Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Thea Frodin (Woodland Hills, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 | Nancy Lee |
Abigail Lee Kirsten Woods |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC |
11/27/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships | 32 | Taylor Goetz |
Rositsa Dencheva Elizara Yaneva |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G18d |
US Open Junior Tennis Championships | 32 | Anita Tu |
Girl18 Junior Emerson Jones |
L | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/06/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 | Claire Zhang |
Morgan Pyrz Sakurako Watanabe |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC |
08/02/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | R1 | Daniela Borruel |
Alyson Shannon Kori Montoya |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
08/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | R14 | Daniela Borruel |
Tina Kintiroglou Isabelle DeLuccia |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
07/31/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | R5 | Daniela Borruel |
Sage Bergeson JoAnna Kennedy |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | R4 | Daniela Borruel |
Gabriella Davydov Raegan Farm |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
04/24/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Delray Beach ITF | 16 | Anita Tu |
Girl11 Junior Gabrielle Villegas |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC |
04/24/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Delray Beach ITF | 32 | Anita Tu |
ICHINO HORIKAWA Girl7 Junior |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC |
03/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 | Clara Zou |
Saray Yli-Piipari Sophia Webster |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/27/2023 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 | Clara Zou |
Kate Fakih Olivia Center |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | 32 | Tianmei Wang |
Kayla Chung Alanis Hamilton |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC |
03/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
FILA International Junior Championship | 32 | Allie Bittner |
Teah Chavez Babyak Ellie Daniels |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
02/20/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Wisconsin ITF | S | simran makker |
Kayla Chung Kenna Erickson |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC |
02/20/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Wisconsin ITF | Q | simran makker |
Marina Fuduric Calla McGill |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
02/20/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Wisconsin ITF | 16 | simran makker |
Waverly Potter Brooke Tuffs |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Arrowhead ITF | F | Kayla Chung |
Sophia Holod Lauren Zhang |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC |
02/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Arrowhead ITF | S | Kayla Chung |
Addison Iacono Michelle Ryndin |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC |
02/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Arrowhead ITF | Q | Kayla Chung |
Kavya Karra Kayla Moore |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC |
02/13/2023 | Tournament G18d |
The Arrowhead ITF | 16 | Kayla Chung |
Ola Irla-Bartyzel Clemence Mercier |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nancy Lee | 7-5 6-4 |
Abigail Lee Kirsten Woods |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships | ||
11/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Taylor Goetz | 6-1 6-3 |
Rositsa Dencheva Elizara Yaneva |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
US Open Junior Tennis Championships | ||
09/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Anita Tu | 5-7 7-5 1-0 |
Girl18 Junior Emerson Jones |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 128 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Claire Zhang | 6-4 6-4 |
Morgan Pyrz Sakurako Watanabe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | ||
08/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Daniela Borruel | 6-2 |
Alyson Shannon Kori Montoya |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R14 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Daniela Borruel | 6-4 |
Tina Kintiroglou Isabelle DeLuccia |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R5 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Daniela Borruel | 6-3 |
Sage Bergeson JoAnna Kennedy |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Battle of the Sections (G16 & G18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R4 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Daniela Borruel | 6-3 |
Gabriella Davydov Raegan Farm |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Anita Tu | 6-1 7-5 |
Girl11 Junior Gabrielle Villegas |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Delray Beach ITF | ||
04/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Anita Tu | 6-3 6-4 |
ICHINO HORIKAWA Girl7 Junior |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Clara Zou | Def |
Saray Yli-Piipari Sophia Webster |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Clara Zou | Def |
Kate Fakih Olivia Center |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Youth Tennis San Diego Open | ||
03/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Tianmei Wang | 7-6 6-1 |
Kayla Chung Alanis Hamilton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
FILA International Junior Championship | ||
03/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Allie Bittner | 6-2 6-2 |
Teah Chavez Babyak Ellie Daniels |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Wisconsin ITF | ||
02/20/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
simran makker | 6-2 6-1 |
Kayla Chung Kenna Erickson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Wisconsin ITF | ||
02/20/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
simran makker | 6-1 6-2 |
Marina Fuduric Calla McGill |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Wisconsin ITF | ||
02/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
simran makker | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Waverly Potter Brooke Tuffs |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Arrowhead ITF | ||
02/13/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kayla Chung | 7-5 7-5 |
Sophia Holod Lauren Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Arrowhead ITF | ||
02/13/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kayla Chung | 6-2 7-5 |
Addison Iacono Michelle Ryndin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Arrowhead ITF | ||
02/13/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kayla Chung | 6-4 6-3 |
Kavya Karra Kayla Moore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
The Arrowhead ITF | ||
02/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kayla Chung | 6-1 6-2 |
Ola Irla-Bartyzel Clemence Mercier |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap