Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Ostrovsky (Carlisle, MA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | C-QQ | Jay Raj | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | 16 | Jacob Pletka | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 12s,14s16s,18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Ethan Warhaftig | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 12s,14s16s,18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Samuel Ames | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 12s,14s16s,18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Grant Ramirez | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys and Girls 12s,14s,16s,18s (Round Robin) | R4 | Ariv Vaidya | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys and Girls 12s,14s,16s,18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Noah Antonellis | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys and Girls 12s,14s,16s,18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Rian Vaidya | W | 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-F | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Nicholas Hermes Luke Levanat |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-S | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Peter Chen Winston Starrett |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Joshua Steere Todd Cannaliato |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
03/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | 32 | Samuel Yoon | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | R4 | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Tucker Catalano Bennett Stout |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | R3 | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Dyllon Litmanovich Jonah Bramson |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | R2 | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Luke Greif Shea McCarthy |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18d |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | R1 | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Charles Schepens Sam Schepens |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
01/21/2024 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | C-Q | CHRISTOPHER CHO | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | C-QQ | Yutse Chen | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | 16 | Ryan Hovorka | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ITHF L4 Open BG18s and MXD18s Doubles | 5-8 | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Lucio Kombo Thomas Jani |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ITHF L4 Open BG18s and MXD18s Doubles | Q | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Noah Gilligan Deven Devaiah |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Joshua Proctor | W | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Dominik Dwyer | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Grant Ramirez | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R4 | Jonathan Andreoli | W | 5-3 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Paul Stintmanis | W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Neil Keltcher | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Dillon Denny-Brown | L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Paul Stintmanis | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Joshua Proctor | L | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Ernest Lai | W | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 | Neil Keltcher | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Dillon Denny-Brown | L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Luke Greif | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | C-S | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Kaden Chen Max Ding |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | Q | Siddhant Ganeshwaran |
Hector Montero Plaza Guillermo Gomez |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R4 | Joshua Saxe | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 | Miles Jeffries | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 | Alexander Scudder | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | C-Q | Gunter Weldon | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | Q | Brady Friesen | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | 16 | Jay Raj | W | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | P3-F | Ryan Karam |
Oliver Pettigrove Jay Raj |
L | 7-5 | NC | NC |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | P3-F | Jay Raj | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R1 | Kaden Chen |
Rudr Malayya Rachit Jha |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R1 | Rachit Jha | L | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R2 | Johnny Wastcoat | W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R2 | Ryan Karam |
Johnny Wastcoat Kai Collins |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R3 | Dante Chabot | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Hall of Fame Team Event | R3 | Ryan Karam |
Rohan Rao Dante Chabot |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/04/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jay Raj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys 18s and Girls 12s (Flighted Draw) | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Jacob Pletka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 12s,14s16s,18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/27/2024 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ethan Warhaftig | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 12s,14s16s,18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/27/2024 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Samuel Ames | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH: Boys and Girls 12s,14s16s,18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/27/2024 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Grant Ramirez | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys and Girls 12s,14s,16s,18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/06/2024 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Ariv Vaidya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys and Girls 12s,14s,16s,18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/06/2024 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Noah Antonellis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys and Girls 12s,14s,16s,18s (Round Robin) | ||
04/06/2024 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Rian Vaidya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
03/23/2024 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-1 |
Nicholas Hermes Luke Levanat |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
03/23/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-4 |
Peter Chen Winston Starrett |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 18s Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
03/23/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-0 |
Joshua Steere Todd Cannaliato |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court L5 Open B18s Voluntary Consolation | ||
03/01/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Samuel Yoon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
01/27/2024 | R4 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-5 |
Tucker Catalano Bennett Stout |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
01/27/2024 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-6 |
Dyllon Litmanovich Jonah Bramson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
01/27/2024 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-2 |
Luke Greif Shea McCarthy |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys & Girls 18's (Saturday Only) - Mixed 18's (Sunday Only) | ||
01/27/2024 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-4 |
Charles Schepens Sam Schepens |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | ||
01/21/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
CHRISTOPHER CHO | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | ||
01/20/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Yutse Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
East Hartford Tennis Club Boys 18s (Flighted Draw) | ||
01/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ryan Hovorka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITHF L4 Open BG18s and MXD18s Doubles | ||
12/16/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-5 |
Lucio Kombo Thomas Jani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITHF L4 Open BG18s and MXD18s Doubles | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-2 |
Noah Gilligan Deven Devaiah |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 5-4 |
Joshua Proctor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Dominik Dwyer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s Girls 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Grant Ramirez | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Jonathan Andreoli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Paul Stintmanis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Neil Keltcher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
12/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Dillon Denny-Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Paul Stintmanis | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-4 1-4 1-0 |
Joshua Proctor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-4 5-4 1-0 |
Ernest Lai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Neil Keltcher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Dillon Denny-Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Luke Greif | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/11/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 9-7 |
Kaden Chen Max Ding |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Siddhant Ganeshwaran | 8-6 |
Hector Montero Plaza Guillermo Gomez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
10/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Saxe | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
10/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Miles Jeffries | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Centre Court BG12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
10/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Scudder | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gunter Weldon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Brady Friesen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence Tennis Summer Championships | ||
08/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jay Raj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ryan Karam | 7-5 |
Oliver Pettigrove Jay Raj |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jay Raj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaden Chen | 6-3 |
Rudr Malayya Rachit Jha |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Rachit Jha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Johnny Wastcoat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ryan Karam | 6-4 |
Johnny Wastcoat Kai Collins |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dante Chabot | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hall of Fame Team Event | ||
08/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ryan Karam | 6-3 |
Rohan Rao Dante Chabot |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap