Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Hein (Los Gatos, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Jack Dermenjyan |
Parrwat Litigorn Vince Maramba |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Jack Dermenjyan |
David Tran Dylan Trinh |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F | Jack Dermenjyan |
Darren Wei Chase Rehurek |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | F | Matthew Mitchell |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo Magnus Weng |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | S | Matthew Mitchell |
Vidyuth Anand Samuel He |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q | Matthew Mitchell |
Kaden Sigurdsson Jonathan Ball |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 | Matthew Mitchell |
David Jin Yuanye Ma |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | 32 | Matthew Mitchell |
Derek Jain Kiumars Koopah |
W | 5-4 4-0 |
NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | NW-F | Allison Hsieh |
Kayla Mitchell Matthew Mitchell |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | NO-S | Allison Hsieh |
Lucca Zamani Elise Chen |
L | 5-3 5-4 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | 16 | Allison Hsieh |
Bronte Lopez Johan Amirineni |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | Q | Allison Hsieh |
Magnus Weng Audrey Feng |
L | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | 3RD | Matthew Mitchell |
Rishi Palle Aiden Park |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | NO-S | Matthew Mitchell |
Sebastien Cudny ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | Q | Matthew Mitchell |
Martin Dimitrov Axel Scott |
L | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | 16 | Matthew Mitchell |
George Santalov Henry Wilson |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
07/10/2022 | Tournament E18d |
Gar Glenney Cup | R1 | Cathleen Chen | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament E18d |
Gar Glenney Cup | R2 | Ana de la Lama | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2022 | Tournament E18d |
Gar Glenney Cup | F | Cathleen Chen | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Open Doubles Only | 3RD | Matthew Mitchell |
TED NGUYEN Roshan Murugesh |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Open Doubles Only | S | Matthew Mitchell |
Darren Huang Samuel He |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Manteca Level 4 Open Doubles Only | Q | Matthew Mitchell |
Matthew Maznik George Santalov |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | 3RD | Matthew Mitchell |
Somei Ogata Gabriel Jessup |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | S | Matthew Mitchell |
Lixing Jiang Zhong Yuan Chen |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | Q | Matthew Mitchell |
Ashwin Willy hudson ward |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | 16 | Matthew Mitchell |
Boden Willis Jonathan Ball |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | NE-S | Matthew Mitchell |
Joseph Nau Yashwin Krishnakumar |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | Q | Matthew Mitchell |
Gus Grumet Samuel He |
L | 5-3 5-3 |
NC | NC |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 16 | Matthew Mitchell |
Arjun Tandon Karthikeya Gannavarapu |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | 32 | Matthew Mitchell |
marius yen Ryan Pan |
W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | NW-F | Ewan Cortes |
Luca Tabidze Lucca Zamani |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | NO-S | Ewan Cortes |
J Mason Conlin Kiumars Koopah |
L | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | Q | Ewan Cortes |
FAN JIA Lixing Jiang |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | 16 | Ewan Cortes |
Rohan Patil Zhong Yuan Chen |
W | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
N.P.T. Junior Championship | F | Ewan Cortes |
Martin Dimitrov Koshin Gokhale |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jack Dermenjyan | 8-1 |
Parrwat Litigorn Vince Maramba |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jack Dermenjyan | 8-2 |
David Tran Dylan Trinh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Dermenjyan | Def |
Darren Wei Chase Rehurek |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/25/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo Magnus Weng |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/25/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Vidyuth Anand Samuel He |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-2 5-3 |
Kaden Sigurdsson Jonathan Ball |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-2 5-3 |
David Jin Yuanye Ma |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 5-4 4-0 |
Derek Jain Kiumars Koopah |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/04/2022 | NW-F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Allison Hsieh | Def |
Kayla Mitchell Matthew Mitchell |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/04/2022 | NO-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Allison Hsieh | 5-3 5-4 |
Lucca Zamani Elise Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Allison Hsieh | 4-1 5-4 |
Bronte Lopez Johan Amirineni |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Mixed Dominant Duo | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Allison Hsieh | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
Magnus Weng Audrey Feng |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-0 4-2 |
Rishi Palle Aiden Park |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-1 4-1 |
Sebastien Cudny ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Martin Dimitrov Axel Scott |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Doubles Championship | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
George Santalov Henry Wilson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gar Glenney Cup | ||
07/10/2022 | R1 | Tournament E18d |
W | ||
Cathleen Chen | 6-1 6-1 |
|
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gar Glenney Cup | ||
07/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament E18d |
W | ||
Ana de la Lama | 6-2 6-0 |
|
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gar Glenney Cup | ||
07/08/2022 | F | Tournament E18d |
W | ||
Cathleen Chen | 4-2 4-1 |
|
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 4 Open Doubles Only | ||
06/26/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 7-6 7-6 |
TED NGUYEN Roshan Murugesh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 4 Open Doubles Only | ||
06/25/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 6-4 6-1 |
Darren Huang Samuel He |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 4 Open Doubles Only | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-1 5-3 |
Matthew Maznik George Santalov |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-0 4-2 |
Somei Ogata Gabriel Jessup |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/24/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 5-3 4-2 |
Lixing Jiang Zhong Yuan Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 5-3 4-0 |
Ashwin Willy hudson ward |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos L5 Dominant Duo | ||
04/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 5-3 4-2 |
Boden Willis Jonathan Ball |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/27/2022 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-2 4-1 |
Joseph Nau Yashwin Krishnakumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 5-3 5-3 |
Gus Grumet Samuel He |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Arjun Tandon Karthikeya Gannavarapu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Excellence | ||
02/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Mitchell | 4-0 5-3 |
marius yen Ryan Pan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | NW-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ewan Cortes | 5-3 4-1 |
Luca Tabidze Lucca Zamani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ewan Cortes | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
J Mason Conlin Kiumars Koopah |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ewan Cortes | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
FAN JIA Lixing Jiang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Championship Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ewan Cortes | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Rohan Patil Zhong Yuan Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Junior Championship | ||
01/16/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ewan Cortes | 5-3 4-1 |
Martin Dimitrov Koshin Gokhale |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap