Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Halina Nguyen (Dorchester, MA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/05/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Providence: Girls 18s Tennis Spring Championships | F | Sheryl Chen | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Providence: Girls 18s Tennis Spring Championships | S | Lillian Nguyen | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Providence: Girls 18s Tennis Spring Championships | Q | Madelyn Chang | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Training Center: BG 16's & 18's Doubles (Saturday) - Mixed 16's & 18's (Sunday) | F | Lillian Nguyen |
Evelyn Blanchette Karina Moe |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Training Center: BG 16's & 18's Doubles (Saturday) - Mixed 16's & 18's (Sunday) | S | Lillian Nguyen |
Amber Sotomayor Michelle oh |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
12/17/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD | Emma Jani |
Lillian Nguyen Vanessa Vu |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
12/17/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-S | John DeAngelis |
Tanner Oberg Mia McCandless |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
12/17/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q | John DeAngelis |
Melody Tran Anish shrivastava |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
12/17/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q | John DeAngelis |
Johnny Wastcoat Jiwon Lee |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | S | Emma Jani |
Olivia Gilbert Mia McCandless |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q | Emma Jani |
Sofiia Zhdanova Amber Sotomayor |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | 16 | Katie Driscoll | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | 32 | Tara Best | W | 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | 3RD | John Dickens |
Marta Gonzalez Guillermo Gomez |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | S | John Dickens |
Alexandra Orlins Thomas Jani |
L | 9-8 | NC | NC |
11/12/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | Q | John Dickens |
Diya Pachamuthu Rudr Malayya |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | Q | Vanessa Vu |
Willow Assante-LaBash Athena Orzechowski |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | C-F | Vanessa Vu |
Diya Pachamuthu Alexandra Orlins |
L | 8-0 | NC | NC |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | C-S | Vanessa Vu |
Lily Dematas Chantajah Mills |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | C-Q | Sophia Kurinets | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | C-16 | Karina Artemiev | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | 16 | Piper Johnson | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | 32 | Ananya Rao | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | 3RD | Mia McCandless | W | 6-4 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | S | Diya Pachamuthu | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | Q | Maya Muhunthan | W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | 16 | Olivia Whitaker | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | 32 | Sade Blackwell | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q | Jack Babka |
Kyra McCandless Rudr Malayya |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
09/24/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 | Jack Babka |
Jonathan Andreoli Karina Artemiev |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | F | Emma Jani |
Julia Bae Willow Assante-LaBash |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | S | Emma Jani |
Ren Barton Grace Zhang |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q | Emma Jani |
Daryana Skobeleva Ilaria Bitunova |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | 3RD | Anya Kunar | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | S | Kyra McCandless | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | Q | Lillian Nguyen | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | 16 | Emily ZhiXuan Zhang | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC |
Providence: Girls 18s Tennis Spring Championships | ||
05/05/2024 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Sheryl Chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Providence: Girls 18s Tennis Spring Championships | ||
05/05/2024 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Lillian Nguyen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Providence: Girls 18s Tennis Spring Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Madelyn Chang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Training Center: BG 16's & 18's Doubles (Saturday) - Mixed 16's & 18's (Sunday) | ||
04/13/2024 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Lillian Nguyen | 8-2 |
Evelyn Blanchette Karina Moe |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Training Center: BG 16's & 18's Doubles (Saturday) - Mixed 16's & 18's (Sunday) | ||
04/13/2024 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Lillian Nguyen | 8-3 |
Amber Sotomayor Michelle oh |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
12/17/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Emma Jani | 8-2 |
Lillian Nguyen Vanessa Vu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
12/17/2023 | C-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
John DeAngelis | 8-4 |
Tanner Oberg Mia McCandless |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
12/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
John DeAngelis | 8-2 |
Melody Tran Anish shrivastava |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
12/17/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
John DeAngelis | 8-6 |
Johnny Wastcoat Jiwon Lee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
12/16/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Emma Jani | 8-6 |
Olivia Gilbert Mia McCandless |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: Boys & Girls 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emma Jani | 8-3 |
Sofiia Zhdanova Amber Sotomayor |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Katie Driscoll | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court L5 Open BG18 Tournament | ||
12/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Tara Best | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/12/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
John Dickens | Def |
Marta Gonzalez Guillermo Gomez |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/12/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
John Dickens | 9-8 |
Alexandra Orlins Thomas Jani |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longfellow NH Boys & Girls 18s Doubles ( Saturday) & Mixed Doubles Sunday | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
John Dickens | 8-4 |
Diya Pachamuthu Rudr Malayya |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Vanessa Vu | 8-4 |
Willow Assante-LaBash Athena Orzechowski |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | C-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Vanessa Vu | 8-0 |
Diya Pachamuthu Alexandra Orlins |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Vanessa Vu | 8-6 |
Lily Dematas Chantajah Mills |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/08/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Sophia Kurinets | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/07/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Karina Artemiev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Piper Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ananya Rao | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Mia McCandless | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Diya Pachamuthu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Maya Muhunthan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Olivia Whitaker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Centre Court Girl 18 Championship | ||
09/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sade Blackwell | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | C-Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Jack Babka | 8-6 |
Kyra McCandless Rudr Malayya |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Jack Babka | 8-3 |
Jonathan Andreoli Karina Artemiev |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Emma Jani | 8-3 |
Julia Bae Willow Assante-LaBash |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emma Jani | 8-4 |
Ren Barton Grace Zhang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Emma Jani | 8-3 |
Daryana Skobeleva Ilaria Bitunova |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Anya Kunar | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kyra McCandless | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Lillian Nguyen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bloomfield Girls 18u Singles | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Emily ZhiXuan Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap