Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrea Abundis (Austin, TX)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/08/2024 | Tournament WOPd |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | Q | Ximena Abundis |
Pamela Barragan Paola Barragan |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC |
05/08/2024 | Tournament WOPd |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | 16 | Ximena Abundis |
Kaela De Leon Victoria Robledo |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | F | Eesha Kumar | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S | Rachana Akkineni | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 3RD | Victoria Duke |
Lucy McGarrahan Annika Wriedt |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S | Victoria Duke |
Ava Fernandez-Stoll Riley Mueller |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G18d |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q | Victoria Duke |
Juhitha Kashidi Alissyn Chan |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q | Victoria Duke | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 16 | Nishtha Panging | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | 3RD | Ximena Abundis |
Wendy Fan Reena Alavalapati |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | 3RD | Reena Alavalapati | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | S | Ximena Abundis |
Charlotte Lamb Sara Shelhamer |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | S | Sara Shelhamer | W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | Q | Ximena Abundis |
Stella Chambers Esha Vallabhaneni |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | Q | Esha Vallabhaneni | W | 6-0 4-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | NW-F | Anya Abraham | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | NO-S | MALISHKA PATNAIK | L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F | Ximena Abundis |
Kinley Borders Dylan Liebhardt |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16d |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S | Ximena Abundis |
Michelle Chen Sydney Singh |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16d |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Ximena Abundis |
Akriti Bhati Noa Maj Kosman |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Zoe Young | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Ava Terefe | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Isabella Zertuche | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Janya Tellabati | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Michelle Chen | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Ximena Abundis |
Janya Tellabati Isabella Zertuche |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Malena Urbankova | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-F | Ximena Abundis |
Samantha Tang Lydia Ou |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | NW-F | Miranda Alana | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | NO-S | Natalia Chapa | L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G16d |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD | Ximena Abundis |
Samantha Tang Amanda Tang |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16d |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S | Ximena Abundis |
Jazmyne Ford-Schartner Natalia Chapa |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q | Samantha Tang | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 16 | Jillian Friedman | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | ||
05/08/2024 | Q | Tournament WOPd |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-3 6-4 |
Pamela Barragan Paola Barragan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | ||
05/08/2024 | 16 | Tournament WOPd |
W | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-0 6-0 |
Kaela De Leon Victoria Robledo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/31/2024 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eesha Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/31/2024 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rachana Akkineni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/31/2024 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Duke | 7-5 |
Lucy McGarrahan Annika Wriedt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/30/2024 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Duke | 6-2 |
Ava Fernandez-Stoll Riley Mueller |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Duke | 6-3 |
Juhitha Kashidi Alissyn Chan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Victoria Duke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 5 Open - Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
03/30/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nishtha Panging | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-4 |
Wendy Fan Reena Alavalapati |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Reena Alavalapati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-2 |
Charlotte Lamb Sara Shelhamer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Sara Shelhamer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-2 |
Stella Chambers Esha Vallabhaneni |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy L5 Dominant Duo - Boys and Girls 12's & 16's | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 4-5 |
Esha Vallabhaneni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/01/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Anya Abraham | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/01/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
MALISHKA PATNAIK | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/01/2023 | W-F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-4 |
Kinley Borders Dylan Liebhardt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/30/2023 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-2 |
Michelle Chen Sydney Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-2 |
Akriti Bhati Noa Maj Kosman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Zoe Young | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BAD DAWG Denton | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ava Terefe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Isabella Zertuche | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/27/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Janya Tellabati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Michelle Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | Def |
Janya Tellabati Isabella Zertuche |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Malena Urbankova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/26/2023 | W-F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | Def |
Samantha Tang Lydia Ou |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/20/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Miranda Alana | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/20/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Natalia Chapa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ximena Abundis | Def |
Samantha Tang Amanda Tang |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/19/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ximena Abundis | 6-4 |
Jazmyne Ford-Schartner Natalia Chapa |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Samantha Tang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA L4 Junior Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jillian Friedman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap