Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Briana Bird (Mount Pleasant, SC)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/13/2020 | Tournament G14d |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | 3RD | Sophia Easterbrook |
Talula Enright Chloe Trowman |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
12/13/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | C-F | MC Hammock | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/13/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | C-S | Alexia Garman | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G14d |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | S | Sophia Easterbrook |
Madelyn Barth Alston Myatt |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G14d |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | Q | Sophia Easterbrook |
Alexia Garman Izzie Johnson |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 | Talula Enright | L | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | C-Q | Mollypaige Steinfort | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | C-R2 | Eliza Adams | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament G14s |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | F | Reese Frank | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/01/2020 | Tournament G14d |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Grayson Rowley |
Reese Frank Mollypaige Steinfort |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
10/31/2020 | Tournament G14s |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | S | Talula Enright | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament G14s |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Alixandria Hicks | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament G14d |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Grayson Rowley |
Alice Thompson Riley Young |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
10/30/2020 | Tournament G14s |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | 16 | Wilhelmina Enright | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/30/2020 | Tournament G14d |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Grayson Rowley |
Alixandria Hicks Ahrieanna Hicks |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
10/18/2020 | Tournament G14s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-Q | Davis McSwain | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G14s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 | Alston Myatt | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G14s |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | C-QQ | Katherine Bauer | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/16/2020 | Tournament G14d |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 | Bailey Roberts |
Madelyn Barth Alston Myatt |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
10/16/2020 | Tournament G14d |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 | Bailey Roberts |
Madelyn Barth Alston Myatt |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
10/04/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | C-F | Ella Williams | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | C-S | Sophia Easterbrook | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/04/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | C-Q | Elizabeth Raynor | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | 16 | JuliAnna Merritt | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/03/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | C-R2 | Lauren Spain | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament G14s |
McGill Law Junior Classic at Stables Park-SC L3 (STA L5) | S | Avery Combs | L | 4-2 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament G14s |
McGill Law Junior Classic at Stables Park-SC L3 (STA L5) | Q | MC Hammock | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament G14s |
McGill Law Junior Classic at Stables Park-SC L3 (STA L5) | 16 | Kattia Cantrell | W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament G14s |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | C-F | Talula Enright | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament G14s |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | C-S | Madison Cleveland | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G14s |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | C-Q | Annabella McSwain | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/28/2020 | Tournament G14s |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | 16 | Yatawee-Pai Godwin | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | 3RD | Ava Dawson | W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Yatawee-Pai Godwin |
Sophia Easterbrook Talula Enright |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
02/29/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | S | Kayley Bushnell | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Madelyn Barth | W | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Yatawee-Pai Godwin |
Madelyn Barth Kayley Bushnell |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
02/29/2020 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Yatawee-Pai Godwin |
Trice McClure Hailey Poplin |
L | 6-2 | NC | NC |
02/28/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | 16 | Yatawee-Pai Godwin | W | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Caroline Jacky | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament G14s |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | 16 | Kate Snyder | W | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G14s |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | S | Sophia Broomall | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G14s |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | Q | Yatawee-Pai Godwin | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G14d |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Yatawee-Pai Godwin |
Sophia Broomall Abby Jones |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
01/18/2020 | Tournament G14d |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Yatawee-Pai Godwin |
Talula Enright Sabrina Moore |
W | 6-2 | NC | NC |
01/17/2020 | Tournament G14d |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | RR | Yatawee-Pai Godwin |
Covey Alexander Bailey Roberts |
W | 6-0 | NC | NC |
01/11/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC State Open Winter Championship - Charleston SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | C-R2 | Kate Johnson | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/10/2020 | Tournament G14s |
SC State Open Winter Championship - Charleston SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | 32 | Rachel Giannelli | L | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/13/2020 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophia Easterbrook | 6-4 |
Talula Enright Chloe Trowman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/13/2020 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
MC Hammock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/13/2020 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexia Garman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/12/2020 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sophia Easterbrook | 6-1 |
Madelyn Barth Alston Myatt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/12/2020 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sophia Easterbrook | 6-3 |
Alexia Garman Izzie Johnson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Talula Enright | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/12/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mollypaige Steinfort | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC Jr State Open Championships -Charleston L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
12/12/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Eliza Adams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/01/2020 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Reese Frank | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
11/01/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Grayson Rowley | 6-2 |
Reese Frank Mollypaige Steinfort |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/31/2020 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Talula Enright | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/31/2020 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alixandria Hicks | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/31/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Grayson Rowley | 6-3 |
Alice Thompson Riley Young |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/30/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Wilhelmina Enright | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MPRD Junior Classic SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/30/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Grayson Rowley | 6-3 |
Alixandria Hicks Ahrieanna Hicks |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
10/18/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Davis McSwain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alston Myatt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
10/17/2020 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Katherine Bauer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - DOUBLES SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
10/16/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Bailey Roberts | 6-1 |
Madelyn Barth Alston Myatt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
10/16/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Bailey Roberts | 6-1 |
Madelyn Barth Alston Myatt |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/04/2020 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ella Williams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/04/2020 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Sophia Easterbrook | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/04/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Elizabeth Raynor | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/03/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
JuliAnna Merritt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grande Dunes Fall Junior Open- SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
10/03/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Lauren Spain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McGill Law Junior Classic at Stables Park-SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
09/13/2020 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 0-4 1-0 |
Avery Combs | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McGill Law Junior Classic at Stables Park-SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
09/13/2020 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
MC Hammock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
McGill Law Junior Classic at Stables Park-SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
09/13/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Kattia Cantrell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
08/30/2020 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Talula Enright | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
08/30/2020 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Madison Cleveland | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
08/29/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Annabella McSwain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Student Athlete SC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
08/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
03/01/2020 | 3RD | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ava Dawson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
03/01/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | 7-6 |
Sophia Easterbrook Talula Enright |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/29/2020 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kayley Bushnell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/29/2020 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Madelyn Barth | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/29/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | 6-0 |
Madelyn Barth Kayley Bushnell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/29/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | 6-2 |
Trice McClure Hailey Poplin |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3/STA L5 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/22/2020 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Caroline Jacky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Kate Snyder | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sophia Broomall | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | 6-4 |
Sophia Broomall Abby Jones |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/18/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | 6-2 |
Talula Enright Sabrina Moore |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
St. Andrew's Point Quest Junior - SC L3 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
01/17/2020 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Yatawee-Pai Godwin | 6-0 |
Covey Alexander Bailey Roberts |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC State Open Winter Championship - Charleston SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
01/11/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kate Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SC State Open Winter Championship - Charleston SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
01/10/2020 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Rachel Giannelli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap