Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jayanth Mallampati (Los Altos, CA)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | F | Bhavan Balusu |
Naveen Mukherjee Somei Ogata |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | S | Bhavan Balusu |
Shiven Mehta Vincent Wang |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q | Bhavan Balusu |
Theeran Sivakumar Mosby Simmons |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NE-F | TED NGUYEN |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu Nikhil Ramani |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | NE-S | TED NGUYEN |
Avigyat Painuly Paras Painuly |
W | 0-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | Q | TED NGUYEN |
Gus Grumet Arnav Bhandari |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 16 | TED NGUYEN |
Masato Kato Anish Lolabattu |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | 32 | TED NGUYEN |
Arjun Sivakumar Gabriel Lopez |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | 3RD | Vidyuth Anand |
Shiven Mehta Vincent Wang |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
NC | NC |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | NO-S | Vidyuth Anand |
Kaden Sigurdsson Jonathan Ball |
W | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | Q | Vidyuth Anand |
Oliver Carpenter Julien Simonian |
L | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
NC | NC |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | S | TED NGUYEN |
Aryan Yenni Leighton Sproul |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | C-Q | Paras Painuly | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | Q | Andrew Sretavan | L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | 16 | Rohan Mishra | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/17/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | S | Michael Evans | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | Q | TED NGUYEN |
Ethan Green Nickawn Namdar |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
07/16/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | 16 | TED NGUYEN |
Eugene Agapov Aden Ly |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
07/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | Q | Lucca Zamani | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | 16 | Abhinand Eedara | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | Q | Diego Marin | L | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | 16 | Bhavan Balusu |
Mike Wood Joel Kielbowitz |
L | 8-7 | NC | NC |
07/08/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | 16 | Jack Scott | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | 32 | Leighton Fraser | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bhavan Balusu | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Naveen Mukherjee Somei Ogata |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bhavan Balusu | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Shiven Mehta Vincent Wang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bhavan Balusu | 4-1 4-2 |
Theeran Sivakumar Mosby Simmons |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | NE-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
TED NGUYEN | Def |
Karthikeya Gannavarapu Nikhil Ramani |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/24/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
TED NGUYEN | 0-4 4-2 1-0 |
Avigyat Painuly Paras Painuly |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
TED NGUYEN | 4-2 4-2 |
Gus Grumet Arnav Bhandari |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
TED NGUYEN | 4-0 4-2 |
Masato Kato Anish Lolabattu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Boys' and Girls' 16 & 18 Doubles Sectional Championship | ||
09/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
TED NGUYEN | 4-2 5-3 |
Arjun Sivakumar Gabriel Lopez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Vidyuth Anand | 5-4 4-2 |
Shiven Mehta Vincent Wang |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/20/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Vidyuth Anand | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Kaden Sigurdsson Jonathan Ball |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Doubles Excellence | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Vidyuth Anand | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Oliver Carpenter Julien Simonian |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
TED NGUYEN | Def |
Aryan Yenni Leighton Sproul |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/23/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Paras Painuly | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Andrew Sretavan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Manteca Level 5 Junior Singles & Doubles Championships | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Rohan Mishra | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | ||
07/17/2023 | S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Michael Evans | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | ||
07/16/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
TED NGUYEN | 8-4 |
Ethan Green Nickawn Namdar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | ||
07/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
TED NGUYEN | 8-1 |
Eugene Agapov Aden Ly |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | ||
07/16/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Lucca Zamani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at UC Davis | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Abhinand Eedara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | ||
07/09/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Diego Marin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Bhavan Balusu | 8-7 |
Mike Wood Joel Kielbowitz |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Jack Scott | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN at Pomona-Pitzer Colleges | ||
07/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Leighton Fraser | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap