Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Akshay Ala (Bentonville, AR)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | F | Austin Potter | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | S | Jackson Riendeau | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | F | Shreyan Movva |
Jackson Riendeau Karl Berry |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | S | Shreyan Movva |
Arya Gopi ashwin sivakumarr |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | Q | Han Seo | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | Q | Shreyan Movva |
Sutton Daniel Grayson Elliott |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA HOA L5 B16-18 s,d | C-16 | Ethan Kumar | L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA HOA L5 B16-18 s,d | 32 | Justin Janasz | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships | C-S | Lucas Gordon | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships | C-Q | Sutton Daniel | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships | 16 | Alexander Voss | L | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Razorback Junior Classic (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q | William Edwards | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Razorback Junior Classic (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Ethan Gong | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA OK Lafortune BG 12-18 | C-16 | Charles Zeiders | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA OK Lafortune BG 12-18 | 32 | Isaac Homan | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Bentonville Junior July Championships | 3RD | joshua adair | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Bentonville Junior July Championships | S | Joseph Coder | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Bentonville Junior July Championships | Q | Trenton Searles | W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | C-F | Karl Berry | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | C-S | Alexander Jayroe | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | C-Q | Henry Maner | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | Q | Jack ODell | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | Q | Carter Helms |
Jackson Riendeau ashwin sivakumarr |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q | Santiago Aguirre | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Harrison Deer | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Cole Kessman | W | 7-5 3-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Arya Gopi |
Ben Baker James Willett |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coleman Classic | C-S | Justus Thurlby | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Coleman Classic | S | Justus Thurlby |
Robinson Wright Kevin Praphan |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Coleman Classic | Q | Justus Thurlby |
Ryder Mack Rin Ahlert |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coleman Classic | C-Q | Ryder Mack | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coleman Classic | Q | Sebastian Banks | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Coleman Classic | 16 | joshua adair | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | 3RD | Arya Gopi | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | S | Seth Dunn | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | Q | Jacob Mathias | W | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | Q | Arya Gopi |
Justus Thurlby Aiden Matthews |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | 16 | Stone Jensen | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA OK BG12-18 | C-Q | Blake Bowling | L | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA OK BG12-18 | F | Jackson Riendeau |
Kevin Chen Jack Franklin |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA OK BG12-18 | S | Jackson Riendeau |
Blake Bowling Luke Ogilbee |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA OK BG12-18 | Q | Chase Warden | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA OK BG12-18 | 16 | Jackson Bucholtz | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | F | Seth Dunn | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | F | Shreyan Movva |
Karl Berry William Edwards |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | S | Alexander Voss | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | S | Shreyan Movva |
Yuvan Karthikeyan Tommy Aniline |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | Q | HUDSON KRAUFT | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | Q | Shreyan Movva |
Henry Maner Cole Kessman |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | 3RD | Seth Dunn | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | S | Gabriel Patterson | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | C-S | Xavier Singh | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | Q | Ethan Tan | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | Q | Preston Volz | W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | 16 | ashton hitt | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA HOA B12-18 | C-QQ | Kellen Hays | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
USTA HOA B12-18 | 16 | Zach Chen | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Austin Potter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jackson Riendeau | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | ||
11/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shreyan Movva | 8-4 |
Jackson Riendeau Karl Berry |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | ||
11/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shreyan Movva | 9-8 |
Arya Gopi ashwin sivakumarr |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Han Seo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior October Championships (NEW DATES) | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shreyan Movva | 8-1 |
Sutton Daniel Grayson Elliott |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA HOA L5 B16-18 s,d | ||
09/23/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Ethan Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA HOA L5 B16-18 s,d | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Justin Janasz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships | ||
09/17/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lucas Gordon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships | ||
09/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sutton Daniel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Fall Championships | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Alexander Voss | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Razorback Junior Classic (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/20/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
William Edwards | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Razorback Junior Classic (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ethan Gong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK Lafortune BG 12-18 | ||
07/29/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Charles Zeiders | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK Lafortune BG 12-18 | ||
07/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Isaac Homan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior July Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
joshua adair | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior July Championships | ||
07/08/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph Coder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior July Championships | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Trenton Searles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | ||
06/11/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Karl Berry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | ||
06/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Alexander Jayroe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | ||
06/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Henry Maner | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Jack ODell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Summer Sizzler | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Carter Helms | 8-6 |
Jackson Riendeau ashwin sivakumarr |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/13/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Santiago Aguirre | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Harrison Deer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 3-1 |
Cole Kessman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arkansas Junior Spring Closed - BG 14s/16s (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arya Gopi | 8-5 |
Ben Baker James Willett |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coleman Classic | ||
04/30/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Justus Thurlby | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coleman Classic | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Justus Thurlby | 8-1 |
Robinson Wright Kevin Praphan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coleman Classic | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Justus Thurlby | 8-3 |
Ryder Mack Rin Ahlert |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coleman Classic | ||
04/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryder Mack | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coleman Classic | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Sebastian Banks | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coleman Classic | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
joshua adair | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | ||
04/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Arya Gopi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | ||
04/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Seth Dunn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Jacob Mathias | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arya Gopi | 8-0 |
Justus Thurlby Aiden Matthews |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior April Championships | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Stone Jensen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK BG12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Blake Bowling | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK BG12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jackson Riendeau | 8-5 |
Kevin Chen Jack Franklin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK BG12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jackson Riendeau | 9-8 |
Blake Bowling Luke Ogilbee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK BG12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Chase Warden | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA OK BG12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jackson Bucholtz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | ||
03/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Seth Dunn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | ||
03/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shreyan Movva | 9-8 |
Karl Berry William Edwards |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | ||
03/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexander Voss | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | ||
03/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shreyan Movva | 8-4 |
Yuvan Karthikeyan Tommy Aniline |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
HUDSON KRAUFT | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bentonville Junior Spring Championships | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shreyan Movva | 8-2 |
Henry Maner Cole Kessman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | ||
02/19/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Seth Dunn | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Gabriel Patterson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | ||
02/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Xavier Singh | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Tan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Preston Volz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Twin Lakes Tennis Club Indoor Showdown | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
ashton hitt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA HOA B12-18 | ||
02/11/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Kellen Hays | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA HOA B12-18 | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Zach Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap