Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kara Teter (Long Beach, CA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/30/2019 | Tournament G12s |
53rd Annual Anaheim Junior Tournament (Level 4) | Q | Annette Lee | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G12s |
26th Westcoast Junior - Lakewood (Level 5) | 16 | Taniya Sunkara | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament XJ12d |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | 16 | Liam Alvarez |
Gregory Gamal Maya Senthil |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC |
11/02/2019 | Tournament XJ12d |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | 32 | Liam Alvarez |
Dylan De Vera Myla Stoll |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
10/26/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Jeff Chai Memorial Fall Junior Open (Level 4) | 16 | Leanna Roman | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament G12s |
iTennis Performance Center Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 16 | jesslyn kartawinata | L | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament G12s |
iTennis Performance Center Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 32 | Sarah Davies | W | 6-0 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament G12s |
iTennis Arcadia Park September Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | S | Kaylee Joe | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
08/31/2019 | Tournament G12s |
21st Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | 32 | Michelle Wang | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/25/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | S | Silvana Salazar | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/24/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | Q | Chaeyule Kang | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | S | Sydney Barnhart | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | Q | Armira Kockinis | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G10s |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | 16 | Trudy Shen | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/03/2019 | Tournament G10s |
War By The Shore (Level 3) | F | Sydney Barnhart | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2019 | Tournament G10s |
War By The Shore (Level 3) | S | Gemma Romero | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament G12s |
21st Annual Jackie Tatum Junior Tennis Classic Open (Level 5) | S | Melissa Arakelyan | L | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/30/2019 | Tournament G12s |
21st Annual Jackie Tatum Junior Tennis Classic Open (Level 5) | Q | Kingsley Wolf | W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2019 | Tournament G10s |
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain Valley | 16 | Mia Ben-Zvi | L | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G10s |
L2 Fullerton | 16 | Daniela Navarro | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G10s |
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain Valley | 32 | Clara Kim | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament G12s |
5th Annual South Bay Summer Open Tournament (Level 5) | S | Mia Ben-Zvi | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament G12s |
5th Annual South Bay Summer Open Tournament (Level 5) | Q | Ella Goedemans | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament G12s |
5th Annual South Bay Summer Open Tournament (Level 5) | 16 | Maya Caoile | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament G10s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | Q | Ella Olofson | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament G10s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | 16 | Rebecca MacCallum | W | 7-6 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament G10s |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | 32 | Ariana Morris | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Northridge Spring Junior Open (Level 5) | Q | Amelie Lebel | L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Flint Canyon Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | Q | Kaylee Joe | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Flint Canyon Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 16 | Amelie Lebel | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Flint Canyon Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | 32 | Arwen Anouti | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/21/2019 | Tournament G12s |
16th Annual Manhattan Beach Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | F | Ava Panah | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament G12s |
16th Annual Manhattan Beach Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | S | ruby addie | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/20/2019 | Tournament G12s |
16th Annual Manhattan Beach Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | Q | Ashley Neal | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | Q | Grace Kersenbrock | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2019 | Tournament G12s |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | 16 | Camila Farvid | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament G10s |
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | 16 | Ella Olofson | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
03/17/2019 | Tournament G10s |
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | 16 | Yilin Chen | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament G10s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | Q | Sophie Suh | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament G10s |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | 16 | Reagan Levine | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/19/2019 | Tournament G10s |
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4) | F | Aashi Patel | L | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament G10s |
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4) | S | Elena Zamyatina | W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2019 | Tournament G10s |
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4) | Q | Damahria Clark | W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament G10s |
5th Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | F | Armira Kockinis | W | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/05/2019 | Tournament G10s |
5th Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | S | keyu chen | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
53rd Annual Anaheim Junior Tournament (Level 4) | ||
11/30/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Annette Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
26th Westcoast Junior - Lakewood (Level 5) | ||
11/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Taniya Sunkara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | ||
11/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Liam Alvarez | 6-0 6-0 |
Gregory Gamal Maya Senthil |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1) | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Liam Alvarez | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Dylan De Vera Myla Stoll |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Jeff Chai Memorial Fall Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
10/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Leanna Roman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Performance Center Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 7-6 |
jesslyn kartawinata | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Performance Center Fall Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/28/2019 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Sarah Davies | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
iTennis Arcadia Park September Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
09/14/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Kaylee Joe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
21st Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4) | ||
08/31/2019 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michelle Wang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/25/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Silvana Salazar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
07/24/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Chaeyule Kang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | ||
07/21/2019 | S | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sydney Barnhart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | ||
07/20/2019 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Armira Kockinis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2) | ||
07/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Trudy Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
War By The Shore (Level 3) | ||
07/03/2019 | F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sydney Barnhart | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
War By The Shore (Level 3) | ||
07/02/2019 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gemma Romero | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
21st Annual Jackie Tatum Junior Tennis Classic Open (Level 5) | ||
06/30/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Melissa Arakelyan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
21st Annual Jackie Tatum Junior Tennis Classic Open (Level 5) | ||
06/30/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kingsley Wolf | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain Valley | ||
06/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Mia Ben-Zvi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L2 Fullerton | ||
06/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
8-5 | Daniela Navarro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain Valley | ||
06/15/2019 | 32 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Clara Kim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
5th Annual South Bay Summer Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/09/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Mia Ben-Zvi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
5th Annual South Bay Summer Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/08/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ella Goedemans | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
5th Annual South Bay Summer Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
06/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Maya Caoile | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ella Olofson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Rebecca MacCallum | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2) | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Ariana Morris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Northridge Spring Junior Open (Level 5) | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Amelie Lebel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Flint Canyon Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
04/28/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Kaylee Joe | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Flint Canyon Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
04/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Amelie Lebel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Flint Canyon Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 5) | ||
04/27/2019 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Arwen Anouti | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
16th Annual Manhattan Beach Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
04/21/2019 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | Ava Panah | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
16th Annual Manhattan Beach Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
04/20/2019 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
ruby addie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
16th Annual Manhattan Beach Junior Satellite Tournament (Level 6) | ||
04/20/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ashley Neal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
04/13/2019 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Grace Kersenbrock | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Matchpoint Tennis Academy Junior Satellite (Level 6) | ||
04/13/2019 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Camila Farvid | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | ||
04/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ella Olofson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3) | ||
03/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
Def | Yilin Chen | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | Q | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sophie Suh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3) | ||
02/24/2019 | 16 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Reagan Levine | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
02/19/2019 | F | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Aashi Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
02/18/2019 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Elena Zamyatina | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
10th Annual Presidents Day Junior Open (Level 4) | ||
02/18/2019 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Damahria Clark | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
5th Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
01/05/2019 | F | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Armira Kockinis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
5th Annual Ramada Winter Junior Open Championships (Level 5) | ||
01/05/2019 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
keyu chen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap