Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ahren Rafiq (Santa Ana, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | S | Lucas Riego de dios | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | Q | Benjamin Sakoulas | W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 | WILLIAM YOON | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Marina Vikings Doubles Tournament, Huntington Beach | S | Kade Grover |
Harvey Shen John Sun |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | F | Derek Kim | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | S | Joshua Lee | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | Q | Airen Lai | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | 16 | Liam Belhumeur | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center | C-QQ | Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 | Charlie Pan | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Joaquin Walsh | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective (Boys 12/14/16) | Q | Aayan Khitri | L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective (Boys 12/14/16) | 16 | Andy Reeds | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | S | Jaden Joyner | L | 7-5 2-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | Q | Cooper Lau | W | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | S | Shane Chadha | W | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | Q | Zachary Foster | W | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | 16 | Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | W | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/20/2024 | Tournament B12s |
72nd Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | 16 | Darian Pouradib | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | R1 | Mateo Prodanov Suitor | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | R2 | Ashwath KOLLI | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | R3 | Airen Lai | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | R4 | Owen Zhong | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-F | Kevin Yuuya Hyun | L | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-S | Eduard Mkrtchyan | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-Q | Easton Jiang | W | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | Q | Ethan Moon | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | 16 | Reo Nabangxang | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Homer Peabody, San Diego | 16 | Levi Yang | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Homer Peabody, San Diego | C-QQ | Taeho Kang | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | F | Benedict Zhong | L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | S | Reo Nabangxang | W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | Q | Leo russell | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | S | Ethan Moon | L | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | Q | Charles Wang | W | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | 16 | Anthony Urtis | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | Q | Thomas Gamble | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | 16 | Asher Schwartz | W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | P1-F | Daniel Pescar | L | NC | NC | ||
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | P1-S | Jonathan Ton | W | NC | NC | ||
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | R5 | Reo Nabangxang | W | NC | NC | ||
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | R4 | Connor Mann | W | NC | NC | ||
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | R3 | xinrui fan | W | NC | NC | ||
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | R2 | Alton Mak | W | NC | NC | ||
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | R1 | Julian Rohrberg | W | NC | NC | ||
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | Q | Matthew Xiaotong Chen | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12s |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | 16 | Bennett Kim | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R5 | Harrison Benson |
Lucas Hsieh Connor Tran |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R4 | Harrison Benson |
Ethan Lau James Cao |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R2 | Harrison Benson |
Aden Kang Alan Kimura |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | R1 | Harrison Benson |
Jayden Jung Jude Le |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | Q | Rohan Appa | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | 16 | Jace Swigart | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Montclair | C-F | Aayan Khitri | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Montclair | C-S | Parker Oh | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Montclair | C-Q | Harvey Shen | W | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Montclair | Q | Preston Oh | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Ramada, Montclair | 16 | Asahi Lee | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | Q | Matthew Potter | W | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | 16 | Edison Suryoutomo | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
04/21/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lucas Riego de dios | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
04/20/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Benjamin Sakoulas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
04/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
WILLIAM YOON | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Marina Vikings Doubles Tournament, Huntington Beach | ||
04/14/2024 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Kade Grover | 7-6 6-4 |
Harvey Shen John Sun |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | ||
04/07/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Derek Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | ||
04/07/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Joshua Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Airen Lai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
V&V Tennis Academy, Mission Viejo | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Liam Belhumeur | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
03/10/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
03/09/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Charlie Pan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Joaquin Walsh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective (Boys 12/14/16) | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Aayan Khitri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Monica Tennis Collective (Boys 12/14/16) | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Andy Reeds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
02/11/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 2-0 |
Jaden Joyner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
02/10/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Cooper Lau | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/03/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Shane Chadha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/03/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Zachary Foster | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Victor Jingyao Deng Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
72nd Annual Gene Jung Junior Tournament, Whittier | ||
01/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Darian Pouradib | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | ||
01/15/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Mateo Prodanov Suitor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | ||
01/15/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Ashwath KOLLI | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | ||
01/15/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 | Airen Lai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dunlop Woodbridge High School, Irvine (BG12/14 Only) | ||
01/15/2024 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 | Owen Zhong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
9-8 | Kevin Yuuya Hyun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Eduard Mkrtchyan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-0 | Easton Jiang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ethan Moon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Reo Nabangxang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Homer Peabody, San Diego | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Levi Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Homer Peabody, San Diego | ||
12/02/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-6 | Taeho Kang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/19/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Benedict Zhong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Reo Nabangxang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills Junior Tournament | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Leo russell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Ethan Moon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Charles Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Anthony Urtis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Thomas Gamble | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Tough Tennis Academy, Woodland Hills | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Asher Schwartz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Daniel Pescar | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Jonathan Ton | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Reo Nabangxang | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Connor Mann | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
xinrui fan | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Alton Mak | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (Sat: BG 14/18; Sun: BG 12/16) | ||
10/08/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Julian Rohrberg | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Matthew Xiaotong Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Coast, Manhattan Beach | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Bennett Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/09/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Harrison Benson | 7-5 |
Lucas Hsieh Connor Tran |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/09/2023 | R4 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Harrison Benson | Def |
Ethan Lau James Cao |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Harrison Benson | 7-6 |
Aden Kang Alan Kimura |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis, Arcadia (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Harrison Benson | 7-5 |
Jayden Jung Jude Le |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Rohan Appa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 Fall Tennis & Pickleball Festival: Junior Tennis Tournament, Long Beach | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Jace Swigart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/27/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
9-7 | Aayan Khitri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/27/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Parker Oh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/27/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
9-7 | Harvey Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Preston Oh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Montclair | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Asahi Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Matthew Potter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Edison Suryoutomo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap