Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Land Magruder (Tupelo, MS)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | 16 | Nicholas Pop |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul Janek Teply |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | 32 | Nicholas Pop |
London Vasilescu Luke Colson |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | 3RD | James Register |
Knox Stinson Jackson Belcher |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | S | James Register |
Joshua Li Andrew Delello |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | Q | James Register |
Servet Satir Zach Tancinco |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | 16 | James Register |
Gabriel Patterson Mattias Andersson |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | S | Alton Swan |
Michael Homsi Taylor Cook |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | Q | Alton Swan |
Alexander Jayroe Reily Lenert |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | F | Alton Swan |
Jack Veazey IV stephen smith |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | F | James Register |
Leo Congeni Jon Titan Nguyen |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | S | James Register |
Jake Bravo Sebastion Whitman |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | Q | James Register |
Andrew Macione William Chaves |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | F | Luke Skillman |
William Claus Addison Roach |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | S | Luke Skillman |
Jack Nail stephen smith |
W | 6-0 | NC | NC |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q | Luke Skillman |
Tomas Uribe Weston Zlotnick |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | F | lucas wrigley |
Scott Harper Leo Congeni |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | S | lucas wrigley |
Cody Martinez Elijah Lopez |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | Q | lucas wrigley |
Jude Loria Mitchell Armbruster |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | F | James Register |
James Thomson Caden Highfill |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | S | James Register |
William Knighton Patrick Burke |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | Q | James Register |
Matthew New Brandon Roper |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
07/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | Q | Wes Henson |
Matthew Hall Jay McKown |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 3RD | Wes Henson |
Jake Bravo Scott Harper |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S | Wes Henson |
Alexander Wriedt Daniel Zhang |
L | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q | Wes Henson |
Arian Patel Blake Medici |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | F | Wes Henson |
Harrison Lowe Michael Parker |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | S | Wes Henson |
Dean Lockhart Brennan McGlothin |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | Q | Wes Henson |
Will Brown Spencer Wheatley |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
MS State Closed Championships | 16 | Wes Henson |
Dalton Teeple Weston Clayton |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
04/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | S | Colbie O'Rear |
Luke Rhoden Kennedy Hutto |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC |
04/25/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | Q | Colbie O'Rear |
Prasanna Guduru Grayson Temple |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC |
04/25/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | 16 | Colbie O'Rear |
damiyah spratt Markeryon Johnson |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG 16 | 32 | Michael Parker |
Ryen Walker Everette Minshew |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q | Wes Henson |
Gabe Garcia stephen smith |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 16 | Wes Henson |
Zachary Sanchez Suren Vakalapudi |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicholas Pop | 9-7 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul Janek Teply |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Boys' 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nicholas Pop | 9-8 |
London Vasilescu Luke Colson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 6-3 |
Knox Stinson Jackson Belcher |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Register | 6-3 |
Joshua Li Andrew Delello |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 6-1 |
Servet Satir Zach Tancinco |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 6-1 |
Gabriel Patterson Mattias Andersson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alton Swan | 8-4 |
Michael Homsi Taylor Cook |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alton Swan | 8-1 |
Alexander Jayroe Reily Lenert |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Capital Transport Junior Open - Flighted Draws | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alton Swan | 8-4 |
Jack Veazey IV stephen smith |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 9-7 |
Leo Congeni Jon Titan Nguyen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 8-1 |
Jake Bravo Sebastion Whitman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Mobile, AL | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 8-1 |
Andrew Macione William Chaves |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman | 8-1 |
William Claus Addison Roach |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman | 6-0 |
Jack Nail stephen smith |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luke Skillman | 6-4 |
Tomas Uribe Weston Zlotnick |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/29/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley | 9-7 |
Scott Harper Leo Congeni |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley | 8-4 |
Cody Martinez Elijah Lopez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
lucas wrigley | 8-3 |
Jude Loria Mitchell Armbruster |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | ||
07/23/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
James Register | 8-0 |
James Thomson Caden Highfill |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 9-8 |
William Knighton Patrick Burke |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock Summer Junior Classic | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
James Register | 8-1 |
Matthew New Brandon Roper |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Level 5 at Georgia Gwinnett (Flighted Draws) | ||
07/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson | 8-5 |
Matthew Hall Jay McKown |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/18/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson | 4-2 5-3 |
Jake Bravo Scott Harper |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
Alexander Wriedt Daniel Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Arian Patel Blake Medici |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson | 8-4 |
Harrison Lowe Michael Parker |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson | 9-7 |
Dean Lockhart Brennan McGlothin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson | 8-0 |
Will Brown Spencer Wheatley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MS State Closed Championships | ||
05/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson | 8-0 |
Dalton Teeple Weston Clayton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | ||
04/26/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Colbie O'Rear | 7-6 6-2 |
Luke Rhoden Kennedy Hutto |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | ||
04/25/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Colbie O'Rear | 6-0 6-0 |
Prasanna Guduru Grayson Temple |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 MHSAA Indiv. State Championship | ||
04/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Colbie O'Rear | 6-0 6-0 |
damiyah spratt Markeryon Johnson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baton Rouge, LA - BG 16 | ||
04/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Michael Parker | 8-6 |
Ryen Walker Everette Minshew |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wes Henson | 8-4 |
Gabe Garcia stephen smith |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Wes Henson | 9-8 |
Zachary Sanchez Suren Vakalapudi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap