Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
James Smyth (Columbia, SC)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/07/2024 | Tournament B18s |
2024 SCHSL Boys' Individual State Championships | 32 | Dewitt Smith | W | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
05/07/2024 | Tournament B18s |
2024 SCHSL Boys' Individual State Championships | 16 | William Freeman | L | 8-1 | NC | NC | |
05/07/2024 | Tournament B18s |
2024 SCHSL Boys' Individual State Championships | C-16 | Liam Felty | L | 8-6 | NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rockbridge Winter Junior Tennis Classic | C-S | Hank Greenway | W | 1-4 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Rockbridge Winter Junior Tennis Classic | S | Owen Griffiths | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Rockbridge Winter Junior Tennis Classic | F | Hank Greenway |
Charles Crenshaw Thomas Cheek |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R7 | Nakul Smaran Ranjith |
Tej Patil Alex Liu |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R7 | Tej Patil | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R1 | Nakul Smaran Ranjith |
Andrew Chen Tejus Ranadive |
L | 6-4 | NC | NC |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R1 | Tejus Ranadive | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R6 | Rithik Manchala | L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R5 | Cooper Streiff | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | R3 | Sean Park | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | C-F | T.O. Mundy | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | C-S | Wyatt Goodale | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | F | Nakul Smaran Ranjith |
Hank Greenway Slade Funderburk |
W | 7-6 | NC | NC |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | S | Slade Funderburk | L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | Q | James Brown | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | R3 | Helms Sander | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | R2 | Zachary Elmore | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | R1 | Lukash Klabnik | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | C-Q | Owen Griffiths | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | C-QQ | Kautilya Manyam | W | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | 16 | Shreeyan Papireddy | L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | Q | Jude Smyth |
Weston Zlotnick Helms Sander |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
2024 SCHSL Boys' Individual State Championships | ||
05/07/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Dewitt Smith | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 SCHSL Boys' Individual State Championships | ||
05/07/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-1 | William Freeman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2024 SCHSL Boys' Individual State Championships | ||
05/07/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-6 | Liam Felty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rockbridge Winter Junior Tennis Classic | ||
12/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-4 5-4 |
Hank Greenway | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rockbridge Winter Junior Tennis Classic | ||
12/09/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Owen Griffiths | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Rockbridge Winter Junior Tennis Classic | ||
12/09/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Hank Greenway | 8-4 |
Charles Crenshaw Thomas Cheek |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nakul Smaran Ranjith | Def |
Tej Patil Alex Liu |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R7 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Tej Patil | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nakul Smaran Ranjith | 6-4 |
Andrew Chen Tejus Ranadive |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/13/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tejus Ranadive | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/12/2023 | R6 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Rithik Manchala | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/12/2023 | R5 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Cooper Streiff | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Cayce Level 5 Open Dominant Duo | ||
11/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Sean Park | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/22/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
T.O. Mundy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/22/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Wyatt Goodale | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/21/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nakul Smaran Ranjith | 7-6 |
Hank Greenway Slade Funderburk |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/21/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Slade Funderburk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Books on Broad Junior Classic | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
James Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Helms Sander | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Zachary Elmore | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Charleston Tennis Circuit Powered by Rise Tennis Academy | ||
10/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Lukash Klabnik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Owen Griffiths | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Kautilya Manyam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Shreeyan Papireddy | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Margaret Holmes Junior Championship FLIGHTED | ||
09/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jude Smyth | 8-2 |
Weston Zlotnick Helms Sander |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap