Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Medha Chandana (Prosper, TX)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/30/2022 | Tournament G16d |
National Winter Championships | 32 | Josephine Lombardi |
Rebecca Kong Elena Zhao |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC |
12/29/2022 | Tournament G16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 | Josephine Lombardi |
Aarti Prochnow Skye Yonehara |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC |
11/26/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Girls' 14 National Indoor Championships | 16 | angela chen |
Brooke Kwon Kingsley Wolf |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
11/25/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Girls' 14 National Indoor Championships | 32 | angela chen |
Janae Preston Margaret Sohns |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | NO-S | William McEwan |
Thomas Raney Emily Golovanov |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | Q | AJ Deem |
Tony Sifuentes Alyson Shannon |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | 16 | William McEwan |
Nolan Hayward Josephine Lombardi |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
10/08/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | 16 | Karla Brown |
Rachael Smith Elena Zhao |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/26/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Corpus Christi ITF | 16 | Aishi Bisht |
Sophie Hernandez Natasha Rajaram |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
09/26/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Corpus Christi ITF | 32 | Aishi Bisht |
Luciana Perry Katerina Shabashkevich |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/23/2022 | Tournament G18d |
McKinney ITF | 16 | MEGHNA ARUN |
Aishi Bisht Sophie Hernandez |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | F | Maya Diyasheva |
Maya Chen Anwitha Duduka |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament G16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Maya Diyasheva |
Paige Massey Katherine Lowy |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament G16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Maya Diyasheva |
Reyna Xiao Evelyn Whiteside |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC |
08/07/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | 32 | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Carrington Brown Ava Rodriguez |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
08/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | 64 | Sasha Miroshnichenko |
Brooke Franklin Carlota Moreno |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC |
07/02/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Minneapolis, MN | 32 | Willow Dymkowski |
Abigail Lee Keri Rothenberg |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
05/22/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Minneapolis, MN | Q | Lyla Messler |
Audrey Sica Sobee Oak |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
05/21/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Minneapolis, MN | 16 | Lyla Messler |
McKenzie Shelton Raina Kim |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
05/15/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | SO-F | Gaayathri Jaganathan |
Trisha Vellanki Avani Tripathi |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | W-S | Gaayathri Jaganathan |
Saraphina Wambi Sophie Geng |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q | Gaayathri Jaganathan |
Marianna Avendano IVANNA AVENDANO |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | F | Zimora McKnight |
Kate Craver Sophie Schwartz |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
NC | NC |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S | Zimora McKnight |
Emma Thoms Nicole Steel |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q | Zimora McKnight |
Teresa Tran Daria Budko |
W | 5-3 5-3 |
NC | NC |
04/18/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Ridgeland, MS | Q | Maya Diyasheva |
Madilynn Macsay Erin Gan-Dy |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/10/2022 | Tournament G18d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F | Eva Kovachev |
Presley Churchman MEGHNA ARUN |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S | Eva Kovachev |
Carina Holguin Carissa Holguin |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q | Eva Kovachev |
Caraday Martin Lauren Cook |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
03/19/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Midland, MI | 16 | Ava Katz |
Anabelle Janczyk Sara Abouzeid |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
02/27/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | F | Maya Diyasheva |
Samantha Herrera Valerie Simon |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
02/27/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S | Maya Diyasheva |
Janae Preston Samantha Salea |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q | Maya Diyasheva |
McKenna Boyett Reyna Xiao |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
02/14/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | 3RD | angela chen |
Erika Olson Maya Chen |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/13/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | S | angela chen |
Nadia Valdez Anna Bugaienko |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
02/13/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | Q | angela chen |
Kori Montoya Calla McGill |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
02/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | 16 | angela chen |
Nola Jones Audrey Sica |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NW-F | Ahona Chowdhury |
Anna Soto Chukwumelije Clarke |
W | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NW-S | Ahona Chowdhury |
Haylen Hughes Hasya Gali |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NO-Q | Ahona Chowdhury |
Sophie Schwartz Lauren Cook |
L | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Ahona Chowdhury |
Valeriya Alexeykina Juliana Creel |
L | 4-5 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NE-F | Mithun Kutuva |
Miguel Rooney Marta Pacuraru |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NE-S | Mithun Kutuva |
Daria Budko Krish Kollana |
W | 5-3 5-3 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | Q | Mithun Kutuva |
Lauren Nolan Advay Singh |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 | Mithun Kutuva |
Ashlyn Burrows Luke Scott |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 | Mithun Kutuva |
Andrew Whitehead Alexandra Patton |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Josephine Lombardi | 6-3 6-2 |
Rebecca Kong Elena Zhao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Josephine Lombardi | 6-2 7-5 |
Aarti Prochnow Skye Yonehara |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls' 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
angela chen | 9-7 |
Brooke Kwon Kingsley Wolf |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls' 14 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
angela chen | 8-2 |
Janae Preston Margaret Sohns |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | NO-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
William McEwan | 6-4 |
Thomas Raney Emily Golovanov |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
AJ Deem | 6-4 |
Tony Sifuentes Alyson Shannon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
William McEwan | 6-3 |
Nolan Hayward Josephine Lombardi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Karla Brown | 8-4 |
Rachael Smith Elena Zhao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Corpus Christi ITF | ||
09/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Aishi Bisht | 6-2 6-2 |
Sophie Hernandez Natasha Rajaram |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Corpus Christi ITF | ||
09/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Aishi Bisht | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Luciana Perry Katerina Shabashkevich |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McKinney ITF | ||
09/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
MEGHNA ARUN | 6-0 6-2 |
Aishi Bisht Sophie Hernandez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Maya Diyasheva | Def |
Maya Chen Anwitha Duduka |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Maya Diyasheva | 4-0 4-2 |
Paige Massey Katherine Lowy |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Maya Diyasheva | 4-2 4-0 |
Reyna Xiao Evelyn Whiteside |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 6-2 6-2 |
Carrington Brown Ava Rodriguez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola UNITED | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sasha Miroshnichenko | 7-6 6-3 |
Brooke Franklin Carlota Moreno |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Willow Dymkowski | 8-6 |
Abigail Lee Keri Rothenberg |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Lyla Messler | 9-8 |
Audrey Sica Sobee Oak |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Lyla Messler | 9-7 |
McKenzie Shelton Raina Kim |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/15/2022 | SO-F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Gaayathri Jaganathan | Def |
Trisha Vellanki Avani Tripathi |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Gaayathri Jaganathan | Def |
Saraphina Wambi Sophie Geng |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Gaayathri Jaganathan | Def |
Marianna Avendano IVANNA AVENDANO |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/24/2022 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Zimora McKnight | 5-4 4-0 |
Kate Craver Sophie Schwartz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Zimora McKnight | 4-0 4-2 |
Emma Thoms Nicole Steel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Zimora McKnight | 5-3 5-3 |
Teresa Tran Daria Budko |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/18/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Maya Diyasheva | Def |
Madilynn Macsay Erin Gan-Dy |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/10/2022 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Eva Kovachev | Def |
Presley Churchman MEGHNA ARUN |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Eva Kovachev | Def |
Carina Holguin Carissa Holguin |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Eva Kovachev | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Caraday Martin Lauren Cook |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midland, MI | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ava Katz | 9-8 |
Anabelle Janczyk Sara Abouzeid |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Maya Diyasheva | 8-2 |
Samantha Herrera Valerie Simon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Maya Diyasheva | Def |
Janae Preston Samantha Salea |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Maya Diyasheva | 8-0 |
McKenna Boyett Reyna Xiao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
02/14/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
angela chen | 8-5 |
Erika Olson Maya Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
angela chen | 8-4 |
Nadia Valdez Anna Bugaienko |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
angela chen | 8-3 |
Kori Montoya Calla McGill |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
angela chen | 8-2 |
Nola Jones Audrey Sica |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NW-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ahona Chowdhury | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Anna Soto Chukwumelije Clarke |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NW-S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ahona Chowdhury | 4-2 4-0 |
Haylen Hughes Hasya Gali |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | NO-Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ahona Chowdhury | 4-1 4-5 1-0 |
Sophie Schwartz Lauren Cook |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ahona Chowdhury | 4-5 5-3 1-0 |
Valeriya Alexeykina Juliana Creel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | NE-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Mithun Kutuva | 4-2 4-1 |
Miguel Rooney Marta Pacuraru |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | NE-S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Mithun Kutuva | 5-3 5-3 |
Daria Budko Krish Kollana |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Mithun Kutuva | 4-2 4-1 |
Lauren Nolan Advay Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Mithun Kutuva | 4-1 5-4 |
Ashlyn Burrows Luke Scott |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Mithun Kutuva | 4-1 4-1 |
Andrew Whitehead Alexandra Patton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap