Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Drew Abramowitz (Santa Clarita, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-QQ | Sasha Kremliovsky |
Xijian Chen Alexander Guajardo |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 | Sasha Kremliovsky |
John Cross SangHyuk Im |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 16 | Rishvanth Krishna | L | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 32 | Austin Choi | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | S | Oskar Rouse | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | Q | Ajay Ravichandran | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 | Eric Poindexter | W | 4-4 | NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Arya Fattahi | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 32 | Dylan Charlap | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 | John Leroy | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | F | Nikhil Ramani | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Anish Lolabattu | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Nikhil Ramani |
Turner Loughead Alexander King |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Yan Bolotsky | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-F | Lev Cohen | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-S | Nicolas Bosch | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | F | Anish Lolabattu |
Lev Cohen Jonah Rosenthal |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | S | Anish Lolabattu |
Nicolas Bosch Bela Randles |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-Q | Jonah Rosenthal | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-QQ | Arjun Sivakumar | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 | Darren Huang | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral City | Q | Caleb Settles | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral City | 16 | Isaac Stewart | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Color Burst Team Event | P4-F | Lucas Sparks |
Simon Catanzaro Nabih Farhat |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | P4-F | Nabih Farhat | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 | Zachary Cohen |
Kaveh Brian Taheri Lincoln Baldonado |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 | Lincoln Baldonado | L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 | Tana Christopulos |
Lily Stohl Nikola Galov |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 | Nikola Galov | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Color Burst Team Event | R3 | Corinne Barber |
Natalya Montoya Connor Dils |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sasha Kremliovsky | 9-7 |
Xijian Chen Alexander Guajardo |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sasha Kremliovsky | 6-2 6-0 |
John Cross SangHyuk Im |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Rishvanth Krishna | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Austin Choi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Oskar Rouse | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ajay Ravichandran | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-4 | Eric Poindexter | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Arya Fattahi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Dylan Charlap | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
John Leroy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/05/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nikhil Ramani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/05/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Anish Lolabattu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nikhil Ramani | 8-6 |
Turner Loughead Alexander King |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Santa Barbara Spring Junior Championships (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Yan Bolotsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/20/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Lev Cohen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/20/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Nicolas Bosch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/20/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Lolabattu | 4-1 4-2 |
Lev Cohen Jonah Rosenthal |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Anish Lolabattu | 4-2 4-0 |
Nicolas Bosch Bela Randles |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Jonah Rosenthal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/18/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Arjun Sivakumar | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior 16s & 18s Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Darren Huang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral City | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Caleb Settles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Moore Tennis Academy, Cathedral City | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Isaac Stewart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lucas Sparks | Def |
Simon Catanzaro Nabih Farhat |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Nabih Farhat | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Cohen | 6-1 |
Kaveh Brian Taheri Lincoln Baldonado |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Lincoln Baldonado | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Tana Christopulos | 7-6 |
Lily Stohl Nikola Galov |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nikola Galov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Corinne Barber | Def |
Natalya Montoya Connor Dils |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap