Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
John Henry Mills (New York, NY)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | 32 | Jadran Sesjak | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
12/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Mill Pond December Challenger | 16 | Hugo Vohmann | L | 6-2 0-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | C-S | Nikola Skokna |
Cyrus Chan Jimmy Wey |
L | 9-7 | NC | NC |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 16 | Nikola Skokna |
Samarth Deepudass Saje Vijay Menon |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | C-Q | Nikola Skokna |
Cole Langer Cyrus Shivkumar |
W | 8-1 | NC | NC |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | C-R2 | Nikola Skokna |
Adam Lubowski Benjamin Wiese |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 32 | Nikola Skokna |
Sacha Harris Milo Sheth |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC |
11/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | F | Bryce Leiberman | W | 4-2 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | S | Peter Lin | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | Q | Sacha Harris | W | 4-0 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 | Cortland Thompson-Feuss | W | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 32 | Charles Hough | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Challenger at Mill Pond | 16 | Griffin Bounds | L | 7-5 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Challenger at Mill Pond | 32 | Ian Cheung | W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | F | Ethan De Los Reyes | W | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | S | Aidan Hirsch | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | Q | Philip Levinsky | W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | 16 | Ryan Truta | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
City Parks Summer Series Pelham Bay Park Level-2 | Q | Joseph Soto | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
City Parks Summer Series Central Park L2 | S | Leif Emery | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/31/2019 | Tournament B12s |
City Parks Summer Series Central Park L2 | Q | Griffin Bounds | W | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2019 | Tournament B12s |
City Parks Summer Series Central Park L2 | 16 | Kai Levinger | W | 5-3 5-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Summer Series #3 at Fordham University | F | Dale Kim | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Summer Series #3 at Fordham University | S | Rocco Ardizzone | W | 4-0 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L2 Open by On Serve | F | Albert Wu |
Max Campbell Aayush Vartak |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
06/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Open by On Serve | S | Rafael Pawar | L | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | S | Ezequiel Viteri |
Michael Antonius Sean Grosman |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | Q | SAMUEL LOPEZ | L | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | C-S | Andrew Cui | L | 8-2 | NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | F | Abel Jackson | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | S | Dennis II Jeffrey | W | 5-7 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
06/06/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | Q | Dylan Ortiz | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/05/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | 16 | Kai Levinger | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | 32 | Maksim Yarin | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-R2 | Benjamin Wiese |
Sean Grosman Connor Plunkett |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 64 | Benjamin Wiese |
Daniel Reshtick Alexander Sherman |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-S | Benjamin Wiese |
Filip Nikolovski Zen Uehling |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-Q | Benjamin Wiese |
Luc Metz Cameron Weiss |
W | 9-7 | NC | NC |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | C-R3 | Benjamin Wiese |
Sebastian Astorga Dhruv Jhamb |
W | 8-4 | NC | NC |
04/05/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 32 | Benjamin Wiese |
Neel Krishnaswamy Theodore Murphy |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B14d |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | F | Rajveer Dharkar |
Benjamin Wiese Viktor Zima |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | F | Viktor Zima | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | S | Lucas Zhang | W | 5-4 3-5 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | Q | Rajveer Dharkar | W | 4-0 5-3 |
NC | NC | |
03/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | 16 | Rhys Brown | W | 5-4 1-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-S | Jadran Sesjak |
Avery Frekhtman Lev Seidman |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-Q | Jadran Sesjak |
Harrison Brown Ethan Wu |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-R2 | Jadran Sesjak |
Rush Slivjanovski Alexander Suhanitski |
W | 8-6 | NC | NC |
03/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | C-R1 | Jadran Sesjak |
Sourish Gadhi Philip Michaels |
W | 9-8 | NC | NC |
03/15/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | 32 | Jadran Sesjak |
Drew Hassenbein Cooper Schorr |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC |
02/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 City Parks Open | F | Jadran Sesjak | W | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 City Parks Open | S | Lucas Zhang | W | 4-2 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 City Parks Open | Q | Kyler Swiatocha | W | 5-4 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 City Parks Open | 16 | Zachary Dubilirer | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime at RI January 2019 Open | Q | Robert Jacob | L | 4-5 5-3 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime at RI January 2019 Open | 16 | Jinyang Li | W | Def | ----- | ----- |
L1 APTC Holiday Championships | ||
12/26/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jadran Sesjak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Mill Pond December Challenger | ||
12/20/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 0-6 1-0 |
Hugo Vohmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/15/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nikola Skokna | 9-7 |
Cyrus Chan Jimmy Wey |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nikola Skokna | 6-0 6-4 |
Samarth Deepudass Saje Vijay Menon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nikola Skokna | 8-1 |
Cole Langer Cyrus Shivkumar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nikola Skokna | 8-6 |
Adam Lubowski Benjamin Wiese |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nikola Skokna | 6-1 6-2 |
Sacha Harris Milo Sheth |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
11/24/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Bryce Leiberman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
11/23/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Peter Lin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
11/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-4 |
Sacha Harris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
11/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Cortland Thompson-Feuss | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 November Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
11/22/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Charles Hough | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
11/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Griffin Bounds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1B Challenger at Mill Pond | ||
11/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Ian Cheung | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/27/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Ethan De Los Reyes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/27/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Aidan Hirsch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Philip Levinsky | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle October Open | ||
10/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ryan Truta | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City Parks Summer Series Pelham Bay Park Level-2 | ||
08/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Soto | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
City Parks Summer Series Central Park L2 | ||
08/01/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Leif Emery | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City Parks Summer Series Central Park L2 | ||
07/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Griffin Bounds | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
City Parks Summer Series Central Park L2 | ||
07/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 5-4 |
Kai Levinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Summer Series #3 at Fordham University | ||
07/27/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Dale Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Summer Series #3 at Fordham University | ||
07/27/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Rocco Ardizzone | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Open by On Serve | ||
06/29/2019 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Albert Wu | 8-4 |
Max Campbell Aayush Vartak |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Open by On Serve | ||
06/29/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Rafael Pawar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
06/22/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ezequiel Viteri | 8-3 |
Michael Antonius Sean Grosman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at Cornell | ||
06/21/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-2 | Andrew Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/08/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Abel Jackson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/07/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 7-5 |
Dennis II Jeffrey | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Ortiz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/05/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kai Levinger | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/01/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Maksim Yarin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Benjamin Wiese | Def |
Sean Grosman Connor Plunkett |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/10/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Benjamin Wiese | Def |
Daniel Reshtick Alexander Sherman |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/07/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Benjamin Wiese | 8-4 |
Filip Nikolovski Zen Uehling |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Benjamin Wiese | 9-7 |
Luc Metz Cameron Weiss |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Benjamin Wiese | 8-4 |
Sebastian Astorga Dhruv Jhamb |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
04/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Benjamin Wiese | 6-0 6-2 |
Neel Krishnaswamy Theodore Murphy |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | ||
03/24/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rajveer Dharkar | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Benjamin Wiese Viktor Zima |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | ||
03/24/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Viktor Zima | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | ||
03/23/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 3-5 1-0 |
Lucas Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | ||
03/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Rajveer Dharkar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 NYTCi Singles and Doubles Championships | ||
03/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 1-4 1-0 |
Rhys Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/17/2019 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Jadran Sesjak | 8-2 |
Avery Frekhtman Lev Seidman |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jadran Sesjak | 8-6 |
Harrison Brown Ethan Wu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jadran Sesjak | 8-6 |
Rush Slivjanovski Alexander Suhanitski |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/16/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jadran Sesjak | 9-8 |
Sourish Gadhi Philip Michaels |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis (National L4) | ||
03/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Jadran Sesjak | 6-0 6-1 |
Drew Hassenbein Cooper Schorr |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 City Parks Open | ||
02/22/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Jadran Sesjak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 City Parks Open | ||
02/20/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Lucas Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 City Parks Open | ||
02/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Kyler Swiatocha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 City Parks Open | ||
02/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Zachary Dubilirer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Sportime at RI January 2019 Open | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-5 5-3 4-1 |
Robert Jacob | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Sportime at RI January 2019 Open | ||
01/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Jinyang Li | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap