Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Estelle Handa (Berkeley, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 4 Junior Girls' 14 & 18 Excellence | C-16Q | Arya Rama | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 4 Junior Girls' 14 & 18 Excellence | 32 | Chloe Khachadourian | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | C-16Q | Sanvi Sharma | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | 32 | Victoria Linkovski | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | C-Q | Anushka Jaiswal | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G18s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | C-16 | Madison Rose | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | W-S | Noelle Chen |
Andra Braicu Rachel Hernandez |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 | Noelle Chen |
Eva Chow Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang |
L | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/04/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
2023 USTA National Open F-D, Sr F-D, SS F-D & Over 80 F-D Grass Court Championships | C-16 | Dan Polsby |
Natalie Ivanov Penko Ivanov |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/03/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
2023 USTA National Open F-D, Sr F-D, SS F-D & Over 80 F-D Grass Court Championships | 32 | Dan Polsby |
Saumil Jhaveri Demetria Jhaveri |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC |
07/23/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | C-Q | Ava Doan | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | 16 | Ava Brewer | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 32 | Emily Ing | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | C-Q | Rachel Hernandez | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | C-16 | Anushka Jaiswal | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | C-16Q | Julia Zeitlin | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | 16 | Ariella Chua-Gozani |
Meha Chaudhary Anushka Jaiswal |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | 32 | Anushree Shekhera | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
Pacific Coast Seniors & Family Championships | F | Dan Polsby |
Shibu Lal Raina Lal |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC |
06/03/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
Pacific Coast Seniors & Family Championships | S | Dan Polsby |
Gaurav Jain Ritali Jain |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC |
06/02/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
Pacific Coast Seniors & Family Championships | Q | Dan Polsby |
james Hopkins Noriko Swanson |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | C-16 | Mahi Patel | L | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | 16 | Montana Parkinson-Lubold | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | Q | Ariella Chua-Gozani |
Charlize Celebrini Lindsay Kim |
L | 6-3 | NC | NC |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | 32 | Saanvi Raniga | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-F | Ariella Chua-Gozani |
Lily Bazemore Pallavi Mallampati |
W | 5-3 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-S | Ariella Chua-Gozani |
Lucy Yung Varshetha Senthilkumar |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | W-Q | Ariella Chua-Gozani |
Natalie Anaya Sanvi Sharma |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
02/25/2023 | Tournament G16d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | 16 | Ariella Chua-Gozani |
Kayla Mitchell VIVIAN GALLAWAY |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
02/19/2023 | Tournament G18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 32 | Ariana Liu | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament G18s |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 64 | Katherine Zawada | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G16s |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | C-Q | Corcoran Medeiros | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | C-16 | Olivia Guo | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | 16 | Rachel Gee | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament G16s |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | 32 | Olivia Lysinger | W | 6-4 3-2 |
NC | NC |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 4 Junior Girls' 14 & 18 Excellence | ||
11/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Arya Rama | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Lafayette Tennis Club Level 4 Junior Girls' 14 & 18 Excellence | ||
11/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Chloe Khachadourian | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/14/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Sanvi Sharma | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Victoria Linkovski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Anushka Jaiswal | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 3 Junior 18s Singles Sectionals | ||
10/14/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Madison Rose | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Noelle Chen | 4-0 4-0 |
Andra Braicu Rachel Hernandez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Noelle Chen | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Eva Chow Phoebe Xiaoyao Jiang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 USTA National Open F-D, Sr F-D, SS F-D & Over 80 F-D Grass Court Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | C-16 | Tournament FDOPd |
L | ||
Dan Polsby | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Natalie Ivanov Penko Ivanov |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 USTA National Open F-D, Sr F-D, SS F-D & Over 80 F-D Grass Court Championships | ||
08/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament FDOPd |
L | ||
Dan Polsby | 6-4 6-2 |
Saumil Jhaveri Demetria Jhaveri |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Ava Doan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Ava Brewer | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Emily Ing | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | ||
06/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Rachel Hernandez | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | ||
06/17/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Anushka Jaiswal | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | ||
06/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Julia Zeitlin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ariella Chua-Gozani | 4-0 4-2 |
Meha Chaudhary Anushka Jaiswal |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 3 Junior Girls' 16 & 18 Sectional Championships | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Anushree Shekhera | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pacific Coast Seniors & Family Championships | ||
06/04/2023 | F | Tournament FDOPd |
W | ||
Dan Polsby | 6-2 6-3 |
Shibu Lal Raina Lal |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pacific Coast Seniors & Family Championships | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament FDOPd |
W | ||
Dan Polsby | 6-4 6-0 |
Gaurav Jain Ritali Jain |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Pacific Coast Seniors & Family Championships | ||
06/02/2023 | Q | Tournament FDOPd |
W | ||
Dan Polsby | 6-1 6-0 |
james Hopkins Noriko Swanson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Mahi Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Montana Parkinson-Lubold | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ariella Chua-Gozani | 6-3 |
Charlize Celebrini Lindsay Kim |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Excellence | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Saanvi Raniga | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/26/2023 | W-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ariella Chua-Gozani | 5-3 0-4 1-0 |
Lily Bazemore Pallavi Mallampati |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ariella Chua-Gozani | 4-0 4-2 |
Lucy Yung Varshetha Senthilkumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | W-Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ariella Chua-Gozani | 4-2 4-1 |
Natalie Anaya Sanvi Sharma |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 16s & 18s Doubles Excellence | ||
02/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ariella Chua-Gozani | 4-2 4-1 |
Kayla Mitchell VIVIAN GALLAWAY |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ariana Liu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Katherine Zawada | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | ||
01/28/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Corcoran Medeiros | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | ||
01/22/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Olivia Guo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | ||
01/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Rachel Gee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s & 16s Excellence | ||
01/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 3-2 |
Olivia Lysinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap