Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shaye Grant (Spicewood, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/11/2022 | Tournament B16d |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | SO-F | Anthony Tegen |
Praneet Tulluri Vincent Risoldi |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | W-S | Anthony Tegen |
Bardo Bucknell Qasym Dar |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Anthony Tegen |
Aaditt Rishi Dylan Varughese |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | P2-F | Tvisha Yadiki |
Joshua Hays Ava Fernandez-Stoll |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | Evelyn Whiteside |
Jonathan Seder Kate Delgado |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 | Tvisha Yadiki |
Abigail Diamond Nicholas Raymond |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Anthony Tegen |
Jonathan Seder Mason Vaughan |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Anthony Tegen |
William McEwan Aditya Paravasthuramesh |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
NC | NC |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Anthony Tegen |
Caiden Riebold Michael Malyshev |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Jonathan Seder |
Sebastian Dasprez Brandon Brown |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Jonathan Seder |
Ryan Silva Anish Sehgal |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Jonathan Seder |
Winston Ma SATYA SRINIVAS ANANDH |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | Q | Alexander Wriedt |
Luke Scott William McEwan |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | 16 | Alexander Wriedt |
Pranav Kumar Reed Berbeco |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Oaks - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Anthony Tegen |
Mason Vaughan Jonathan Seder |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/11/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD | Anthony Tegen |
Ezra Suez Kieran Desireddi |
W | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Anthony Tegen |
Alek Mesarovic Ryan Silva |
L | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Anthony Tegen |
Andrew Patton Marcus McWilliams |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | F | Mason Vaughan |
Kieran Desireddi Ezra Suez |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S | Mason Vaughan |
Daniel Karia Griffin Heintz |
W | 5-4 5-3 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q | Mason Vaughan |
Samuel Seder Creed Ford |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
NC | NC |
07/31/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Championship (Texas, Intermountain, MoValley, Southwest) | P4-F | Arnav Parekh | W | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Summer Masters BG12s-B14s | C-S | Ashton Edwards |
Jack Loehr Adam Eikelberner |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Summer Masters BG12s-B14s | 16 | Ashton Edwards |
Brandon Steven Rock Steven |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 | Andrew Whitehead |
Jaren Scarborough Wesley Cotton |
L | 5-3 5-4 |
NC | NC |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B14d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 64 | Andrew Whitehead |
William Fitts Haroon Sajid |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
06/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
L4 USTA MV BG14 #3 - Outdoor | 16 | Mason Vaughan |
Levi Solomon T J Shanahan |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 16s & 18's Singles and Doubles | W-F | Anthony Tegen |
Braylen Anson Rourke O'Shannessy |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 16s & 18's Singles and Doubles | Q | Anthony Tegen |
Mikah Liu Oliver Eriksson |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | 32 | Patton Lane |
Peter Jorniak Alexander Steele |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F | Cole McGee |
Kota Arai Nathaniel Hochman |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S | Cole McGee |
Andrew Whitehead Aman Rangee |
W | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q | Cole McGee |
Sebastian Iñaki Godoy Alexander Wriedt |
W | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Sun City Junior Masters | 16 | David Bvunzawabaya |
William McEwan Gavin Golod |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys and Girls 14's and 18's singles and doubles | S | Dayne Grant |
Aayush Parikh Aryaman Reddy |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | W-S | Alexander Wriedt |
VAIBHAV PITTA Kyle Curley |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | Q | Alexander Wriedt |
Mahir Vallabhaneni Aayush Parikh |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | SW-F | Alexander Wriedt |
Cole McGee Kyle Curley |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 | Alexander Wriedt |
Varun Sridhar Will Stephens |
L | 0-4 5-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | W-Q | Alexander Wriedt |
Aidan Xu Winston Ma |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | SW-S | Alexander Wriedt |
Vance Dick Nithin Jayakanthan |
W | 4-0 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/11/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anthony Tegen | Def |
Praneet Tulluri Vincent Risoldi |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/10/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | Def |
Bardo Bucknell Qasym Dar |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | Def |
Aaditt Rishi Dylan Varughese |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/04/2022 | P2-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Tvisha Yadiki | 6-4 |
Joshua Hays Ava Fernandez-Stoll |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Evelyn Whiteside | 6-2 |
Jonathan Seder Kate Delgado |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Tvisha Yadiki | 6-1 |
Abigail Diamond Nicholas Raymond |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/13/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | 4-0 4-1 |
Jonathan Seder Mason Vaughan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | 4-2 5-4 |
William McEwan Aditya Paravasthuramesh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anthony Tegen | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Caiden Riebold Michael Malyshev |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/23/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonathan Seder | 4-1 4-2 |
Sebastian Dasprez Brandon Brown |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/22/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jonathan Seder | 4-1 4-0 |
Ryan Silva Anish Sehgal |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonathan Seder | Def |
Winston Ma SATYA SRINIVAS ANANDH |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | ||
10/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 8-1 |
Luke Scott William McEwan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 8-5 |
Pranav Kumar Reed Berbeco |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Mason Vaughan Jonathan Seder |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/11/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anthony Tegen | 4-0 5-4 |
Ezra Suez Kieran Desireddi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/10/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
Alek Mesarovic Ryan Silva |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anthony Tegen | 4-0 4-1 |
Andrew Patton Marcus McWilliams |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mason Vaughan | 4-2 4-1 |
Kieran Desireddi Ezra Suez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mason Vaughan | 5-4 5-3 |
Daniel Karia Griffin Heintz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CATA - Boys and Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mason Vaughan | 4-2 5-4 |
Samuel Seder Creed Ford |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Zone Championship (Texas, Intermountain, MoValley, Southwest) | ||
07/31/2022 | P4-F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Arnav Parekh | 8-6 | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Summer Masters BG12s-B14s | ||
07/25/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ashton Edwards | Def |
Jack Loehr Adam Eikelberner |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ITA Summer Masters BG12s-B14s | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ashton Edwards | 8-2 |
Brandon Steven Rock Steven |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Andrew Whitehead | 5-3 5-4 |
Jaren Scarborough Wesley Cotton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrew Whitehead | 4-1 4-2 |
William Fitts Haroon Sajid |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 USTA MV BG14 #3 - Outdoor | ||
06/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Mason Vaughan | 9-8 |
Levi Solomon T J Shanahan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 16s & 18's Singles and Doubles | ||
05/29/2022 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | Def |
Braylen Anson Rourke O'Shannessy |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 16s & 18's Singles and Doubles | ||
05/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Tegen | Def |
Mikah Liu Oliver Eriksson |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Patton Lane | 8-1 |
Peter Jorniak Alexander Steele |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Cole McGee | 4-1 4-2 |
Kota Arai Nathaniel Hochman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Cole McGee | 4-0 5-4 |
Andrew Whitehead Aman Rangee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Cole McGee | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Sebastian Iñaki Godoy Alexander Wriedt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sun City Junior Masters | ||
03/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
David Bvunzawabaya | 8-3 |
William McEwan Gavin Golod |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys and Girls 14's and 18's singles and doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Dayne Grant | 9-8 |
Aayush Parikh Aryaman Reddy |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 4-2 4-2 |
VAIBHAV PITTA Kyle Curley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy Boys & Girls 14's & 18's Singles & Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Mahir Vallabhaneni Aayush Parikh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 4-2 4-1 |
Cole McGee Kyle Curley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 0-4 5-3 1-0 |
Varun Sridhar Will Stephens |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Aidan Xu Winston Ma |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | SW-S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Alexander Wriedt | 4-0 1-4 1-0 |
Vance Dick Nithin Jayakanthan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap