Match History (2024) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jesse Yang (Fresh Meadows, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | C-16 | Derek Hafiz | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | 16 | Troy Kudrjavtsev | L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18s |
West Point, NY | 32 | Matias Feoli | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | C-16Q | Sam Saeed | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/26/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | 32 | Drew Fishback | L | 6-4 5-7 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | 3RD | Lara Afolayanka |
Lukas Frangenberg Holyn Karp |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | C-F | Yu Tanimoto |
Hudson Marston Joah Dunwoody |
W | 8-2 | NC | NC |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | C-S | Yu Tanimoto |
Michael Berman Todd Edison |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
04/20/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | S | Lara Afolayanka |
Olivia Dartawan Elijah Johnson |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
04/20/2024 | Tournament XJ18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | Q | Lara Afolayanka |
Andrew Cui Jordan Lee |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | C-Q | Yu Tanimoto |
Andrew Cui Cameron Weiss |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
04/19/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | Q | Yu Tanimoto |
Elijah Johnson Dhruv Anantaraman |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
04/15/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | 3RD | Giovanni Rezk | W | 2-6 7-5 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | S | Owen Guistwite | L | 2-6 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | Q | Filip Nikolovski | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Wayland, MA | Q | Luca Ugel |
Kaden Chen Michael Lorenzetti |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Wayland, MA | 16 | Luca Ugel |
Jacob Pletka Oliver Pettigrove |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | 16 | Henry Groves | W | 6-0 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
Wayland, MA | 32 | Luke Levanat | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/10/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | C-F | Luca Ugel |
Bassil Touban Yu Tanimoto |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | C-S | Luca Ugel |
Hudson Bonetti Andrew Cui |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | C-Q | Luca Ugel |
Nate Roberman arman mohmand |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | C-QQ | Luca Ugel |
Ronald James Gualario Cyrus Chan |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/08/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | 16 | Luca Ugel |
Mateusz Gradzki David Anosov |
L | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
02/18/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | 5-8 | Tylan Ozkuzey | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | Q | Bassil Touban | L | 7-6 5-7 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | 16 | Avery Frekhtman | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | 32 | Ishwar Idnani | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed WOTC WINTER DOUBLES & MXD BG18 | C-Q | David Clarke |
Sean Wang Hudson Bonetti |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/26/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed WOTC WINTER DOUBLES & MXD BG18 | 16 | David Clarke |
Cole Langer Cyrus Shivkumar |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
01/26/2024 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Closed WOTC WINTER DOUBLES & MXD BG18 | 32 | David Clarke |
Michael Berman CHRISTOPHER CHO |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 5TH | Henry Groves | L | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 5-8 | Filip Nikolovski | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | Q | Giovanni Rezk | L | 6-2 3-6 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 16 | Matias Reyniak | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B16s |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | 32 | Lielle Assayag | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC |
West Point, NY | ||
05/05/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Derek Hafiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Point, NY | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
West Point, NY | ||
05/04/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Matias Feoli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/27/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Sam Saeed | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Closed Hudson Valley Spring Champs B18 | ||
04/26/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 6-2 |
Drew Fishback | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/21/2024 | 3RD | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Lara Afolayanka | 8-3 |
Lukas Frangenberg Holyn Karp |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Yu Tanimoto | 8-2 |
Hudson Marston Joah Dunwoody |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Yu Tanimoto | 8-4 |
Michael Berman Todd Edison |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/20/2024 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Lara Afolayanka | 8-6 |
Olivia Dartawan Elijah Johnson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/20/2024 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Lara Afolayanka | 9-7 |
Andrew Cui Jordan Lee |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/20/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Yu Tanimoto | 8-4 |
Andrew Cui Cameron Weiss |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 18's Doubles & MXD (32 draw) | ||
04/19/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Yu Tanimoto | 9-7 |
Elijah Johnson Dhruv Anantaraman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/15/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 7-5 |
Giovanni Rezk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/14/2024 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 6-1 |
Owen Guistwite | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Filip Nikolovski | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luca Ugel | 8-5 |
Kaden Chen Michael Lorenzetti |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Luca Ugel | 8-6 |
Jacob Pletka Oliver Pettigrove |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Henry Groves | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Wayland, MA | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Luke Levanat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | ||
03/10/2024 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luca Ugel | 8-4 |
Bassil Touban Yu Tanimoto |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | ||
03/09/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luca Ugel | 8-1 |
Hudson Bonetti Andrew Cui |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | ||
03/09/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luca Ugel | Def |
Nate Roberman arman mohmand |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | ||
03/09/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Luca Ugel | Def |
Ronald James Gualario Cyrus Chan |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Closed Jersey 34 Boys ,Girls, Mixed 18s L4 Closed doubles | ||
03/08/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Luca Ugel | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Mateusz Gradzki David Anosov |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | ||
02/18/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Tylan Ozkuzey | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 5-7 6-3 |
Bassil Touban | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | ||
02/17/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Avery Frekhtman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed B18 Singles @ Saw Mill | ||
02/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ishwar Idnani | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed WOTC WINTER DOUBLES & MXD BG18 | ||
01/27/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
David Clarke | Def |
Sean Wang Hudson Bonetti |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Closed WOTC WINTER DOUBLES & MXD BG18 | ||
01/26/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
David Clarke | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Cole Langer Cyrus Shivkumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Closed WOTC WINTER DOUBLES & MXD BG18 | ||
01/26/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
David Clarke | 6-3 6-1 |
Michael Berman CHRISTOPHER CHO |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/15/2024 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Henry Groves | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Filip Nikolovski | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 6-4 |
Giovanni Rezk | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Matias Reyniak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Closed THE DREW HASSENBEIN DREAM BIG BOYS 16 TOURNAMENT Presented by Dwight Global Online School | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Lielle Assayag | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap