Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Karen Adachi (New York, NY)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G14s |
L6 G/B 12's, 14's , Boys 16 Ace-Chester Tournament *first come first serve | 16 | Emma Wong | W | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G14s |
L6 G/B 12's, 14's , Boys 16 Ace-Chester Tournament *first come first serve | S | Aya Iwata | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G14s |
L6 G/B 12's, 14's , Boys 16 Ace-Chester Tournament *first come first serve | Q | Alyssa Davis | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | Q | Esther Lam | W | 4-2 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | F | Sophia Bhagat | W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | S | Khaya Lukov | W | 4-0 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G14s |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | C-QQ | Catherine Jin | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G14s |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | 16 | Aanya Upadhyay | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 3RD | Mia Tanasoiu | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | S | Veronika Matulskaya | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | Q | Neva Talari | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 16 | Alexandra Rajpal | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14d |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | P1-F | Haruka Nishimura |
Juliana Castellanos Trujillo Malajah Anderson |
W | 7-5 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14d |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | R1 | Haruka Nishimura |
Addison Schamberg Anna Xu |
W | 6-0 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14d |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | R2 | Haruka Nishimura |
Summer Lopez Elim SEYOUM |
W | 6-3 | NC | NC |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14s |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | R2 | Malajah Anderson | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14s |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | R3 | Emma Mengler | W | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament G14s |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | R1 | Anna Xu | W | 8-5 | NC | NC | |
08/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
L6 Sportime Open Series - Week 6 - L6 Manhattan Masters BG U12, U14 *first come, first serve | R3 | Abigail Tak | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/15/2023 | Tournament G12s |
L6 Sportime Open Series - Week 6 - L6 Manhattan Masters BG U12, U14 *first come, first serve | R1 | Kinari Tashiro | W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC |
L6 G/B 12's, 14's , Boys 16 Ace-Chester Tournament *first come first serve | ||
04/07/2024 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Emma Wong | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 G/B 12's, 14's , Boys 16 Ace-Chester Tournament *first come first serve | ||
04/06/2024 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-3 | Aya Iwata | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 G/B 12's, 14's , Boys 16 Ace-Chester Tournament *first come first serve | ||
04/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-4 | Alyssa Davis | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Esther Lam | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Sophia Bhagat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 ACE-CHESTER MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Khaya Lukov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/08/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Catherine Jin | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Aanya Upadhyay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mia Tanasoiu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/04/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Veronika Matulskaya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Neva Talari | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexandra Rajpal | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Haruka Nishimura | 7-5 |
Juliana Castellanos Trujillo Malajah Anderson |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Haruka Nishimura | 6-0 |
Addison Schamberg Anna Xu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Haruka Nishimura | 6-3 |
Summer Lopez Elim SEYOUM |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
8-4 | Malajah Anderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Emma Mengler | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Maximum Tennis Summer Championships - SINGLES & DOUBLES - BG U14 *first come first serve | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
8-5 | Anna Xu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Open Series - Week 6 - L6 Manhattan Masters BG U12, U14 *first come, first serve | ||
08/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Abigail Tak | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L6 Sportime Open Series - Week 6 - L6 Manhattan Masters BG U12, U14 *first come, first serve | ||
08/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Kinari Tashiro | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap