Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Daniel Chen (Melbourne, FL)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/01/2024 | Tournament B18s |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | Q | Edoardo Candela | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | S | Jean-Luc Santos | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | Q | Raziel Rubenstein | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | 16 | Nicholas Rybak | W | 7-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-S | Leo Sayag | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | C-Q | Zyven Larin | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | Q | Yihan Zhong | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | 16 | Kenston Benoit | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/29/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | C-16 | Oliver Letizia | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 16 | Illia Vlasov | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 32 | Bence Leber | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 64 | Victor Escobedo | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | C-F | Ethan Chen |
Maxwell Schmidt Owen Neal |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
01/20/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Sanlando Park Doubles | Q | Ethan Chen |
Daniel Michel Raphael Champion |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | C-16Q | Raziel Rubenstein | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | C-32 | Cezar Zaporojan | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | 32 | Carter Smallwood | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | 64 | Wesson Kail | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B14s |
New Year's Junior Jam | S | Abhinav Simadri | L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B14s |
New Year's Junior Jam | Q | Henry Kim | W | 6-4 2-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | C-Q | Cezar Zaporojan | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | Q | Carlton Huitt | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | 16 | Suhas Jupalli | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | C-Q | Keanu Agbulos | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | Q | ELTON CHACON | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | 16 | Mattis Michener | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | Q | Raphael Champion | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | 16 | Spencer Song | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | 32 | Mykola Polubotko | W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 3RD | Gaston Bigan | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | S | Sashwath Jawahar | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | Q | Oliver Letizia | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | 16 | Mattis Michener | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | 3RD | Raphael Champion | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | S | Philip Parizianu | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | Q | Owen Neal | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | 16 | Maxwell Schmidt | W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Level 5--Flighted | 16 | Ethan Huller | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Level 5--Flighted | C-Q | Leo Sayag | L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Level 5--Flighted | C-Q | Tajesh Reddy Bomma | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Level 5--Flighted | C-QQ | Eli Stein | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Level 5--Flighted | 16 | Yihan Zhong | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12d |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | 16 | Kristian Kriek |
Leonardo Bigan Emilio Lopez |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | 16 | Leonardo Bigan | L | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boca Raton, FL: Sunshine State Open | C-16Q | Kyler Kuchta | L | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boca Raton, FL: Sunshine State Open | 32 | Ethan Su | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | ||
05/01/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Edoardo Candela | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/31/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Jean-Luc Santos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Raziel Rubenstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Canas Tennis Tropical Park March Madness - Flighted | ||
03/30/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Nicholas Rybak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/03/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Leo Sayag | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/03/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Zyven Larin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/02/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Yihan Zhong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
USTA Florida Classic--Flighted | ||
03/02/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kenston Benoit | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/29/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Oliver Letizia | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/28/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Illia Vlasov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/27/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Bence Leber | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
01/27/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Victor Escobedo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/21/2024 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Chen | 6-1 6-2 |
Maxwell Schmidt Owen Neal |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park Doubles | ||
01/20/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ethan Chen | 6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Michel Raphael Champion |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/14/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Raziel Rubenstein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/14/2024 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Cezar Zaporojan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Carter Smallwood | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/13/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Wesson Kail | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/07/2024 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Abhinav Simadri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
New Year's Junior Jam | ||
01/06/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-1 |
Henry Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | ||
12/18/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Cezar Zaporojan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Carlton Huitt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
904 Tennis Holiday L5 Open--Flighted | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Suhas Jupalli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Keanu Agbulos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
ELTON CHACON | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mattis Michener | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Raphael Champion | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Spencer Song | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seminole County Winter Level 4 | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Mykola Polubotko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Gaston Bigan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sashwath Jawahar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Oliver Letizia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 USTA City of Plantation "FLIGHTED" Junior Championships Presented by Diadem | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Mattis Michener | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Raphael Champion | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Philip Parizianu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Owen Neal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MK Sports Fall Classic--Flighted | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Maxwell Schmidt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddlebrook Level 5--Flighted | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ethan Huller | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Saddlebrook Level 5--Flighted | ||
10/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Leo Sayag | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Level 5--Flighted | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tajesh Reddy Bomma | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Level 5--Flighted | ||
10/07/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Eli Stein | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fall Level 5--Flighted | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Yihan Zhong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | ||
10/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kristian Kriek | 7-6 |
Leonardo Bigan Emilio Lopez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HITT @ Sunrise Tennis Club Level 5 Splitz | ||
10/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Leonardo Bigan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Raton, FL: Sunshine State Open | ||
09/10/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Kyler Kuchta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boca Raton, FL: Sunshine State Open | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ethan Su | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap