Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aaron Yuan (San Francisco, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | Q | Jack Delafield | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | 16 | Adrian Meleg | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/15/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | S | Dominik Jakovljevic | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC August Advanced | F | Clemente Varas | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC August Advanced | S | Robert Gunnar Thorstenson | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC August Advanced | Q | jake kim | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside TC August Advanced | 16 | Michael Perez | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/13/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Robinswood Advanced | S | Thomas Yu | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Robinswood Advanced | Q | Branson Near | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Robinswood Advanced | 16 | Matthew Zech | W | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | F | Jason Edmonds | W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2017 | Tournament B18d |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | F | Alex Blattner |
Andrew Suver Matthew Zech |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
08/09/2017 | Tournament B18d |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | S | Alex Blattner |
Andrew Counter Maxim Groysman |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/08/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | S | Alex Blattner | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | Q | Andrew Counter | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/03/2017 | Tournament XOpd |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | 16 | Catherine Allen |
Ty Gentry Chanel Scudiero |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/02/2017 | Tournament XOpd |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | 32 | Catherine Allen |
Erin Link Kyle Stalker |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC |
08/01/2017 | Tournament MOpd |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | 64 | Clemente Varas |
Oscar Burney Daniel Park |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC |
08/01/2017 | Tournament MOps |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | 128 | Malcolm M Rasheed | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | F | Brandon Wong | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | S | Christian Anderson | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | Q | Alfi von Auersperg | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | RR | Christian Anderson |
Will Chen Maxwell Haigney |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | RR | Christian Anderson |
Alfi von Auersperg Teddy Brodsky |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
06/30/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | RR | Christian Anderson |
Matthew Arnold Elyas Poore |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
06/30/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | RR | Christian Anderson |
Jared Ratner Joseph Reiner |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
06/26/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | C-F | Logan Blair | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | S | Clemente Varas |
Logan Blair Luke Lemaitre |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | C-S | Jack Yount | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | C-Q | Charles Stark | W | 6-0 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | Q | Clemente Varas |
Patrick Kanapeaux Tye Loan |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | C-R1 | Will Frohlich | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/23/2017 | Tournament B18d |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 | Clemente Varas |
Michael Campbell Rox Rogers |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
06/23/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 | Luke Lemaitre | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B18d |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | F | Anders Gibbons |
Matthew Sullivan Kane Vu |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | S | Clemente Varas | L | 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2017 | Tournament B18d |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | S | Anders Gibbons |
Andrew Boupharath Marcus Lee |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
06/10/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | Q | Jason Edmonds | W | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2017 | Tournament B18s |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | 16 | Quinn Gilman | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Newport Hills Boys Advanced | F | Marcus Lee | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Newport Hills Boys Advanced | S | Kane Vu | W | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 16 | Tye Loan | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
05/13/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | C-R2 | Justin Zhang | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/12/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | 32 | Justin Zhang | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/29/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | F | Clemente Varas | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | S | Kincaid Norris | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | Q | Prabh Sangha | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2017 | Tournament B18s |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | 16 | Brandon Khoo | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/16/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | S | cash hanzlik |
Michael Campbell Rox Rogers |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | Q | Dominik Jakovljevic | L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | Q | cash hanzlik |
Amol Koli Thomas Paulsell |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 | cash hanzlik |
Thomas Kallgren Avi Shugar |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
01/14/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 | Jason Edmonds | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 32 | Francis Viloria | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/16/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jack Delafield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/16/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Adrian Meleg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastside TC December Advanced Boys Championships | ||
12/15/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Dominik Jakovljevic | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Eastside TC August Advanced | ||
08/20/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Clemente Varas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastside TC August Advanced | ||
08/20/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Robert Gunnar Thorstenson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastside TC August Advanced | ||
08/19/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
jake kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastside TC August Advanced | ||
08/18/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Michael Perez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/13/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Thomas Yu | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/12/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Branson Near | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Robinswood Advanced | ||
08/11/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Matthew Zech | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/09/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Jason Edmonds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/09/2017 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alex Blattner | 8-3 |
Andrew Suver Matthew Zech |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/09/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alex Blattner | Def |
Andrew Counter Maxim Groysman |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/08/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Alex Blattner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 AYTC Junior Advanced | ||
08/07/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Counter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | ||
08/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament XOpd |
L | ||
Catherine Allen | Def |
Ty Gentry Chanel Scudiero |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | ||
08/02/2017 | 32 | Tournament XOpd |
W | ||
Catherine Allen | 6-3 6-3 |
Erin Link Kyle Stalker |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | ||
08/01/2017 | 64 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Clemente Varas | 6-1 6-0 |
Oscar Burney Daniel Park |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
$32,000 127th Washington State Open and Seniors (Category II, PNW Open Circuit) | ||
08/01/2017 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Malcolm M Rasheed | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/02/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Brandon Wong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Christian Anderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Alfi von Auersperg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christian Anderson | Def |
Will Chen Maxwell Haigney |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
07/01/2017 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christian Anderson | 8-6 |
Alfi von Auersperg Teddy Brodsky |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
06/30/2017 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Christian Anderson | 8-2 |
Matthew Arnold Elyas Poore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aces Tennis Renton River Days Junior Advanced Tournament | ||
06/30/2017 | RR | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christian Anderson | 8-6 |
Jared Ratner Joseph Reiner |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/26/2017 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Logan Blair | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/25/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Clemente Varas | 8-6 |
Logan Blair Luke Lemaitre |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/25/2017 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Yount | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/25/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 3-6 1-0 |
Charles Stark | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Clemente Varas | 8-4 |
Patrick Kanapeaux Tye Loan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/24/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Will Frohlich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Clemente Varas | 9-8 |
Michael Campbell Rox Rogers |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Luke Lemaitre | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/11/2017 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anders Gibbons | 8-1 |
Matthew Sullivan Kane Vu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/11/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Clemente Varas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/11/2017 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anders Gibbons | 8-4 |
Andrew Boupharath Marcus Lee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/10/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Jason Edmonds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2017 NW WA Junior Advanced | ||
06/09/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Quinn Gilman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Advanced | ||
06/04/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Marcus Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Newport Hills Boys Advanced | ||
06/03/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Kane Vu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/13/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-2 | Tye Loan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/13/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Justin Zhang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Advanced | ||
05/12/2017 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Justin Zhang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/29/2017 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Clemente Varas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/29/2017 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Kincaid Norris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/28/2017 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Prabh Sangha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Tacoma Lawn New Years Tournament | ||
01/28/2017 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Brandon Khoo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/16/2017 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
cash hanzlik | 8-6 |
Michael Campbell Rox Rogers |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Dominik Jakovljevic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
cash hanzlik | 8-3 |
Amol Koli Thomas Paulsell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
cash hanzlik | 9-7 |
Thomas Kallgren Avi Shugar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jason Edmonds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/13/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Francis Viloria | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap