Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Manav Parekh (Plano, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | F | Joshua Hays |
Miguel Rooney Bardo Bucknell |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S | Joshua Hays |
Dev Mansingka Sanjit Kumar |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Joshua Hays |
Wesley Cotton Hayden Williams |
W | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst - Boys & Girls 12s - 16s Singles and Doubles | W-F | Benjamin Satir |
Siddarth Manoj Gautam Panguluri |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst - Boys & Girls 12s - 16s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Benjamin Satir |
Sachchit Balamurugan Rishi Natarajan |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst - Boys & Girls 12s - 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Benjamin Satir |
Alexander Wriedt Devon Zhang |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SO-F | Jonathan Seder |
Henry Bullock-Goyer James Pickren |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Jonathan Seder |
Samuel Seder Creed Ford |
L | 3-2 | NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Jonathan Seder |
Daniel Karia Griffin Heintz |
L | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | F | William McEwan |
Caiden Riebold Creed Ford |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC |
08/14/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Miguel Rooney |
Jonathan Seder Fate MacAlasdair |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S | Miguel Rooney |
Luke Scott Ethan Everk |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Miguel Rooney |
Rohan Gidvani Jack Giseburt |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SO-F | Aaditt Rishi |
Jacob Nordin Aarav Sangani |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Aaditt Rishi |
Jerry Wu Ray You |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Aaditt Rishi |
Arnav Garg Omkar Vasa |
L | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | F | Rahul Vuggumudi |
Bennett Barron Connor Cole |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 | Luke Scott |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti Arin Menon |
L | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Griffin Heintz |
Thomas Raney Christopher Langford |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Griffin Heintz |
Matthew Cizmarik Elliot Wasserman |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
NC | NC |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Griffin Heintz |
Caiden Riebold Rubin Tian |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | SO-F | Arnav Parekh |
Paxton Au Zach Xiaoke Chen |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Arnav Parekh |
William McEwan Matteo Mejia |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Arnav Parekh |
Daniel Zhang Devon Zhang |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | 3RD | Arnav Parekh |
Mahir Vallabhaneni Aayush Parikh |
L | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | S | Arnav Parekh |
Jonathan Seder Dylan Wilhelm |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 3RD | Matteo Mejia |
Gavin Golod Jonathan Seder |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | S | Matteo Mejia |
Qasym Dar Allan XU |
L | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | Q | Matteo Mejia |
Miguel Rooney Advay Singh |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Matteo Mejia |
Varun Sridhar Will Stephens |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | F | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Alyson Shannon Matteo Mejia |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | S | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Lauren Nolan Advay Singh |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | Q | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Daria Budko Krish Kollana |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Ahona Chowdhury Juno Pethe |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Evelyn Whiteside Griffin Heintz |
W | 5-3 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/20/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joshua Hays | 4-1 4-0 |
Miguel Rooney Bardo Bucknell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/19/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joshua Hays | 4-2 4-0 |
Dev Mansingka Sanjit Kumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joshua Hays | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Wesley Cotton Hayden Williams |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst - Boys & Girls 12s - 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/25/2022 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Benjamin Satir | Def |
Siddarth Manoj Gautam Panguluri |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
TNT Hurst - Boys & Girls 12s - 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/24/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Benjamin Satir | 4-0 4-2 |
Sachchit Balamurugan Rishi Natarajan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst - Boys & Girls 12s - 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Benjamin Satir | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Alexander Wriedt Devon Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/04/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonathan Seder | 4-0 4-0 |
Henry Bullock-Goyer James Pickren |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jonathan Seder | 3-2 |
Samuel Seder Creed Ford |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jonathan Seder | 4-1 1-4 1-0 |
Daniel Karia Griffin Heintz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/20/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William McEwan | 4-1 4-0 |
Caiden Riebold Creed Ford |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/14/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Miguel Rooney | 4-1 4-1 |
Jonathan Seder Fate MacAlasdair |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/13/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Miguel Rooney | 4-1 4-2 |
Luke Scott Ethan Everk |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 16s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Miguel Rooney | 4-0 4-1 |
Rohan Gidvani Jack Giseburt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
06/26/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Aaditt Rishi | Def |
Jacob Nordin Aarav Sangani |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
06/25/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aaditt Rishi | 4-2 5-3 |
Jerry Wu Ray You |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aaditt Rishi | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Arnav Garg Omkar Vasa |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
06/18/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Rahul Vuggumudi | 5-3 4-2 |
Bennett Barron Connor Cole |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luke Scott | 4-1 5-3 |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti Arin Menon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/10/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Griffin Heintz | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Thomas Raney Christopher Langford |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Griffin Heintz | 5-3 5-3 |
Matthew Cizmarik Elliot Wasserman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom Tennis Center | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Griffin Heintz | 4-0 4-0 |
Caiden Riebold Rubin Tian |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Arnav Parekh | Def |
Paxton Au Zach Xiaoke Chen |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Arnav Parekh | 8-5 |
William McEwan Matteo Mejia |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Arnav Parekh | 8-6 |
Daniel Zhang Devon Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Arnav Parekh | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Mahir Vallabhaneni Aayush Parikh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Arnav Parekh | 4-2 4-2 |
Jonathan Seder Dylan Wilhelm |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matteo Mejia | 4-1 4-1 |
Gavin Golod Jonathan Seder |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Matteo Mejia | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Qasym Dar Allan XU |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matteo Mejia | 4-0 5-3 |
Miguel Rooney Advay Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Matteo Mejia | 5-3 4-0 |
Varun Sridhar Will Stephens |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 4-2 5-3 |
Alyson Shannon Matteo Mejia |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 4-1 4-2 |
Lauren Nolan Advay Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Daria Budko Krish Kollana |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 4-1 5-4 |
Ahona Chowdhury Juno Pethe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 5-3 0-4 1-0 |
Evelyn Whiteside Griffin Heintz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap