Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Angela Hong (Charlotte, NC)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Southeastern Team Championships | P2-F | Kayla Fierro | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 | Mark Enachi |
Connor Logan Chelsea Ie |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 | Chelsea Ie | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 | Mark Enachi |
Ethan Ouyang Aoife Causey |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 | Aoife Causey | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 | Mark Enachi |
Cole Fleming Katie Van Assen |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 | Katie Van Assen | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | 3RD | Arabella Smith | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | S | Livia Castelli | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q | Arya Patel | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-Q | Katie Van Assen | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q | Johanna Vu | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 | Aanya Sujay | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | F | Emma Palianski | L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | S | Sophia Prezenchuk | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | Q | Raquelle Laguerre | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
OPRC Fall Junior Championship | F | Sanjanaa Senthilkumar | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
OPRC Fall Junior Championship | S | Annelise Conrad | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
OPRC Fall Junior Championship | Q | Emma Palianski | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
CTA Fall Classic | F | Annelise Conrad | L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
CTA Fall Classic | S | Sanjanaa Senthilkumar | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
CTA Fall Classic | Q | Srinithi Daggubati | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Autumn Jr. Open | 3RD | Mayta Cheachok | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Autumn Jr. Open | S | Aubrey Crotts | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
LNTC Summer Classic | C-QQ | Lydia Renfro | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
LNTC Summer Classic | 16 | Alek Hiester | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | P1-S | Claire Yu | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | R3 | Tessa Claffey | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | R2 | Priscilla Tianqi He | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | R1 | Elizabeth Jikuri | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 River Run Junior Grand Slam | F | Danica Riego | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 River Run Junior Grand Slam | S | Mia Langone | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Memorial Celebration | R2 | Charlotte Snyder | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Memorial Celebration | R1 | elaine gao | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | C-S | Maddy Redican | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | C-Q | Piper McCoy | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | 16 | Maria Elise Hondros | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | C-Q | Audrey Johnson | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | C-QQ | Ava Hoard | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | 16 | Nakshatra Medisetti | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gaston Country Club Junior Level 7 | P1-F | Gianna Goson | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gaston Country Club Junior Level 7 | R1 | Jazelle Patel | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gaston Country Club Junior Level 7 | R2 | Eva Mabey | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Spring Slam Junior Level 7 | P1-F | Andi Gore | W | NC | NC | ||
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Spring Slam Junior Level 7 | R3 | Ellison Phillips | W | NC | NC | ||
04/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Spring Slam Junior Level 7 | R2 | Brooklynn Davenport | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Spring Classic | Q | Zoe Marks | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Winter Freeze | Q | Madeline Douglas | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Winter Freeze | F | Hallie Anne Winters | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Gastonia Winter Freeze | S | Swati Elayaperumal | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Winter Championships | R3 | Mayta Cheachok | L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Winter Championships | R2 | Katalina Correa | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Charlotte Winter Championships | R1 | Reetisha Phukan | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | P2-S | Tanusiya Arun | L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R3 | BANI JAIN | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | R1 | Lauren Airasian | L | 4-0 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Jason Michael Armstrong Junior Memorial (Asheville) | 3RD | Sonia Stanford | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Jason Michael Armstrong Junior Memorial (Asheville) | S | Salena Bhakta | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Jason Michael Armstrong Junior Memorial (Asheville) | Q | Sophia Prezenchuk | W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | P2-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kayla Fierro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Mark Enachi | 7-6 |
Connor Logan Chelsea Ie |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Chelsea Ie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Mark Enachi | 6-4 |
Ethan Ouyang Aoife Causey |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Aoife Causey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Mark Enachi | 6-1 |
Cole Fleming Katie Van Assen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Katie Van Assen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Arabella Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Livia Castelli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Arya Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Katie Van Assen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Johanna Vu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Aanya Sujay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Emma Palianski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sophia Prezenchuk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Queen City Fall Jr Championships | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Raquelle Laguerre | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OPRC Fall Junior Championship | ||
10/15/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sanjanaa Senthilkumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OPRC Fall Junior Championship | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Annelise Conrad | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OPRC Fall Junior Championship | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Emma Palianski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Fall Classic | ||
10/01/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Annelise Conrad | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Fall Classic | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Sanjanaa Senthilkumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
CTA Fall Classic | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Srinithi Daggubati | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Autumn Jr. Open | ||
08/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mayta Cheachok | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Autumn Jr. Open | ||
08/19/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Aubrey Crotts | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LNTC Summer Classic | ||
07/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Lydia Renfro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LNTC Summer Classic | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alek Hiester | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | P1-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Claire Yu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Tessa Claffey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Priscilla Tianqi He | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Challenger #1 | ||
06/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Elizabeth Jikuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 River Run Junior Grand Slam | ||
06/11/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Danica Riego | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 River Run Junior Grand Slam | ||
06/10/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mia Langone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Memorial Celebration | ||
05/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Charlotte Snyder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Memorial Celebration | ||
05/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
elaine gao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | ||
05/07/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Maddy Redican | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | ||
05/07/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Piper McCoy | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Carolina Tennis Spring Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Maria Elise Hondros | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | ||
04/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Audrey Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Ava Hoard | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nakshatra Medisetti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gaston Country Club Junior Level 7 | ||
04/23/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Gianna Goson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gaston Country Club Junior Level 7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Jazelle Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gaston Country Club Junior Level 7 | ||
04/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Eva Mabey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Spring Slam Junior Level 7 | ||
04/15/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Andi Gore | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Spring Slam Junior Level 7 | ||
04/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Ellison Phillips | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Spring Slam Junior Level 7 | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Brooklynn Davenport | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Classic | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Zoe Marks | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Winter Freeze | ||
02/26/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Madeline Douglas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Winter Freeze | ||
02/26/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Hallie Anne Winters | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Gastonia Winter Freeze | ||
02/26/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Swati Elayaperumal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Winter Championships | ||
02/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Mayta Cheachok | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Winter Championships | ||
02/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Katalina Correa | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charlotte Winter Championships | ||
02/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Reetisha Phukan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | P2-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Tanusiya Arun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
BANI JAIN | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City of Camden One Day Challenger | ||
01/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Lauren Airasian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jason Michael Armstrong Junior Memorial (Asheville) | ||
01/14/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-6 | Sonia Stanford | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jason Michael Armstrong Junior Memorial (Asheville) | ||
01/14/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 | Salena Bhakta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jason Michael Armstrong Junior Memorial (Asheville) | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Sophia Prezenchuk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap