Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Corbin (Chesterland, OH)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/26/2023 | Tournament FSOPd |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open (Family Registration) | F | Chris Corbin |
Santiago Martinez Santiago Israel Martinez |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Trevor Lane | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament FSOPd |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open (Family Registration) | S | Chris Corbin |
Arnav Rajurkar Kapil Rajurkar |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Vincent Diev | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Lucas Epifanio | L | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
October L6 | S | Matthew Wilcox |
Victor Elin Douglas Stephans |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
October L6 | F | Isaac Moore | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
October L6 | S | Adan Cefo | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
October L6 | Q | Kenneth Duong | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 7th/8th @ Oxford Athletic Club | C-QQ | Turner Geib | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 7th/8th @ Oxford Athletic Club | 16 | Connor Stern | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June L7 | R1 | Jack Neely | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June L7 | R2 | John Komlanc | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June L7 | R3 | Nico Lachina | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June L7 | R4 | Oliver Krishnaney | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June L7 | R5 | Benjamin Dressel | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B14s |
June L7 | R7 | Aiden Eisner | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cleveland Summer Clay Courts Championship -- Girls & Boys 12& Under/14& Under | S | Lennox Pataca | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Cleveland Summer Clay Courts Championship -- Girls & Boys 12& Under/14& Under | Q | Benjamin Azok | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Winter Open, Wooster, Ohio | 16 | Harish Ramachandran | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Winter Open, Wooster, Ohio | C-Q | Turner Geib | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 | C-Q | NOAH OBLENA | L | 1-0 | NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 | Q | Tai Singal | L | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 | 16 | Boris Diderich | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R1 | Tyler Berg | W | NC | NC | ||
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R2 | Rohan Ramalingam | W | NC | NC | ||
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R3 | Lleyton Bell | W | NC | NC | ||
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R4 | David Fielding | W | NC | NC | ||
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R5 | Ivan Vasich | L | NC | NC | ||
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R6 | Liam O'Farrell | L | NC | NC | ||
01/28/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | R7 | Michael Lamie | W | NC | NC | ||
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Chagrin valley Winter open | 16 | Max Hayden | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Chagrin valley Winter open | C-Q | Henry Gates | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/06/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L5 Open Village Glen Snowball Slam BG 12,16 | 16 | Connor Lingle | L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open (Family Registration) | ||
11/26/2023 | F | Tournament FSOPd |
W | ||
Chris Corbin | 8-1 |
Santiago Martinez Santiago Israel Martinez |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Trevor Lane | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open (Family Registration) | ||
11/25/2023 | S | Tournament FSOPd |
W | ||
Chris Corbin | 8-1 |
Arnav Rajurkar Kapil Rajurkar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Vincent Diev | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Horseshoe Bay Resort Red Clay Jr & Family Thanksgiving Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Lucas Epifanio | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
October L6 | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Matthew Wilcox | 8-4 |
Victor Elin Douglas Stephans |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
October L6 | ||
10/15/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Isaac Moore | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
October L6 | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Adan Cefo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
October L6 | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kenneth Duong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 14s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 7th/8th @ Oxford Athletic Club | ||
10/07/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Turner Geib | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Boys 14s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 7th/8th @ Oxford Athletic Club | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Connor Stern | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
June L7 | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Neely | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
June L7 | ||
06/25/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | John Komlanc | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
June L7 | ||
06/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Nico Lachina | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
June L7 | ||
06/25/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Oliver Krishnaney | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
June L7 | ||
06/25/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Benjamin Dressel | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
June L7 | ||
06/25/2023 | R7 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Aiden Eisner | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Cleveland Summer Clay Courts Championship -- Girls & Boys 12& Under/14& Under | ||
06/03/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Lennox Pataca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cleveland Summer Clay Courts Championship -- Girls & Boys 12& Under/14& Under | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Benjamin Azok | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Winter Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Harish Ramachandran | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Winter Open, Wooster, Ohio | ||
03/04/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Turner Geib | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
February L6 | ||
02/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-0 | NOAH OBLENA | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
February L6 | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Tai Singal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
February L6 | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Boris Diderich | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Tyler Berg | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Rohan Ramalingam | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Lleyton Bell | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
David Fielding | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Ivan Vasich | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R6 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Liam O'Farrell | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Towpath 14 and Under Singles Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | R7 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Michael Lamie | ||
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Chagrin valley Winter open | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Max Hayden | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Chagrin valley Winter open | ||
01/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Henry Gates | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Open Village Glen Snowball Slam BG 12,16 | ||
01/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Lingle | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap