Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Armen Makichyan (Hillsdale, NJ)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | R1 | Cole Rothenberg | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | R2 | Noah Gordon | L | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L7 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | R3 | Xavier Morell | L | 7-6 | NC | NC | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | Q | Aryn Jain | L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | 16 | Dimitrios Hatzis | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | Q | Benjamin Bogod | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | 16 | James Cha | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | 16 | Alexander Lebrija | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | 32 | Krishank Yaragudri | W | 4-1 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Ramapo Challenger B12, 16 | S | Thomas Irwin | L | 6-0 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Ramapo Challenger B12, 16 | Q | Antonio Banchs | W | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Ramapo Challenger B12, 16 | 16 | Ayaan Nathani | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | 32 | Ethan Goh | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | C-16Q | Samuel Dedaj | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior at Old Tappan BG 12,16 | 16 | Kyler Leung | L | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior Summer Open at Old Tappan BG 12 (Draw 32) | Q | Joosung Jung | L | 5-3 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Championships | C-16Q | Stefan Petrovic | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Championships | 32 | Ari Jakubowitz | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan *FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE* | F | Caleb Watts | W | 5-4 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/31/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan *FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE* | S | Julian Yu | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | P2-F | Jake Shvartsman | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | R1 | Stanley Portman | W | 4-1 4-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | R2 | Sam Libo | L | 4-0 0-6 |
NC | NC | |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | R4 | Noah Vandeligt | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | R5 | James Jung | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | P1-F | Pascal Guerra | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | R1 | Vihaan Goyal | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | R2 | Julian Yu | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | P1-Q | Graham Adamson | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R1 | Filip Podsiadlo | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R2 | Skyler Chang | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior OPEN B12 | C-S | Daniel Yoon | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior OPEN B12 | 16 | Roy Pan | L | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Discovery Junior OPEN B12 | C-Q | William Im | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 KTA Summer Cup B12 yellow ball draw of 16 | R3 | Maximus Necakov | L | 6-4 | NC | NC | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 KTA Summer Cup B12 yellow ball draw of 16 | R2 | JACK CARLIN | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R1 | Maulik Mehta | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R2 | Samuel Custodio | L | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | R3 | armaan gulzar | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12s |
L7 KTA Summer Cup B12 | R3 | Tre Ryu | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
04/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Tournament | 32 | Aditya Vats | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Tournament | 32 | Cavan Donnelly | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
On Serve Classic Ramapo College L7 BG 12,14,16 SD (no limit) | R1 | Zexi Xue | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
On Serve Classic Ramapo College L7 BG 12,14,16 SD (no limit) | R2 | Adam Karel | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
On Serve Classic Ramapo College L7 BG 12,14,16 SD (no limit) | R3 | William Pietrzak | L | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportime Harbor island March Open L7 B12 (Draw 16) | R1 | Matthew Livigni | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportime Harbor island March Open L7 B12 (Draw 16) | R2 | Matthew Hammarley | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Sportime Harbor island March Open L7 B12 (Draw 16) | R3 | Enhao Ren | L | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | P1-S | Anish Gupta | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | R1 | Sami Trichas | L | 4-2 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | R3 | Jack Kuhnmunch | W | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | R2 | Freddie Li | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open | R1 | Andres Henson | W | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open | R2 | Ethan Goh | L | 5-4 | NC | NC | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Hardscrabble Club Open | R3 | Matt Reese | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball Centercourt Championships | R1 | Zain Chandra | W | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball Centercourt Championships | R3 | Robby Auerbach | L | 4-3 | NC | NC | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball Centercourt Championships | R2 | Jordan Feistmann | W | 4-0 | NC | NC |
L7 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | ||
12/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 | Cole Rothenberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | ||
12/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 | Noah Gordon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 BG 12,14 Hardscrabble Club Open Yellow Ball | ||
12/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 | Xavier Morell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Aryn Jain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Dimitrios Hatzis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-4 | Benjamin Bogod | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 On Serve B12, 14, 16 | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | James Cha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Alexander Lebrija | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 | ||
10/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Krishank Yaragudri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Ramapo Challenger B12, 16 | ||
09/25/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Thomas Irwin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Ramapo Challenger B12, 16 | ||
09/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
9-8 | Antonio Banchs | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Ramapo Challenger B12, 16 | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ayaan Nathani | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | ||
09/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Ethan Goh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 BG12,14,16 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan | ||
09/17/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Samuel Dedaj | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior at Old Tappan BG 12,16 | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Kyler Leung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Discovery Junior Summer Open at Old Tappan BG 12 (Draw 32) | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Joosung Jung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Stefan Petrovic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Championships | ||
08/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ari Jakubowitz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan *FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE* | ||
07/31/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 5-4 |
Caleb Watts | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan *FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE* | ||
07/31/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Julian Yu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | ||
07/13/2022 | P2-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Jake Shvartsman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | ||
07/13/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-6 |
Stanley Portman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | ||
07/13/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 0-6 |
Sam Libo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | ||
07/13/2022 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Noah Vandeligt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Ramapo Junior Event BG 12, 14 | ||
07/13/2022 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | James Jung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
07/09/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 | Pascal Guerra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
07/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Vihaan Goyal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
07/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Julian Yu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
06/26/2022 | P1-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Graham Adamson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
06/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Filip Podsiadlo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
06/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Skyler Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Discovery Junior OPEN B12 | ||
06/18/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Daniel Yoon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Discovery Junior OPEN B12 | ||
06/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Roy Pan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Discovery Junior OPEN B12 | ||
06/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | William Im | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L7 KTA Summer Cup B12 yellow ball draw of 16 | ||
05/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 | Maximus Necakov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 KTA Summer Cup B12 yellow ball draw of 16 | ||
05/28/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | JACK CARLIN | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
05/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Maulik Mehta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
05/22/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Samuel Custodio | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 R2M Junior Open B12,14,16; G14 | ||
05/22/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | armaan gulzar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L7 KTA Summer Cup B12 | ||
05/07/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Tre Ryu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Tournament | ||
04/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aditya Vats | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L6 BG 12's Tournament | ||
04/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cavan Donnelly | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
On Serve Classic Ramapo College L7 BG 12,14,16 SD (no limit) | ||
03/26/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Zexi Xue | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
On Serve Classic Ramapo College L7 BG 12,14,16 SD (no limit) | ||
03/26/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Adam Karel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
On Serve Classic Ramapo College L7 BG 12,14,16 SD (no limit) | ||
03/26/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | William Pietrzak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor island March Open L7 B12 (Draw 16) | ||
03/12/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 | Matthew Livigni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor island March Open L7 B12 (Draw 16) | ||
03/12/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Matthew Hammarley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sportime Harbor island March Open L7 B12 (Draw 16) | ||
03/12/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 | Enhao Ren | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | ||
03/04/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 | Anish Gupta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | ||
03/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Sami Trichas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | ||
03/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Jack Kuhnmunch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centercourt L7 Championships B12 (Draw 32) G12 (Draw 20) | ||
03/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Freddie Li | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
02/20/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 | Andres Henson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
02/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 | Ethan Goh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hardscrabble Club Open | ||
02/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Matt Reese | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Green Ball Centercourt Championships | ||
01/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 | Zain Chandra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Green Ball Centercourt Championships | ||
01/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-3 | Robby Auerbach | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Green Ball Centercourt Championships | ||
01/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Jordan Feistmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap