Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ariella Zagorsky (Scarsdale, NY)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/17/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | S | Melanie Sparhawk | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | Q | Nina Tagliabue | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle December Challenger | S | sydney sharma | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle December Challenger | Q | LIndsey Cruikshank | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/04/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | F | Martine Fierro | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | S | Zoe Kava | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | Q | Nicole Francis | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | 16 | Abigail Owen | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/30/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | F | Vitalina Golod | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/30/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | S | Liya Davidov | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | Q | Jamila Akhmedjanova | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | 16 | Jih Su Ryu | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | F | Melanie Sparhawk | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | S | Tess Lamhaouar | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | Q | Martha Topolnitski | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | 16 | Chloe Decker | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B CourtSense Bogota & TRC October Challenger | Q | Rebecca Sitkovetsky | L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | 16 | Ellie Margolin |
Nibedita Ghosh lan mi |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC |
09/24/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | C-R2 | Ellie Margolin |
Rose Hayes sydney sharma |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
09/23/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | 32 | Ellie Margolin |
Leila Epstein Rachel Zhang |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
07/08/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | Q | Anne Moody | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | 16 | Leah Tuluca | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Cary Leeds Independence Championships | 16 | shawnte beale | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Cary Leeds Independence Championships | 32 | Medina Garunja | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/06/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Future Stars June Challenger | F | Juliette Nask | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Future Stars June Challenger | S | Isabella Darmanin | W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Future Stars June Challenger | Q | Haejin Lee | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/22/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | F | Zoe Lulu Wu | L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/22/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | S | Leila Epstein | W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/21/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | Q | Anya Kornfeld | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | 16 | Lucia Strack | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/15/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | F | Vanessa Ciano | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament G16s |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | S | Rachel Caplan | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1A Point Set Earth Day Championships | 16 | Valaine Clarke | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Spring Championships | 16 | Sydney Miller | L | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
03/18/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Spring Championships | 32 | Nina Robins | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/12/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1 Cary Leeds Center March Championships | 64 | Valaine Clarke | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle February Challenger | S | Sarah Youngberg | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle February Challenger | Q | Emilyanne Tsai | W | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament G14s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle February Challenger | 16 | Eva Chicon | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/06/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill | C-R2 | Ellie Margolin |
Manasi Reddy Khyanna Singh |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC |
02/05/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill | 32 | Ellie Margolin |
Rebecca Fisch Rachel Rubenzahl |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC |
01/22/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | 16 | Reimi Kusaka | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2016 | Tournament G14s |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | 32 | Kaya Amin | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/09/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | C-Q | Yudelkis Cueva |
Janelle Chen Madeline Richmond |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
01/08/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | 32 | Yudelkis Cueva |
Deliala Friedman Michelle Kleynerman |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | ||
12/17/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Melanie Sparhawk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Hardscrabble December Challenger | ||
12/16/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nina Tagliabue | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle December Challenger | ||
12/10/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
sydney sharma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle December Challenger | ||
12/09/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
LIndsey Cruikshank | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/04/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Martine Fierro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/03/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Zoe Kava | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/03/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicole Francis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island December Challenger | ||
12/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Abigail Owen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | ||
10/30/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Vitalina Golod | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | ||
10/30/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Liya Davidov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | ||
10/29/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jamila Akhmedjanova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Cary Leeds Tennis Center Fall Challenger | ||
10/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jih Su Ryu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | ||
10/08/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Melanie Sparhawk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | ||
10/08/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Tess Lamhaouar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | ||
10/07/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Martha Topolnitski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Harbor Island October Challenger | ||
10/07/2016 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Chloe Decker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B CourtSense Bogota & TRC October Challenger | ||
09/30/2016 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Rebecca Sitkovetsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | ||
09/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ellie Margolin | 6-0 6-3 |
Nibedita Ghosh lan mi |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | ||
09/24/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ellie Margolin | 8-1 |
Rose Hayes sydney sharma |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC | ||
09/23/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ellie Margolin | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Leila Epstein Rachel Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | ||
07/08/2016 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Anne Moody | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle July Challenger | ||
07/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Leah Tuluca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Cary Leeds Independence Championships | ||
07/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
shawnte beale | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Cary Leeds Independence Championships | ||
07/01/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Medina Garunja | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Future Stars June Challenger | ||
06/06/2016 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Juliette Nask | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Future Stars June Challenger | ||
06/04/2016 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Isabella Darmanin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Future Stars June Challenger | ||
06/03/2016 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Haejin Lee | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | ||
05/22/2016 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Zoe Lulu Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | ||
05/22/2016 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Leila Epstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | ||
05/21/2016 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Anya Kornfeld | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B TI Academy May Challenger | ||
05/20/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Lucia Strack | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | ||
05/15/2016 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Vanessa Ciano | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Armonk May Challenger | ||
05/14/2016 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Rachel Caplan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L1A Point Set Earth Day Championships | ||
04/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Valaine Clarke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Spring Championships | ||
03/18/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Sydney Miller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1A Courtsense at Bogota & TRC Spring Championships | ||
03/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nina Robins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Cary Leeds Center March Championships | ||
03/12/2016 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Valaine Clarke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle February Challenger | ||
02/27/2016 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sarah Youngberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle February Challenger | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Emilyanne Tsai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle February Challenger | ||
02/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eva Chicon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill | ||
02/06/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ellie Margolin | 7-6 6-0 |
Manasi Reddy Khyanna Singh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Empire Cup National Doubles at Saw Mill | ||
02/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ellie Margolin | 6-3 6-4 |
Rebecca Fisch Rachel Rubenzahl |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | ||
01/22/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Reimi Kusaka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
+L1 Eastern Grand Prix at TI Academy | ||
01/22/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Kaya Amin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
01/09/2016 | C-Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yudelkis Cueva | 8-4 |
Janelle Chen Madeline Richmond |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at the Cary Leeds Center | ||
01/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yudelkis Cueva | 6-4 6-1 |
Deliala Friedman Michelle Kleynerman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap