Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Aey (Youngstown, OH)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Aspen Racquet Club Boy's 16 Singles | C-16 | Michael Page | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Aspen Racquet Club Boy's 16 Singles | 32 | Neelan Gandhi | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Aspen Racquet Club Holiday Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | Q | Shiv Nagajothi | L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Aspen Racquet Club Holiday Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | 16 | Zelin Shen | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | F | Ishan Tripathy | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | S | Ryan Tingley | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | Q | Cooper Remy | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | 16 | Jacob Littlefield | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November L6 | C-S | Vincent Adam Cannata | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November L6 | C-Q | Mark Sandow | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November L6 | Q | Haresh Anand | L | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November L6 | 16 | William Stephans | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
November L6 | C-F | Tyler Snyder | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 11th/12th @ Westwood RC | C-QQ | Rishi Nemani | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 11th/12th @ Westwood RC | 16 | Mario Beckles | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12s-16s | F | Jonah Trimble | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12s-16s | S | Will Skrobarcek | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12s-16s | Q | Cooper Remy | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
September L6 | F | Atreya Bhatt | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
September L6 | S | Griffin Berlin | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
September L6 | Q | Christopher Simon |
Anthony Sidoti Rohit Jain |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
September L6 | Q | Anthony Zhang | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
September L6 | 16 | Charles Christopherson | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | SE-S | Jack Slay |
Umar Bajwa Eli Stein |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | SE-S | Umar Bajwa | W | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | SO-Q | Jack Slay |
Revanth Kothapalli Will Geske |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | SO-Q | Will Geske | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | W-16 | Jack Slay |
cooper grim Chadwick Anderson |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | W-16 | cooper grim | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 | Jack Slay |
Hadi Dossani Caden Zhao |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 | Caden Zhao | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Aspen Racquet Club Summer Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | C-16 | Connor Emrick | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Aspen Racquet Club Summer Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | 16 | Connor Thornton | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Aspen Racquet Club Summer Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | 32 | Noah Mason | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
SATA Summer Classic | R1 | Luke Johnson | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
SATA Summer Classic | R2 | Sohnosuke Sakaguchi | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
SATA Summer Classic | R3 | Zachary McElveen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
July L6 | F | William Morgione |
Ishan Bhatt Atreya Bhatt |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
July L6 | S | Zach Krantz | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
July L6 | Q | Billy Beseth | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
July L6 | 16 | Quinn Lokie | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | C-64 | Andrey Semin | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | C-64Q | Pranav Kannan | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 64 | Jett Haveman |
Nicholas Marringa Will Geske |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 128 | Christopher Ackerman | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B16s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | C-16Q | Marek Raynal | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B16s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | 32 | Iden Ziamanesh | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 March 4th/5th @ Lakevue | F | Mark Sandow | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 March 4th/5th @ Lakevue | S | Sanath Simhadri | W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 March 4th/5th @ Lakevue | Q | Krish Chatterjee | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG16s, B12s | W-S | Austin Bosgraf | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG16s, B12s | SO-F | Jacob Khvalsky | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG16s, B12s | Q | Karl Etzel | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ Westwood Racquet Club | Q | MacKinley McNalley | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ Westwood Racquet Club | 16 | Wolfe Hudepohl | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chagrin valley Winter open | F | Jack Slay | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chagrin valley Winter open | S | Tyler Snyder | W | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chagrin valley Winter open | Q | Yaromyr Zelisko | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Chagrin valley Winter open | 16 | Carson Craig | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Boy's 16 Singles | ||
12/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Michael Page | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Boy's 16 Singles | ||
12/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Neelan Gandhi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Holiday Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Shiv Nagajothi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Holiday Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zelin Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | ||
11/26/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ishan Tripathy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | ||
11/26/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Tingley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cooper Remy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
43rd Annual Thanksgiving Tourney Presented by Towpath | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jacob Littlefield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November L6 | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Vincent Adam Cannata | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November L6 | ||
11/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Mark Sandow | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
November L6 | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Haresh Anand | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November L6 | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Stephans | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
November L6 | ||
11/18/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Tyler Snyder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 11th/12th @ Westwood RC | ||
11/11/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Rishi Nemani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 11th/12th @ Westwood RC | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Mario Beckles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12s-16s | ||
10/21/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jonah Trimble | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12s-16s | ||
10/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Will Skrobarcek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open B12s-16s | ||
10/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Cooper Remy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
September L6 | ||
09/17/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Atreya Bhatt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
September L6 | ||
09/17/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Griffin Berlin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
September L6 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christopher Simon | 8-1 |
Anthony Sidoti Rohit Jain |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
September L6 | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Anthony Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
September L6 | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Charles Christopherson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | SE-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Slay | 7-5 |
Umar Bajwa Eli Stein |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | SE-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Umar Bajwa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Slay | 6-2 |
Revanth Kothapalli Will Geske |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Will Geske | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Slay | 6-0 |
cooper grim Chadwick Anderson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | cooper grim | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Slay | 6-4 |
Hadi Dossani Caden Zhao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Caden Zhao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Summer Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
08/26/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Emrick | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aspen Racquet Club Summer Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Connor Thornton | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Summer Junior Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
08/26/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Noah Mason | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA Summer Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luke Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA Summer Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sohnosuke Sakaguchi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA Summer Classic | ||
08/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Zachary McElveen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
July L6 | ||
07/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Morgione | 6-4 6-4 |
Ishan Bhatt Atreya Bhatt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
July L6 | ||
07/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Zach Krantz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
July L6 | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Billy Beseth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
July L6 | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Quinn Lokie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/25/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Andrey Semin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/25/2023 | C-64Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Pranav Kannan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jett Haveman | 8-3 |
Nicholas Marringa Will Geske |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Christopher Ackerman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B16s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/18/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Marek Raynal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B16s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
03/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Iden Ziamanesh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 March 4th/5th @ Lakevue | ||
03/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Mark Sandow | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 March 4th/5th @ Lakevue | ||
03/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Sanath Simhadri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s & 18s Level 6 March 4th/5th @ Lakevue | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Krish Chatterjee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG16s, B12s | ||
02/04/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Austin Bosgraf | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG16s, B12s | ||
02/04/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jacob Khvalsky | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG16s, B12s | ||
02/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Karl Etzel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ Westwood Racquet Club | ||
01/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
MacKinley McNalley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Jan 21st/22nd @ Westwood Racquet Club | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Wolfe Hudepohl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chagrin valley Winter open | ||
01/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Slay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chagrin valley Winter open | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Tyler Snyder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chagrin valley Winter open | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Yaromyr Zelisko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chagrin valley Winter open | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Carson Craig | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap