Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Angela Chen (San Jose, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/28/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | 3RD | Vincent van Ruymbeke |
Melanie Park Rento Yamashita |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | S | Vincent van Ruymbeke |
Pranav Vignesh Amara Ama |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
NC | NC |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | Q | Vincent van Ruymbeke |
Iliya Stanarevic Evana Shkapova |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/27/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | 16 | Vincent van Ruymbeke |
Sanjay Shriram Tara Guhan |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | W-F | Grace Malhotra | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | Q | Victoria Park | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | W-S | Gabriella Iskandar | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G14s |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR OPEN | 3RD | Leanna Gieng | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G14s |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR OPEN | S | Aditi Oak | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament G14s |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR OPEN | Q | Sabrina Shun | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 3 JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES SECTIONALS - BG12-14s | 16 | Devansh Patra |
Areli Ama Axel Hendren |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | Q | Chloe Mouret-Lafage | L | 5-0 | NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | W-S | Sophia Wang | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | SO-F | Skylar Jones | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament G14s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | C-16 | Emma Do | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament G14s |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | 16 | Elizabeth Ellsworth | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | 5TH | Caroline Vandersloot | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | 5-8 | Megan Do | W | 5-4 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | Q | Caroline Vandersloot |
Melanie Park Megan Do |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | Q | Isabella Staubli | L | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | 16 | Melanie Park | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | 3RD | Areli Ama | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | S | Sahana Mittal | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | Q | Caroline Chang | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | 16 | Annabelle Allessio | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | C-S | Tia Zeng | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | C-Q | Mia Watanabe | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | C-16 | Nandika Singamala | W | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | 32 | Kate Liu | L | 6-2 4-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 3RD | Amy Xia |
Sarah Meng Elizabeth Ellsworth |
W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | S | Amy Xia |
Nandika Singamala Aditi Oak |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q | Amy Xia |
Nashita Paruchuri Xinyan Mo |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | 3RD | Caroline Vandersloot |
Nashita Paruchuri Xinyan Mo |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | S | Caroline Vandersloot |
Savannah Hwang Angela Li |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | C-F | Nina Jayaraman | L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | C-S | Caroline Vandersloot | W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | C-Q | Caroline Chang | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | Q | Gabriella Iskandar | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | 16 | Anna Yang | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | 3RD | Reina Ngo | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | S | Hailie kim | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | Q | Chakrika kotte | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | ||
04/28/2024 | 3RD | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Vincent van Ruymbeke | 6-4 6-1 |
Melanie Park Rento Yamashita |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | ||
04/27/2024 | S | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Vincent van Ruymbeke | 5-3 4-0 |
Pranav Vignesh Amara Ama |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | ||
04/27/2024 | Q | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Vincent van Ruymbeke | 4-2 4-2 |
Iliya Stanarevic Evana Shkapova |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior 12s and 14s Mixed Doubles Sectionals | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Vincent van Ruymbeke | 5-4 4-2 |
Sanjay Shriram Tara Guhan |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
04/07/2024 | W-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Grace Malhotra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Victoria Park | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
04/06/2024 | W-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Gabriella Iskandar | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR OPEN | ||
03/31/2024 | 3RD | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Leanna Gieng | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR OPEN | ||
03/31/2024 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Aditi Oak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. LEVEL JUNIOR OPEN | ||
03/31/2024 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Sabrina Shun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. LEVEL 3 JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES SECTIONALS - BG12-14s | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Devansh Patra | 5-3 4-2 |
Areli Ama Axel Hendren |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
5-0 | Chloe Mouret-Lafage | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
12/09/2023 | W-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Sophia Wang | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
12/09/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Skylar Jones | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
11/26/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Emma Do | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 6 Junior Open | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Elizabeth Ellsworth | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | 5TH | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Caroline Vandersloot | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-4 5-3 |
Megan Do | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Caroline Vandersloot | Def |
Melanie Park Megan Do |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Isabella Staubli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Melanie Park | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Areli Ama | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sahana Mittal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Caroline Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles Championships | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Annabelle Allessio | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | ||
10/21/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Tia Zeng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | ||
10/21/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mia Watanabe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | ||
10/15/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Nandika Singamala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 3 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Singles Sectionals | ||
10/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 6-0 |
Kate Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Amy Xia | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Sarah Meng Elizabeth Ellsworth |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Amy Xia | 6-1 6-1 |
Nandika Singamala Aditi Oak |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Amy Xia | Def |
Nashita Paruchuri Xinyan Mo |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Caroline Vandersloot | 6-4 6-3 |
Nashita Paruchuri Xinyan Mo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Boys' and Girls' 12 & 14 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Caroline Vandersloot | 6-3 6-1 |
Savannah Hwang Angela Li |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/17/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Nina Jayaraman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/17/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Caroline Vandersloot | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Caroline Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Gabriella Iskandar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hunter Gallaway Sports Level 5 Junior Singles Championship | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Anna Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Reina Ngo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Hailie kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 12s & 14s Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Chakrika kotte | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap