Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Caroline Dempsey (Grand Rapids, MI)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | P1-F | Sophia Liang | L | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | R5 | Samantha Pischalko | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | R4 | Emily Haskill | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | R2 | Jessica Zhang | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | R1 | Liza Brouwer | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
West Hills Junior Winterfest | P1-S | Ellie Fischer | L | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
West Hills Junior Winterfest | R3 | flora harper | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
West Hills Junior Winterfest | R2 | Alexa Cornelius | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | S | Michelle Berkovich | L | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | Q | Blaire Beatty | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G16s |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | C-Q | Reese Lepsi | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G16s |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | C-16 | Landry Schrock | W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G16s |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | C-16Q | Sai Pranavi Chodavarapu | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G16s |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | 32 | Leena manadan | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | R3 | Emma Shagen | W | NC | NC | ||
09/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | R2 | Sadie Koffman | W | NC | NC | ||
09/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | R1 | Lilly Graham | W | NC | NC | ||
09/09/2023 | Tournament G16s |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | P1-F | Lily David | W | NC | NC | ||
08/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Dead-Week-Doubles @MVP | C-F | Lilah Zaskowski |
Julie Wiseman Lia deGoa |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
08/01/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Dead-Week-Doubles @MVP | S | Lilah Zaskowski |
Divyana Varma Lauren Jaklitsch |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G14d |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | W-F | Henley Honholt |
Rithi Hegde Allison Huff |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G14s |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | W-F | Rithi Hegde | W | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | W-S | Henley Honholt |
Grace Ferry Nicole Hanna |
W | 6-4 | NC | NC |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | W-S | Nicole Hanna | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G14d |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | 16 | Henley Honholt |
CAIA REICHARD Marisa Bitonti |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | 16 | Marisa Bitonti | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
ITZ July Open | R2 | Ruby Macheso | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
ITZ July Open | R1 | Margaret Wakefield | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Midwest Closed B&G 12 & 14 | 64 | Henley Honholt |
Isabel Fusonie Mila Gelbart |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 | Oliver Caldwell |
Jace Bernard Andjela Bogovac |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
06/18/2023 | Tournament G14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 | Andjela Bogovac | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R4 | Marlee Fleming |
Katie Nilles Anna Yu |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R4 | Lexie Nilles | W | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R3 | Katelyn Rippl | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament G14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 | Henley Honholt |
Caroline Coan Sophia Budacsek |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
06/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 | Addyson Filipiak | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament G14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R1 | Madison Simonds |
Chloe Wendowski Hadleigh Mcintyre |
L | 6-0 | NC | NC |
06/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R1 | Alexandra Grilliot | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | P1-F | Harmonie Cain | L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | P1-S | CAIA REICHARD | W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | R3 | Taryn Lyons | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/19/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | R1 | Angela He | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament G16s |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | R2 | isabella marazita | W | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament G16s |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | R3 | Alexis Calderon | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Spring L6 | R3 | Henley Honholt | L | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Spring L6 | R2 | Grace Ferry | L | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet Spring L6 | R1 | Jhoshhitha Prasath | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | P2-F | Avah Jerke |
Ellie Dunn Addison DeVos |
L | 4-3 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | R5 | Avah Jerke |
Ashlyn VanderBaan Isabella Sieggreen |
W | 4-2 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | R4 | Avah Jerke |
Kiley Bommarito Grace Geer |
W | 4-0 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | R3 | Avah Jerke |
Corinne Huizen stephanie rosel |
W | 4-1 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | R2 | Avah Jerke |
Natalia Beckstrom Anna VanderHyde |
L | 4-3 | NC | NC |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | R1 | Avah Jerke |
Jessica Zhang Alaina Plaskewicz |
W | 4-1 | NC | NC |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs | P1-F | Angelina Jovicic | L | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs | R5 | Francine Ong | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs | R4 | Sydney Grisamer | W | 6-1 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs | R3 | Joanna Deng | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Court One Athletic Clubs | R2 | Jawahir Sandu | W | Def | ----- | ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | ||
12/27/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Sophia Liang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | ||
12/27/2023 | R5 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Samantha Pischalko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | ||
12/27/2023 | R4 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Emily Haskill | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | ||
12/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jessica Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open | ||
12/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Liza Brouwer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Hills Junior Winterfest | ||
12/02/2023 | P1-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Ellie Fischer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Hills Junior Winterfest | ||
12/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
flora harper | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Hills Junior Winterfest | ||
12/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alexa Cornelius | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Michelle Berkovich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Blaire Beatty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Reese Lepsi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | ||
09/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Landry Schrock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | ||
09/16/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sai Pranavi Chodavarapu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone G16-18 Singles | ||
09/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Leena manadan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | ||
09/09/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Emma Shagen | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Sadie Koffman | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Lilly Graham | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MVP Crahen September Level 7 Event | ||
09/09/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Lily David | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dead-Week-Doubles @MVP | ||
08/01/2023 | C-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lilah Zaskowski | 6-0 6-1 |
Julie Wiseman Lia deGoa |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dead-Week-Doubles @MVP | ||
08/01/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lilah Zaskowski | 7-6 6-3 |
Divyana Varma Lauren Jaklitsch |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | ||
07/30/2023 | W-F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Henley Honholt | 6-3 |
Rithi Hegde Allison Huff |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | ||
07/30/2023 | W-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Rithi Hegde | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | ||
07/29/2023 | W-S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Henley Honholt | 6-4 |
Grace Ferry Nicole Hanna |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | ||
07/29/2023 | W-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nicole Hanna | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Henley Honholt | 6-4 |
CAIA REICHARD Marisa Bitonti |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
In the Zone Dominant Duo G12s-14s | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Marisa Bitonti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITZ July Open | ||
07/12/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ruby Macheso | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITZ July Open | ||
07/12/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Margaret Wakefield | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Midwest Closed B&G 12 & 14 | ||
06/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Henley Honholt | Def |
Isabel Fusonie Mila Gelbart |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Oliver Caldwell | 6-3 |
Jace Bernard Andjela Bogovac |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2023 | R5 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Andjela Bogovac | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2023 | R4 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Marlee Fleming | 6-1 |
Katie Nilles Anna Yu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2023 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Lexie Nilles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Katelyn Rippl | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Henley Honholt | 6-0 |
Caroline Coan Sophia Budacsek |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Addyson Filipiak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Madison Simonds | 6-0 |
Chloe Wendowski Hadleigh Mcintyre |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/16/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexandra Grilliot | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | ||
05/20/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Harmonie Cain | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | ||
05/20/2023 | P1-S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
CAIA REICHARD | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | ||
05/20/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Taryn Lyons | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Summer Open | ||
05/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Angela He | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | ||
05/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
isabella marazita | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | ||
05/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alexis Calderon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Spring L6 | ||
04/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Henley Honholt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Spring L6 | ||
04/22/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Grace Ferry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet Spring L6 | ||
04/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Jhoshhitha Prasath | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | ||
03/11/2023 | P2-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Avah Jerke | 4-3 |
Ellie Dunn Addison DeVos |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | ||
03/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Avah Jerke | 4-2 |
Ashlyn VanderBaan Isabella Sieggreen |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | ||
03/11/2023 | R4 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Avah Jerke | 4-0 |
Kiley Bommarito Grace Geer |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | ||
03/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Avah Jerke | 4-1 |
Corinne Huizen stephanie rosel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | ||
03/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Avah Jerke | 4-3 |
Natalia Beckstrom Anna VanderHyde |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls High School Doubles Shootout | ||
03/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Avah Jerke | 4-1 |
Jessica Zhang Alaina Plaskewicz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs | ||
03/04/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 | Angelina Jovicic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs | ||
03/04/2023 | R5 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Francine Ong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs | ||
03/04/2023 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Sydney Grisamer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs | ||
03/04/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 | Joanna Deng | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Court One Athletic Clubs | ||
03/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Jawahir Sandu | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap