Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Bryan Volk (Dix Hills, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/27/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | Q | Saje Vijay Menon | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | 16 | Viktor Zima | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Roslyn/Bethpage December Championships (32 draw) | 32 | Lucas Rao | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/11/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle December 11 (24 draw), B14 | 32 | Cyrus Chan | L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Point Set Eastern Championships December 4 B14 (24 Draw) | 16 | Alexander Brzov | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | Q | Cyrus Chan | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | 16 | Stanley Hoo | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | 32 | Shiv Chadha | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Bethpage Eastern November Championships | Q | Maxim Zlobinsky | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Bethpage Eastern November Championships | 16 | Jeffrey Safir | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | F | Bode Vujnovich | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | S | Colin Hui | W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | Q | Varun Thopcherneni | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | 16 | Eli Snider | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle October 23 Open (24 draw) | 16 | Harrison Brown | L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTT September 25th Championships (32 draw) | 32 | Bassil Touban | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTT Labor Day Championships (BG14s) 24 draw | Q | Maxim Zlobinsky | L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTT Labor Day Championships (BG14s) 24 draw | 16 | Brandon Hu | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 RWTT Labor Day Championships (BG14s) 24 draw | 32 | Bode Vujnovich | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue September Weekday Championships (BG14-16) 24 draw | 16 | Ian Yakovlev | L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/01/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue September Weekday Championships (BG14-16) 24 draw | 32 | Gregory Yun | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 ATS Eastern Challenger | Q | Avery Frekhtman | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 ATS Eastern Challenger | 16 | Armaan Walia | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | C-R2 | Alistair Wright |
Yu Tanimoto Shawn Mitchell Yon |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
01/31/2020 | Tournament B14d |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | 64 | Alistair Wright |
Zecheng Fang Marco Ziets-Segura |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Cross String Tennis Academy January Challenger | Q | Colin Hui | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Cross String Tennis Academy January Challenger | 16 | Lukas Frangenberg | W | Def | ----- | ----- |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | ||
12/27/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Saje Vijay Menon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTTC CHAMPS Dec 26th BG14 & 16 (32 draw) | ||
12/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Viktor Zima | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Roslyn/Bethpage December Championships (32 draw) | ||
12/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lucas Rao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle December 11 (24 draw), B14 | ||
12/11/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Cyrus Chan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Point Set Eastern Championships December 4 B14 (24 Draw) | ||
12/05/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Brzov | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | ||
11/28/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Cyrus Chan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | ||
11/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Stanley Hoo | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Thanksgiving Holiday Championships @ Alley Pond | ||
11/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Shiv Chadha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Bethpage Eastern November Championships | ||
11/21/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Maxim Zlobinsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Syosset/Bethpage Eastern November Championships | ||
11/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jeffrey Safir | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | ||
11/15/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Bode Vujnovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | ||
11/15/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Colin Hui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | ||
11/14/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Varun Thopcherneni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club ,November 13, 20 (32 draw) | ||
11/14/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Eli Snider | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Lake Isle October 23 Open (24 draw) | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Harrison Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT September 25th Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Bassil Touban | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT Labor Day Championships (BG14s) 24 draw | ||
09/06/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Maxim Zlobinsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT Labor Day Championships (BG14s) 24 draw | ||
09/06/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brandon Hu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT Labor Day Championships (BG14s) 24 draw | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Bode Vujnovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue September Weekday Championships (BG14-16) 24 draw | ||
09/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Ian Yakovlev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 SPORTIME Quogue September Weekday Championships (BG14-16) 24 draw | ||
09/01/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Gregory Yun | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 ATS Eastern Challenger | ||
02/08/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Avery Frekhtman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ATS Eastern Challenger | ||
02/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Armaan Walia | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
02/01/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alistair Wright | 8-1 |
Yu Tanimoto Shawn Mitchell Yon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis Center | ||
01/31/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alistair Wright | 6-4 6-3 |
Zecheng Fang Marco Ziets-Segura |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Cross String Tennis Academy January Challenger | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Colin Hui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Cross String Tennis Academy January Challenger | ||
01/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Lukas Frangenberg | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap