Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Esa Taqi (Troy, MI)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | R5 | Ryan Maranan | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | R4 | Vikram Krishnan | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | R2 | Aditya Deo | L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | R1 | James Ward | L | 4-5 5-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | C-F | Josiah Jones | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/29/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | C-S | DIEGO GARCIA | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | C-Q | Nicolas Safarian | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | C-16 | Connor Kim | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 16 | Daniel Mac Sy | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 32 | Reuben Cole | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Pine Lake B14s Sunday APR 21st Junior One Day Tournament | R1 | Kavin Lala | W | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Pine Lake B14s Sunday APR 21st Junior One Day Tournament | R3 | Shiv Kumar | W | 6-2 | NC | NC | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | F | Danny Dbouk | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | S | Christian Mojares | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | Q | Camden McKenzie | W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | 16 | Brad Bagley | W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | C-F | Ransom Conway | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | C-S | Leyton Johnson | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | C-Q | Grant Martin | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | C-16 | Crew VanBeynen | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | 16 | Andrew Yang | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | F | Lleyton Bruneau | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | S | Rithik Vakhariya | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | Q | Mihir Padalkar | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | 16 | Bennett Brzezinski | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | C-16Q | Aryan Tatineni | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | 32 | Matthew Reid | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Launchpad November Singles Championship | F | Danny Dbouk | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Launchpad November Singles Championship | S | Dhev Kannan | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Launchpad November Singles Championship | Q | Brad Bagley | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | S | Danny Dbouk | L | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | Q | Mihir Padalkar | W | 5-4 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | 16 | Andy Quan | W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Ryan Maranan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Vikram Krishnan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Aditya Deo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
South Shore Spring Fling Jr. Tennis Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-5 5-4 1-0 |
James Ward | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/29/2024 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Josiah Jones | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/29/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
DIEGO GARCIA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/28/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicolas Safarian | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/28/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Connor Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Daniel Mac Sy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 "Little Mo" East Regionals - Palm Beach Gardens, Florida (Girls and Boys 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
04/27/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Reuben Cole | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pine Lake B14s Sunday APR 21st Junior One Day Tournament | ||
04/21/2024 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Kavin Lala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pine Lake B14s Sunday APR 21st Junior One Day Tournament | ||
04/21/2024 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 | Shiv Kumar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | ||
02/18/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Danny Dbouk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | ||
02/18/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Christian Mojares | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Camden McKenzie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Deer Lake Level 6: 12B/14B/16B/12G/14G/16G | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Brad Bagley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | ||
02/04/2024 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ransom Conway | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | ||
02/04/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Leyton Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | ||
02/04/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Grant Martin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | ||
02/03/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Crew VanBeynen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Grand Rapids Racquet - Boys and Girls 12 | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Yang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | ||
01/14/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lleyton Bruneau | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | ||
01/14/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Rithik Vakhariya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | ||
01/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Mihir Padalkar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
GR Winter Championships L-6 | ||
01/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bennett Brzezinski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | ||
12/28/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aryan Tatineni | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Matthew Reid | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Launchpad November Singles Championship | ||
11/26/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Danny Dbouk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Launchpad November Singles Championship | ||
11/26/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Dhev Kannan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Launchpad November Singles Championship | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Brad Bagley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Danny Dbouk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Mihir Padalkar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 6: Deer Lake Tournament B/G 12/14/16U | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Andy Quan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap