Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Akshay Kommineni (Frisco, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R5 | Sebastian Iñaki Godoy |
Dylan Varughese Aidan Cebe |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R5 | Aidan Cebe | L | 2-0 | NC | NC | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R4 | Geronimo Maya |
Aaditt Rishi Aayush Parikh |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R4 | Aaditt Rishi | L | 3-5 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | Kota Arai |
ETHAN VALDEZ Darshan Kumar |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | ETHAN VALDEZ | L | 2-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 | Shaye Grant |
Marko Mikic Adam Roman |
L | 7-6 | NC | NC |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 | Marko Mikic | W | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R1 | Sebastian Delgado |
Elijah Mireles Gavin Golod |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | R1 | Elijah Mireles | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Dev Mansingka | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Taytum Jones | L | 6-0 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Will Geske | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | John Ozmun | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F | Dylan Meineke |
Levi Solomon Ian Wu |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Agastya Singh | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | NO-S | Darshan Kumar | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Dylan Meineke |
John Ozmun Kota Arai |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Dylan Meineke |
Keita Nakagawa Raghavendra Jayamaruthyraman |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Dylan Meineke | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Benjamin Kendrick | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/26/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | F | Eduardo Cruz |
Nash Baldridge Mahir Vallabhaneni |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPs |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S | Barrett Stroud | W | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S | Eduardo Cruz |
Jamin Yott Judson Gurley |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/07/2024 | R5 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sebastian Iñaki Godoy | Def |
Dylan Varughese Aidan Cebe |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/07/2024 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-0 | Aidan Cebe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/07/2024 | R4 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Geronimo Maya | 6-4 |
Aaditt Rishi Aayush Parikh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/07/2024 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-5 5-4 1-0 |
Aaditt Rishi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/06/2024 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kota Arai | 6-2 |
ETHAN VALDEZ Darshan Kumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/06/2024 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-4 4-2 |
ETHAN VALDEZ | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/06/2024 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant | 7-6 |
Marko Mikic Adam Roman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/06/2024 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Marko Mikic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/06/2024 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sebastian Delgado | 6-4 |
Elijah Mireles Gavin Golod |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Closed - Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Collegiate Style Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
04/06/2024 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Elijah Mireles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/24/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 | Dev Mansingka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/24/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 0-6 1-0 |
Taytum Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/23/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Will Geske | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southlake | Singles & Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/23/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
John Ozmun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Meineke | 6-2 |
Levi Solomon Ian Wu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Agastya Singh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/10/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Darshan Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Meineke | 6-4 |
John Ozmun Kota Arai |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Meineke | 6-2 |
Keita Nakagawa Raghavendra Jayamaruthyraman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Dylan Meineke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Benjamin Kendrick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/26/2023 | F | Tournament EOPd |
W | ||
Eduardo Cruz | 6-4 6-4 |
Nash Baldridge Mahir Vallabhaneni |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Barrett Stroud | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPd |
W | ||
Eduardo Cruz | 6-1 7-5 |
Jamin Yott Judson Gurley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap