Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Emily-YiXuan Liu (Irvine, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/28/2023 | Tournament G14s |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | Q | Nicole Handjono | L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament G14s |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | 16 | Aila MONAHAN | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | 32 | Victoria Tan | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | 16 | Yichen Liu |
Julia Cross Sienna Lynn |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Klara Pietakova | L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Armina Sharoyan | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | C-QQ | Kate Lagleva | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | 16 | Yana Hovhannisyam | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 | Téa Vincent | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Chloe Rohrberg | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/21/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 32 | Ellen Yim | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | C-S | Sania Goregaoker | L | 4-5 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G14s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | C-Q | Jaelyn Bishop | W | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G14s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | C-16 | Dhiya Patel | W | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G14d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 32 | Julia Cross |
Victoria Tan Zixuan Liu |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G14s |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 64 | Trudy Shen | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | 32 | Avery Chan-Mott | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | C-S | Saylor Schuette | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | Q | McKenzie Henry | L | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | Q | Selah Park | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | 16 | Morgan Rosplock | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | S | Erika Mead | L | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | Q | Lana Fejzagic | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | 16 | Sophie Brara | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood Split Draw | C-Q | Yalini Arunraj | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood Split Draw | C-QQ | Leia Gray | W | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood Split Draw | 16 | Julia Cross | L | 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament G14s |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | F | Lucy Graci | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2023 | Tournament G14s |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | S | Miki Sakai | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | C-16 | Myna Medicetty | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G14s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 128 | Michelle Qi | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Payton Nguyen | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Julia Cross | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S | Sienna Lynn |
Mirabelle Dean Avery Johnson |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Gina Le | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Sienna Lynn |
Jovana Babic GISELLE FACCHINI |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G14s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 64 | Eva Lansky | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q | Sania Goregaoker | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 | Gina Le | W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G14d |
RMTA Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | S | Sienna Lynn |
Hazel Kol Emilia Castro |
L | 7-6 | NC | NC |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G14d |
RMTA Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | Q | Sienna Lynn |
Holly Ozaki Natalie Ozaki |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
04/23/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | C-Q | Kynnedi Williams | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | Q | Anika Nair | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | 16 | Sydney Knowles | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | C-S | Saylor Schuette | L | 5-3 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | Q | Maya Karcher | L | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Ramada, Claremont | C-S | Natalie Al bouz | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Ramada, Claremont | Q | Kaylie Chung | L | 5-7 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/26/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | C-F | Natalie Ozaki | W | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | Q | Madelyn Ginsberg | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | C-Q | Charlotte Vance | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | 16 | Riko Yamada | L | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G12d |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | Q | Sienna Lynn |
Brookelyn Dawn Garcia Adelina Dita |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G12d |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 | Sienna Lynn |
Mika Wei Niyuan Wu |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
02/05/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | S | Evelyn Wang | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Racquet Club of Irvine | Q | Katherine Janda | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 64 | Linfei Wang | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | Q | Myna Medicetty | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | 16 | Sydney Knowles | W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | ||
12/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Nicole Handjono | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Whittier Narrows Year End Classic, South El Monte | ||
12/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Aila MONAHAN | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | ||
12/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Victoria Tan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Special Christmas Event | ||
12/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Yichen Liu | 8-6 |
Julia Cross Sienna Lynn |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Klara Pietakova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Armina Sharoyan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/10/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Kate Lagleva | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Biola University Junior Tennis Tournament, La Mirada | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Yana Hovhannisyam | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
12/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Téa Vincent | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Seal Beach Junior Tournament (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Chloe Rohrberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ellen Yim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/22/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-5 4-0 1-0 |
Sania Goregaoker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/21/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Jaelyn Bishop | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/21/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Dhiya Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Julia Cross | 8-3 |
Victoria Tan Zixuan Liu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/14/2023 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Trudy Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Avery Chan-Mott | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | ||
08/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Saylor Schuette | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood (16 Draw Per Division) | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
McKenzie Henry | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/06/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Selah Park | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Morgan Rosplock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/30/2023 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Erika Mead | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Lana Fejzagic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Max Performance Tennis, Irvine | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sophie Brara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
07/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Yalini Arunraj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
07/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Leia Gray | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood Split Draw | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Julia Cross | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | ||
06/21/2023 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Lucy Graci | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RCI Clay Court Championships, Irvine | ||
06/21/2023 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Miki Sakai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/16/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Myna Medicetty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Michelle Qi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Payton Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Julia Cross | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sienna Lynn | 8-3 |
Mirabelle Dean Avery Johnson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Gina Le | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sienna Lynn | 8-5 |
Jovana Babic GISELLE FACCHINI |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Eva Lansky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/14/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sania Goregaoker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Gina Le | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
04/30/2023 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sienna Lynn | 7-6 |
Hazel Kol Emilia Castro |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
RMTA Anaheim Hills (Sat: Boys; Sun: Girls) | ||
04/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sienna Lynn | 6-3 |
Holly Ozaki Natalie Ozaki |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Kynnedi Williams | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Anika Nair | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lakewood (Split Draw 32 players) | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Sydney Knowles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | ||
04/16/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
5-3 2-4 1-0 |
Saylor Schuette | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Maya Karcher | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Natalie Al bouz | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 1-0 |
Kaylie Chung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | ||
03/26/2023 | C-F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Natalie Ozaki | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Patel Tennis, Fountain Valley | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Madelyn Ginsberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | ||
03/05/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Charlotte Vance | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Marina Vikings Spring, Huntington Beach | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Riko Yamada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Sienna Lynn | 8-0 |
Brookelyn Dawn Garcia Adelina Dita |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Sienna Lynn | 9-7 |
Mika Wei Niyuan Wu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/05/2023 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Evelyn Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Racquet Club of Irvine | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Katherine Janda | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/21/2023 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Linfei Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Myna Medicetty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Sydney Knowles | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap