Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Roman Shirazyan (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/14/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Fall Blakeney (Charlotte) Junior Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD | Connor Yett |
Ethan Hu Ishan Mahapatra |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/12/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Fall Blakeney (Charlotte) Junior Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Connor Yett |
Romir Bhalla Vedant Kartik |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
11/12/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Fall Blakeney (Charlotte) Junior Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Connor Yett |
Chinedu Nwokedi Daniel lvovich |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
11/05/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Charlotte Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Rafael Lopez |
Rian Merchant Tejus Ranadive |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
11/05/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Charlotte Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Rafael Lopez |
Aiden Atri Sai Srihan Narreddi |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Rafael Lopez |
Andre Ziskind John GENTEK |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/15/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Rafael Lopez |
Charlie Claus William Claus |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
09/26/2021 | Tournament B14d |
VDM Academy Classic | 3RD | Shaw Akula |
Maximus Pisani Dhruv Pandya |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/26/2021 | Tournament B14d |
VDM Academy Classic | S | Shaw Akula |
Andre Ziskind John GENTEK |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B14d |
VDM Academy Classic | Q | Shaw Akula |
Jordan Mercado Addison Roach |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/25/2021 | Tournament B14d |
VDM Academy Classic | 16 | Shaw Akula |
Graham Meetz Cameron Gazaway |
W | 8-0 | NC | NC |
09/19/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | Q | Vivan Akella |
Sawyer Schultz Whit Wilkins |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B14d |
NC Tar Heel Jr Closed Championships BG 14U | Q | Shaw Akula |
Alfred Ye Ben Powell |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
05/30/2021 | Tournament B14d |
NC Tar Heel Jr Closed Championships BG 14U | 16 | Shaw Akula |
Aiden Atri Daniel lvovich |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
04/26/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Junior Championships | Q | Harrison Glickstein |
Ryan Corcoran Matthew Fekete |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/17/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Knoxville, TN KRC mid spring | Q | Grant Partridge |
Harrison Kemp Bobby Kitchin |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | F | Grant Partridge |
Ethan John Harrison Glickstein |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/08/2021 | Tournament B14d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | 3RD | Rajat Shirur |
Winston Stangle Trust Stopher |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
03/07/2021 | Tournament B14d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | S | Rajat Shirur |
Nishith Rajesh James Kazama |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
03/07/2021 | Tournament B14d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | Q | Rajat Shirur |
Drew Holland Carter Horton |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B14d |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | 16 | Rajat Shirur |
Pratt Yerger Chris Zhou |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/21/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 3RD | Tejus Ranadive |
Luke Williams Harrison Silver |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
02/21/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | S | Tejus Ranadive |
Brady Gober Pearce Lane |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
02/20/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q | Tejus Ranadive |
Ethan Leaird Gavin Kuo |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
02/20/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 16 | Tejus Ranadive |
Shreyan Bajaj Tanush Reddy Gade |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
01/10/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | S | Grant Partridge |
Porter Hornigold Shaurya Bajaj |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | 3RD | Grant Partridge |
Ethan Garcia Wesley Worobel |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B14d |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | Q | Grant Partridge |
Fletcher Barnett Weston Smart |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
Fall Blakeney (Charlotte) Junior Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/14/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Connor Yett | Def |
Ethan Hu Ishan Mahapatra |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Fall Blakeney (Charlotte) Junior Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/12/2021 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Connor Yett | 9-7 |
Romir Bhalla Vedant Kartik |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Blakeney (Charlotte) Junior Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/12/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Connor Yett | 9-7 |
Chinedu Nwokedi Daniel lvovich |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/05/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rafael Lopez | 8-4 |
Rian Merchant Tejus Ranadive |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/05/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rafael Lopez | 8-4 |
Aiden Atri Sai Srihan Narreddi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/16/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rafael Lopez | 8-4 |
Andre Ziskind John GENTEK |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Junior Clay Court Championship (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/15/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rafael Lopez | 8-2 |
Charlie Claus William Claus |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/26/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shaw Akula | 8-6 |
Maximus Pisani Dhruv Pandya |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/26/2021 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Shaw Akula | 8-3 |
Andre Ziskind John GENTEK |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/25/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shaw Akula | 8-4 |
Jordan Mercado Addison Roach |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
VDM Academy Classic | ||
09/25/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shaw Akula | 8-0 |
Graham Meetz Cameron Gazaway |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship | ||
09/19/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Vivan Akella | Def |
Sawyer Schultz Whit Wilkins |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
NC Tar Heel Jr Closed Championships BG 14U | ||
05/30/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Shaw Akula | 8-4 |
Alfred Ye Ben Powell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
NC Tar Heel Jr Closed Championships BG 14U | ||
05/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Shaw Akula | 8-2 |
Aiden Atri Daniel lvovich |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Junior Championships | ||
04/26/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Harrison Glickstein | Def |
Ryan Corcoran Matthew Fekete |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Knoxville, TN KRC mid spring | ||
04/17/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-4 |
Harrison Kemp Bobby Kitchin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern States Top 32 Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
03/13/2021 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-4 |
Ethan John Harrison Glickstein |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
03/08/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rajat Shirur | 9-8 |
Winston Stangle Trust Stopher |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
03/07/2021 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rajat Shirur | 8-5 |
Nishith Rajesh James Kazama |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
03/07/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rajat Shirur | 8-4 |
Drew Holland Carter Horton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
One Love Tennis Jr. Chps Peachtree Corners, GA | ||
03/06/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rajat Shirur | 8-5 |
Pratt Yerger Chris Zhou |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
02/21/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tejus Ranadive | 9-8 |
Luke Williams Harrison Silver |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
02/21/2021 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tejus Ranadive | 8-2 |
Brady Gober Pearce Lane |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
02/20/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tejus Ranadive | 8-2 |
Ethan Leaird Gavin Kuo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
02/20/2021 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tejus Ranadive | 8-1 |
Shreyan Bajaj Tanush Reddy Gade |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
01/10/2021 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-6 |
Porter Hornigold Shaurya Bajaj |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
01/09/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-5 |
Ethan Garcia Wesley Worobel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Super Chps. Augusta, GA | ||
01/09/2021 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-1 |
Fletcher Barnett Weston Smart |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap