Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Hal Azaria (New York, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 *top down by ranking | C-QQ | Sean Ma | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/03/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 *top down by ranking | 16 | Kyler Leung | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Road to NYC Championships Presented by SPORTIME Lynbrook BG12.14 | 16 | ROGER ROSALES | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Road to NYC Championships Presented by SPORTIME Lynbrook BG12.14 | 32 | Raymond Diemer | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Road to NYC Championships Presented by SPORTIME Lynbrook BG12.14 | C-16 | TJ Munchoff | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 April 6th/7th @ The Tennis Zone | C-QQ | Daniel ren | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 April 6th/7th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 | Jai patel | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Road to NYC Championship Presented by Sportime Randall's Island BG12,14 | C-Q | Rayan Fathi El Idrissi | W | 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Road to NYC Championship Presented by Sportime Randall's Island BG12,14 | Q | Matthew Hammarley | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/29/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Road to NYC Championship Presented by Sportime Randall's Island BG12,14 | 16 | Maksim Kandhorov | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC BABAGANOUSH CLASSICBG14'18 *top down by ranking | R3 | Mark Sorman | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/01/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC BABAGANOUSH CLASSICBG14'18 *top down by ranking | R2 | Hudson Lee | L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 Feb 24th/25th @ The Tennis Zone | Q | Darshan Chidambaram | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 Feb 24th/25th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 | Sebastian Balestri | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
01/20/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Port Washington January Open BG 14 *top down by ranking | 16 | ROGER ROSALES | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Port Washington January Open BG 14 *top down by ranking | 32 | Derek Lee | W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt B14's Championships *top down by ranking | 16 | Jake Christensen | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt B14's Championships *top down by ranking | 32 | Ariel Schirmann | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 *top down by ranking | Q | Macklin Nocera | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 *top down by ranking | 16 | Kyle Matsuura | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 *top down by ranking | 32 | Ilan Faraci | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island B14 (32 Draw) | 16 | Ezra Benaharon | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - Boys & Girls U14 Singles FIC *first come first serve | F | Kazuki Yoshimi | L | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - Boys & Girls U14 Singles FIC *first come first serve | S | Matthew Schulman | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - Boys & Girls U14 Singles FIC *first come first serve | Q | Alexander Lebrija | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Stadium Junior Open BG12,14 *top down by ranking | Q | Alexander Roche | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Stadium Junior Open BG12,14 *top down by ranking | 16 | Zac Witlieb | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Stadium Junior Open BG12,14 *top down by ranking | 32 | Ian Chang | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | 16 | James Rennie | L | 4-2 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | C-S | Nathanel Dobronevsky | W | 4-3 4-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | 16 | Sujay Nandamuri | L | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | 32 | Hamilton Kutrieb | W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | R5 | Aarya Appalaneni | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | R4 | Matthew Medina | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | R2 | Andersen Hirscht | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | R1 | Tyler Medina | L | Def | ----- | ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 *top down by ranking | ||
05/04/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Sean Ma | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B14 *top down by ranking | ||
05/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Kyler Leung | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 Road to NYC Championships Presented by SPORTIME Lynbrook BG12.14 | ||
04/27/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
ROGER ROSALES | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Road to NYC Championships Presented by SPORTIME Lynbrook BG12.14 | ||
04/26/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Raymond Diemer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Road to NYC Championships Presented by SPORTIME Lynbrook BG12.14 | ||
04/26/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | TJ Munchoff | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 April 6th/7th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
04/06/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Daniel ren | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 April 6th/7th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
04/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jai patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Road to NYC Championship Presented by Sportime Randall's Island BG12,14 | ||
03/30/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Rayan Fathi El Idrissi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Road to NYC Championship Presented by Sportime Randall's Island BG12,14 | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matthew Hammarley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Road to NYC Championship Presented by Sportime Randall's Island BG12,14 | ||
03/29/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Maksim Kandhorov | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 LBTC BABAGANOUSH CLASSICBG14'18 *top down by ranking | ||
03/02/2024 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Mark Sorman | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 LBTC BABAGANOUSH CLASSICBG14'18 *top down by ranking | ||
03/01/2024 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Hudson Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 Feb 24th/25th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Darshan Chidambaram | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys/Girls 14s Level 6 Feb 24th/25th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sebastian Balestri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Port Washington January Open BG 14 *top down by ranking | ||
01/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
ROGER ROSALES | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Port Washington January Open BG 14 *top down by ranking | ||
01/19/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Derek Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt B14's Championships *top down by ranking | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jake Christensen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt B14's Championships *top down by ranking | ||
12/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ariel Schirmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Macklin Nocera | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Kyle Matsuura | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ilan Faraci | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Harbor Island B14 (32 Draw) | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Ezra Benaharon | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - Boys & Girls U14 Singles FIC *first come first serve | ||
10/29/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Kazuki Yoshimi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - Boys & Girls U14 Singles FIC *first come first serve | ||
10/29/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Matthew Schulman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 UnitedSets @ Maximum Tennis - Boys & Girls U14 Singles FIC *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alexander Lebrija | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Stadium Junior Open BG12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Alexander Roche | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Stadium Junior Open BG12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Zac Witlieb | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Stadium Junior Open BG12,14 *top down by ranking | ||
10/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Ian Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 0-4 1-0 |
James Rennie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/14/2023 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-3 4-3 |
Nathanel Dobronevsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Sujay Nandamuri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14 *top down by ranking | ||
10/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Hamilton Kutrieb | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | ||
10/01/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Aarya Appalaneni | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | ||
10/01/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Matthew Medina | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | ||
10/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Andersen Hirscht | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Oak Hills Level 6 Championships, Boys, Girls, 12's, 14's,16's 18's | ||
10/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Tyler Medina | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap