Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anika Katikaneni (Dallas, TX)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Bhoomika Sandeep Vasishta | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Taytum Stafford | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Ejesh Kuliyeva | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | SE-F | Sara Shelhamer | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | SO-S | Catherine Hochman | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | SO-F | Annika Wriedt |
Aria Menon Janya Tellabati |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S | Annika Wriedt |
Marta Pacuraru Isabella Zertuche |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q | Annika Wriedt |
Juliet Lombardi Riya Bafna |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-Q | Shriya Aviur | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 | Charlotte Lamb | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Kshetra Jinukala |
Perry Stewart Siyona Das |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-QQ | Elle Groslimond | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Genevieve Hayden | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | NW-F | Lauren Chen | L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | NO-S | Sara Shelhamer | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 3RD | Annika Wriedt |
Natalia Scrivanich Kendyl Mercer |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | S | Annika Wriedt |
Madeleine Monti Yael Modrykamien |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q | Annika Wriedt |
macy Montgomery Juliette Badeaux |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | Q | LANA NGUYEN | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 | Annika Wriedt | W | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R12 | Praket Sherikar |
Darshan Kumar Katherine Cui |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R12 | Katherine Cui | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R7 | Praket Sherikar |
Shone Sarode Lauren Chen |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
03/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R7 | Lauren Chen | W | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | Praket Sherikar |
Jaivanth Sathish Annika Wriedt |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R3 | Annika Wriedt | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 | Praket Sherikar |
Leyton Wang Jiya Guleria |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R2 | Jiya Guleria | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R1 | Dev Mansingka |
Anish Amte Erich Chrystelle Escondo |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R1 | Erich Chrystelle Escondo | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 | Gloria Chenshan Sun | W | 6-0 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 | Vaishali Kumar | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Brynn Selby | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Anja Medic | W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | NO-S | Yael Modrykamien |
Michelle Chen Abigail Cizmarik |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
01/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 | Yael Modrykamien |
Erin Gan-Dy Hope Willis |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
01/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 32 | Yael Modrykamien |
Sydni Phillips Madeleine Monti |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 32 | Michael Le |
Kayden Johnson Noah Whitman |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | NO-Q | Yael Modrykamien |
Sara Shelhamer Charlotte Lamb |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | W-16 | Michael Le |
Michelle Chen Finn Ashley |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | SO-Q | Michael Le |
Morgan Fonner Parker Kadish |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | SE-S | Michael Le |
Estelle Liang Jasper Bouris |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
01/15/2023 | Tournament G14s |
SATA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | C-16 | Isabella Zertuche | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament G14s |
SATA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 | saheba singh | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament G14s |
SATA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 32 | Stella Vuong | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Bhoomika Sandeep Vasishta | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Taytum Stafford | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Ejesh Kuliyeva | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/30/2023 | SE-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Sara Shelhamer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/30/2023 | SO-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Catherine Hochman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/30/2023 | SO-F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Annika Wriedt | 6-2 |
Aria Menon Janya Tellabati |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/29/2023 | W-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Annika Wriedt | 6-3 |
Marta Pacuraru Isabella Zertuche |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Annika Wriedt | 6-3 |
Juliet Lombardi Riya Bafna |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/29/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Shriya Aviur | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Blossom | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Charlotte Lamb | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Kshetra Jinukala | Def |
Perry Stewart Siyona Das |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Elle Groslimond | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Little Rock, AR - BG 12&14(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Genevieve Hayden | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/09/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Lauren Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/09/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sara Shelhamer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Annika Wriedt | 6-4 |
Natalia Scrivanich Kendyl Mercer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/08/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Annika Wriedt | 6-4 |
Madeleine Monti Yael Modrykamien |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Annika Wriedt | 6-1 |
macy Montgomery Juliette Badeaux |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
LANA NGUYEN | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Annika Wriedt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R12 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Praket Sherikar | 6-4 |
Darshan Kumar Katherine Cui |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R12 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Katherine Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R7 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Praket Sherikar | 7-5 |
Shone Sarode Lauren Chen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/12/2023 | R7 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Lauren Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Praket Sherikar | 6-2 |
Jaivanth Sathish Annika Wriedt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Annika Wriedt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Praket Sherikar | 6-3 |
Leyton Wang Jiya Guleria |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jiya Guleria | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Dev Mansingka | 6-4 |
Anish Amte Erich Chrystelle Escondo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Erich Chrystelle Escondo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/05/2023 | R5 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Gloria Chenshan Sun | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/05/2023 | R4 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Vaishali Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Brynn Selby | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | Trinity River Cup | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
03/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Anja Medic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yael Modrykamien | 6-2 |
Michelle Chen Abigail Cizmarik |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yael Modrykamien | 6-1 |
Erin Gan-Dy Hope Willis |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yael Modrykamien | 7-5 |
Sydni Phillips Madeleine Monti |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Michael Le | 6-0 |
Kayden Johnson Noah Whitman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | NO-Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yael Modrykamien | Def |
Sara Shelhamer Charlotte Lamb |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | W-16 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Michael Le | 6-1 |
Michelle Chen Finn Ashley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Michael Le | 6-2 |
Morgan Fonner Parker Kadish |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | SE-S | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Michael Le | 6-0 |
Estelle Liang Jasper Bouris |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
01/15/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Isabella Zertuche | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
01/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
saheba singh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SATA | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Stella Vuong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap