petty |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
10/13/2018 | Combo 7.5 |
C-7.5M-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
D3 | Richard Steiner |
Guy Ruwe Daniel Chirayath |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
04/14/2018 | Tournament X60d |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | C-F | Susie Nelson |
Renee Bridges Frank Scott |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC |
04/14/2018 | Tournament M65d |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | RR | Joseph Lyden |
William Breit Roy Riley |
L | 2-6 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC |
04/13/2018 | Tournament M65d |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | RR | Joseph Lyden |
Ross Hillen Michael Kane |
W | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC |
04/12/2018 | Tournament M65d |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | RR | Joseph Lyden |
PLeslie Crane James Watlington |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC |
04/11/2018 | Tournament X60d |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | Q | Susie Nelson |
Ronald Wihlidal Pam Shephard |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC |
03/25/2018 | Tournament RFS0d |
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor Championships | C-F | AJ Nelson |
Richard Ferman RD Ferman |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC |
03/24/2018 | Tournament RFS0d |
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor Championships | C-S | AJ Nelson |
Randy Mani Rohan Mani |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
03/23/2018 | Tournament RFS0d |
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor Championships | Q | AJ Nelson |
Sean Fifield Jeff Fifield |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC |
12/01/2018 | D2 | Combo 7.5 |
---|---|---|
C-7.5M-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
W | C-7.5M-Towpath-Fox Midwest |
Richard Steiner | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Michael Kramer Donald Fisher |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
11/18/2018 | D1M | Flex Format |
---|---|---|
F-4.0/8.0-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
L | F-4.0/8.0-LaTuchie-Simon Midwest |
James Norris | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Terry Harris Alexander Simon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Father Daughter Clay Court Championship | ||
10/28/2018 | F | Tournament RFD0d |
L | ||
Jamie Scott | 7-5 6-3 |
Elizabeth Bornt-Davis John Davis |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Father Daughter Clay Court Championship | ||
10/27/2018 | RR | Tournament RFD0d |
L | ||
Jamie Scott | 6-3 6-1 |
Becky Morse-Karzen Jerry Morse-Karzen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Father Daughter Clay Court Championship | ||
10/26/2018 | RR | Tournament RFD0d |
L | ||
Jamie Scott | 6-3 6-3 |
Rob Knox Molly Knox |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10/14/2018 | D1X | Flex Format |
---|---|---|
F-4.0/8.0-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
L | F-4.0/8.0-Western Reserve-Gillen Midwest |
Susie Nelson | 6-0 6-2 |
Jeffrey Tong Caterina Petty |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10/13/2018 | D3 | Combo 7.5 |
---|---|---|
C-7.5M-Aspen-Mullet Midwest |
L | C-7.5M-Paramount Medina-Smith Midwest |
Richard Steiner | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Guy Ruwe Daniel Chirayath |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | ||
04/14/2018 | C-F | Tournament X60d |
W | ||
Susie Nelson | 6-4 6-2 |
Renee Bridges Frank Scott |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | ||
04/14/2018 | RR | Tournament M65d |
L | ||
Joseph Lyden | 2-6 6-0 7-6 |
William Breit Roy Riley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | ||
04/13/2018 | RR | Tournament M65d |
W | ||
Joseph Lyden | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Ross Hillen Michael Kane |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | ||
04/12/2018 | RR | Tournament M65d |
W | ||
Joseph Lyden | 6-0 6-0 |
PLeslie Crane James Watlington |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bermuda Breeze Championships- Category II | ||
04/11/2018 | Q | Tournament X60d |
L | ||
Susie Nelson | 4-6 6-3 6-0 |
Ronald Wihlidal Pam Shephard |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor Championships | ||
03/25/2018 | C-F | Tournament RFS0d |
L | ||
AJ Nelson | 6-2 6-3 |
Richard Ferman RD Ferman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor Championships | ||
03/24/2018 | C-S | Tournament RFS0d |
W | ||
AJ Nelson | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Randy Mani Rohan Mani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National FS, Sr. FS, Super Sr. FS Indoor Championships | ||
03/23/2018 | Q | Tournament RFS0d |
L | ||
AJ Nelson | 6-3 6-3 |
Sean Fifield Jeff Fifield |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap