Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Chen (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | F | Benjamin Farnham | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | S | Aaryan Chopra | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Maddux Johansson | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | 16 | Connor Yett | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | F | Owen Akers |
James Dover Yoel Serekeberhan |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
11/13/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | S | Owen Akers |
Aaryan Chopra Connor Yett |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
11/13/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Owen Akers |
Grant Partridge Roman Shirazyan |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | 16 | Tobias Buerkle | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | C-QQ | Ryan Suciu | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
UPDATED Tar Heel Qualifier B/G 10U, 14U & 18U State Championship NC L1/STA L2 (2021 Natl L5) | C-R2 | Ethan Boswell | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
UPDATED Tar Heel Qualifier B/G 10U, 14U & 18U State Championship NC L1/STA L2 (2021 Natl L5) | 32 | Muyang Yi | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
UPDATED Tar Heel Qualifier B/G 10U, 14U & 18U State Championship NC L1/STA L2 (2021 Natl L5) | C-R1 | Benjamin Farnham | W | 0-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | F | Shiven Tiwari | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | S | Ryan Gipner | W | 7-5 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | Q | Eshaan Dabadghav | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | 16 | Nimish Kandekar | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-Q | Pearce Lane | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | Q | Logan Tomovski | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 | Christian Holloway | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/03/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-S | Jayden Broderick | L | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-Q | Aayush Shahjee | W | 4-6 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/02/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-R2 | Grant Partridge | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-R1 | Liam Chatten | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Ishaan Tangirala | L | 9-7 | NC | NC | |
06/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Blakeney Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | C-S | Chinedu Nwokedi | W | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B12s |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-S | Wyatt Berchtold | W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B12s |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-Q | KAUSHIK TATIRAJU | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B12s |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | Q | mason Taube | L | 7-6 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B12s |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 | Sebastian Hyjek | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14d |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Grant Partridge |
Luke Coppage Justin Xiao |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14d |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | C-S | Grant Partridge |
Arunabh Phukan Aayush Shahjee |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
01/18/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Merritt Wilson |
Ishaan Tangirala Eva Tiwari |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/18/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Merritt Wilson |
Aiden Atri Iris Cotoman |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B12s |
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3 | 16 | Simon Hayal | W | 1-4 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B12s |
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3 | 32 | T.O. Mundy | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/15/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Benjamin Farnham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/15/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aaryan Chopra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/14/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Maddux Johansson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/14/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Connor Yett | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/13/2020 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Owen Akers | 8-5 |
James Dover Yoel Serekeberhan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/13/2020 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Akers | 8-4 |
Aaryan Chopra Connor Yett |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/13/2020 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Akers | 8-3 |
Grant Partridge Roman Shirazyan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | ||
11/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Tobias Buerkle | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3 | ||
11/07/2020 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Ryan Suciu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
UPDATED Tar Heel Qualifier B/G 10U, 14U & 18U State Championship NC L1/STA L2 (2021 Natl L5) | ||
10/18/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ethan Boswell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
UPDATED Tar Heel Qualifier B/G 10U, 14U & 18U State Championship NC L1/STA L2 (2021 Natl L5) | ||
10/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Muyang Yi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
UPDATED Tar Heel Qualifier B/G 10U, 14U & 18U State Championship NC L1/STA L2 (2021 Natl L5) | ||
10/17/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
0-6 6-0 1-0 |
Benjamin Farnham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | ||
10/04/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shiven Tiwari | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | ||
10/04/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Ryan Gipner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | ||
10/03/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Eshaan Dabadghav | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Fall Junior Classic NC L3/STA L4 (2021 Nat'l L6) | ||
10/03/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nimish Kandekar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/09/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Pearce Lane | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/08/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Logan Tomovski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Christian Holloway | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/03/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jayden Broderick | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/02/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 7-6 |
Aayush Shahjee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/02/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Grant Partridge | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Asheville Mountain Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
08/01/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Liam Chatten | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
06/28/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
9-7 | Ishaan Tangirala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Junior Open NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
06/28/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
9-8 | Chinedu Nwokedi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
02/16/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Wyatt Berchtold | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
02/16/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
KAUSHIK TATIRAJU | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
02/15/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
mason Taube | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
02/15/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sebastian Hyjek | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-2 |
Luke Coppage Justin Xiao |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Grant Partridge | 8-3 |
Arunabh Phukan Aayush Shahjee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Merritt Wilson | Def |
Ishaan Tangirala Eva Tiwari |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
AMPTENNIS (Concord) Doubles-Only Challenge NC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Merritt Wilson | 8-3 |
Aiden Atri Iris Cotoman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3 | ||
01/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 5-4 |
Simon Hayal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3 | ||
01/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
T.O. Mundy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap