Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Varun Iyer (Rochester, MN)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/24/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | 32 | Gavin Young |
Maxwell McKennon Matthew Robinson |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
10/29/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | F | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Nick Aney matthew christensen |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | S | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Sam Dobbs Wil McDowell |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | Q | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Frank Stich Benjamin Wheaton |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
10/27/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | 16 | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Tristan Fjelstad Ryan Frost |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | Q | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Tristan Fjelstad Elias Ramirez |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/04/2017 | Tournament B18d |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | 16 | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Drew Elofson Rafat Solaiman |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
07/15/2017 | Tournament MOpd |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | Q | Alex Senjem |
Kyle Hoffmann Ryan Vande Linde |
L | 6-7 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC |
07/15/2017 | Tournament MOpd |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | C-F | Alex Senjem |
Jeffrey Adolf Simon Brandt |
W | 7-5 4-6 7-6 |
NC | NC |
07/15/2017 | Tournament MOpd |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | C-S | Alex Senjem |
Chul-Ho Kim Dongwook Yeo |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
06/16/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | Q | Anish Singh |
John Kasner Hunter Roseth |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
06/16/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | 16 | Anish Singh |
Christopher Harris Shrinivas Venkatasubramani |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
03/11/2017 | Tournament B16d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | F | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Joe Mairs Gavin Young |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
03/10/2017 | Tournament B16d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | S | Maxim Zagrebelny |
John Kasner Sourabh Terakanambi |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/10/2017 | Tournament B16d |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | Q | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Jonathan Nudler Karthik Papisetty |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
02/19/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | F | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Petro Alex John Kasner |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
02/19/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | S | Maxim Zagrebelny |
thomas metz matthew metz |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
02/18/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | Q | Maxim Zagrebelny |
Simon Kennel Anish Singh |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | Q | Michael Cao |
thomas metz matthew metz |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
USTA Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gavin Young | 7-5 |
Maxwell McKennon Matthew Robinson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/29/2017 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 6-2 |
Nick Aney matthew christensen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/27/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 6-3 |
Sam Dobbs Wil McDowell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/27/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 6-3 |
Frank Stich Benjamin Wheaton |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Baseline Tennis Center Boys Championships - (Level 4) | ||
10/27/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 6-2 |
Tristan Fjelstad Ryan Frost |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/04/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-5 |
Tristan Fjelstad Elias Ramirez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Summer Clay Classic - Rochester - Boys & Girls 18's-12's - (Level 5) | ||
08/04/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-5 |
Drew Elofson Rafat Solaiman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Alex Senjem | 6-7 7-5 6-1 |
Kyle Hoffmann Ryan Vande Linde |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | ||
07/15/2017 | C-F | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Alex Senjem | 7-5 4-6 7-6 |
Jeffrey Adolf Simon Brandt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rochester Doubles Tournament (Odd-Age Section Championship Hardcourt) | ||
07/15/2017 | C-S | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Alex Senjem | 6-0 6-1 |
Chul-Ho Kim Dongwook Yeo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anish Singh | 9-8 |
John Kasner Hunter Roseth |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) | ||
06/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anish Singh | 8-2 |
Christopher Harris Shrinivas Venkatasubramani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/11/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-2 |
Joe Mairs Gavin Young |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/10/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-4 |
John Kasner Sourabh Terakanambi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RAC Spring Boys Championships - Rochester - (Level 4) | ||
03/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-2 |
Jonathan Nudler Karthik Papisetty |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/19/2017 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-3 |
Petro Alex John Kasner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/19/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-5 |
thomas metz matthew metz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Winter Championships - (Level 4) | ||
02/18/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Zagrebelny | 8-4 |
Simon Kennel Anish Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys & Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) | ||
01/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Michael Cao | 8-5 |
thomas metz matthew metz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap