Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Angela Wang (Potomac, MD)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ Cabin John | R3 | Olivia Boling | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ Cabin John | R2 | Ariana Karnik | L | 7-5 | NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ Cabin John | R1 | Ashlyn Crowell | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12 OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Pros To You @ Montgomery TennisPlex | R3 | Celine Ramon-Fortune | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12 OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Pros To You @ Montgomery TennisPlex | R2 | Nyla Featherstone | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12 OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Pros To You @ Montgomery TennisPlex | R1 | JYOTSNA SURENDRAKUMAR | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ OLNEY MANOR PARK | SW-F | Olivia Lee | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ OLNEY MANOR PARK | W-S | Sophie Yin | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ OLNEY MANOR PARK | 16 | Nyla Featherstone | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | 3RD | Adura Akiwumi | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | S | Victoria Shrank | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | Q | Sade Bamiro | W | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | 16 | Layla Baldwin | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament E12s |
OUTDOOR Coed 12U Yellow & 10U Green Ball Hosted by Shine Tennis Academy | R1 | Ronav Bandaru | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament E12s |
OUTDOOR Coed 12U Yellow & 10U Green Ball Hosted by Shine Tennis Academy | R2 | Aniketh Shah | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament E12s |
OUTDOOR Coed 12U Yellow & 10U Green Ball Hosted by Shine Tennis Academy | R3 | Christian Partain | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Co-Ed 10U Orange & Green Ball OUTDOOR Hosted by TK Tennis | R3 | Matias Sobrado | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Co-Ed 10U Orange & Green Ball OUTDOOR Hosted by TK Tennis | R2 | Seyla Tracy | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Co-Ed 10U Orange & Green Ball OUTDOOR Hosted by TK Tennis | R1 | Liam Wahl | W | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | R2 | Shiloh Auzoux | L | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | R1 | Rian Power | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | R3 | Thomas Ingram | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | R5 | Lara Dabney | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | R6 | Siena Auzoux | W | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | R7 | Devin Gujadhur Leung | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | R2 | Bryan Do | W | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | R3 | Raymond Yu | L | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | R5 | Devin Gujadhur Leung | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament E10s |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | R1 | Sai Nayan Vodnala | L | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament E10s |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | R2 | Noemi Ortiz | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament E10s |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | R1 | Aaron Hua | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament E10s |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | R5 | Evelyn Cordish | W | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament E10s |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | R3 | Shishir Umashankara | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Coed 10U Orange & Green Indoor/Outdoor at JTCC | R3 | Ema Kolarova | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Coed 10U Orange & Green Indoor/Outdoor at JTCC | R2 | Anna Kolar | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Coed 10U Orange & Green Indoor/Outdoor at JTCC | R1 | Isabelle Savvas | L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ Cabin John | ||
08/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Olivia Boling | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ Cabin John | ||
08/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 | Ariana Karnik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ Cabin John | ||
08/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Ashlyn Crowell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12 OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Pros To You @ Montgomery TennisPlex | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Celine Ramon-Fortune | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12 OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Pros To You @ Montgomery TennisPlex | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Nyla Featherstone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12 OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Pros To You @ Montgomery TennisPlex | ||
08/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 | JYOTSNA SURENDRAKUMAR | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ OLNEY MANOR PARK | ||
07/23/2023 | SW-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Olivia Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ OLNEY MANOR PARK | ||
07/23/2023 | W-S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Sophie Yin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Waterfalled Singles Hosted by MSK Club Tennis Academy @ OLNEY MANOR PARK | ||
07/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 | Nyla Featherstone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
06/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Adura Akiwumi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Victoria Shrank | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 | Sade Bamiro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s & BG16s Outdoor Waterfall Singles Event Hosted by House of Tennis | ||
06/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Layla Baldwin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR Coed 12U Yellow & 10U Green Ball Hosted by Shine Tennis Academy | ||
06/03/2023 | R1 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Ronav Bandaru | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR Coed 12U Yellow & 10U Green Ball Hosted by Shine Tennis Academy | ||
06/03/2023 | R2 | Tournament E12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Aniketh Shah | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR Coed 12U Yellow & 10U Green Ball Hosted by Shine Tennis Academy | ||
06/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament E12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Christian Partain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Co-Ed 10U Orange & Green Ball OUTDOOR Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
05/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Matias Sobrado | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Co-Ed 10U Orange & Green Ball OUTDOOR Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
05/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Seyla Tracy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Co-Ed 10U Orange & Green Ball OUTDOOR Hosted by TK Tennis | ||
05/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Liam Wahl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | ||
05/06/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Shiloh Auzoux | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | ||
05/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
Def | Rian Power | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | ||
05/06/2023 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Thomas Ingram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | ||
05/06/2023 | R5 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
Def | Lara Dabney | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | ||
05/06/2023 | R6 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Siena Auzoux | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sweet Spotter Series - OUTDOOR 10U Coed Orange Ball, 10U Coed Green Ball | ||
05/06/2023 | R7 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
Def | Devin Gujadhur Leung | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | ||
04/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Bryan Do | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | ||
04/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Raymond Yu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | ||
04/22/2023 | R5 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Devin Gujadhur Leung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ASM Tennis Spring Open 10U Orange & Green ball, Boys and Girls 12U, 14U, & 16U | ||
04/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Sai Nayan Vodnala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | ||
04/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Noemi Ortiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | ||
04/08/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-1 | Aaron Hua | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | ||
04/08/2023 | R5 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Evelyn Cordish | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
OUTDOOR 10U Orange Ball, 10U/12U Green Ball Hosted by House of Tennis @ The Madeira School | ||
04/08/2023 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
4-2 | Shishir Umashankara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coed 10U Orange & Green Indoor/Outdoor at JTCC | ||
03/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-3 | Ema Kolarova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coed 10U Orange & Green Indoor/Outdoor at JTCC | ||
03/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Anna Kolar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Coed 10U Orange & Green Indoor/Outdoor at JTCC | ||
03/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-1 | Isabelle Savvas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap