Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kate Cordrey (Midlothian, VA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G14d |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | R3 | Ameya Bole |
Amelia Gardner Lark Owenby |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G14s |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | R3 | Lark Owenby | L | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G14d |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | R2 | Ameya Bole |
Sophia Nguyen-Huynh Eleanor Armistead |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
04/07/2024 | Tournament G14s |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | R2 | Eleanor Armistead | L | 4-1 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G14d |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | R1 | Ameya Bole |
Gabriela Hernandez Mia Vuckovic |
L | 8-4 | NC | NC |
04/06/2024 | Tournament G14s |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | R1 | Mia Vuckovic | L | 5-4 4-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | 3RD | Caroline Cerminara | W | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament G12s |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | S | Mikayla Noel | L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | Q | Elizabeth Higgins | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament G12s |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | 16 | Collins Scanlon | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/05/2024 | Tournament G12d |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | Q | Mycah Slaydon |
Elizabeth Higgins Collins Scanlon |
L | 8-6 | NC | NC |
12/12/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Junior Orange Bowl International Championships | Q-64 | Helena Xue | L | 6-3 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | C-F | alla sadzius | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | C-S | Sierra Mongerie | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | C-Q | Azaraya Lee | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | Q | Gabriella Rosenberg | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | 16 | Piper Binkley | W | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G14d |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-F | Niharika Ketha |
Emme Hoggatt Ariana Pazos-Delaguila |
L | 8-1 | NC | NC |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G14d |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-S | Niharika Ketha |
Supreetha Chennuru Samhitha Chennuru |
W | 8-3 | NC | NC |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G14d |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q | Niharika Ketha |
Olivia Rickard Reagan Stanley |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis at The Club at Glenmore | W-F | Caroline Funk | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis at The Club at Glenmore | W-S | Annalee Duty | W | 6-0 | NC | NC | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G18s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis at The Club at Glenmore | Q | Eesha Bhat | L | 6-3 | NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 3RD | Mycah Slaydon | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | S | Mikayla Noel | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q | Ashni Amin | W | 7-6 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 | Anja Luepke | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | F | Neva Talari |
Mikayla Noel Kyndall Noel |
L | 8-2 | NC | NC |
09/29/2023 | Tournament G12d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | S | Neva Talari |
Mycah Slaydon Johanna Vu |
W | 8-5 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
Hugh Waters Family Championships | F | Richard Cordrey |
Dale nowery Evie Wells Nowery |
W | 6-1 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament MDOPd |
Hugh Waters Family Championships | Q | Nancy Pitts |
Irina Schaffernoth Sophia Schaffernoth |
L | 6-1 | NC | NC |
09/09/2023 | Tournament FDOPd |
Hugh Waters Family Championships | S | Richard Cordrey |
Ryan Mitchell Mary Mitchell |
W | 6-0 | NC | NC |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | F | Veronika Matulskaya | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | S | Mia Tanasoiu | W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | Q | Isabelle Bernard | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G12s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 16 | Kirsten Maurischat | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
04/07/2024 | R3 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ameya Bole | 8-3 |
Amelia Gardner Lark Owenby |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
04/07/2024 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Lark Owenby | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
04/07/2024 | R2 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ameya Bole | 8-3 |
Sophia Nguyen-Huynh Eleanor Armistead |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
04/07/2024 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Eleanor Armistead | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
04/06/2024 | R1 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ameya Bole | 8-4 |
Gabriela Hernandez Mia Vuckovic |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG14 OUTDOOR College Team Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
04/06/2024 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
5-4 4-0 |
Mia Vuckovic | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | ||
01/07/2024 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Caroline Cerminara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | ||
01/07/2024 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Mikayla Noel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | ||
01/06/2024 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Elizabeth Higgins | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Collins Scanlon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
January Greensboro BG12--FLIGHTED | ||
01/05/2024 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Mycah Slaydon | 8-6 |
Elizabeth Higgins Collins Scanlon |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Junior Orange Bowl International Championships | ||
12/12/2023 | Q-64 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Helena Xue | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/10/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
Def | alla sadzius | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/10/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sierra Mongerie | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/10/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Azaraya Lee | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Gabriella Rosenberg | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sanlando Park December--Flighted | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Piper Binkley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/04/2023 | C-F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Niharika Ketha | 8-1 |
Emme Hoggatt Ariana Pazos-Delaguila |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/04/2023 | C-S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Niharika Ketha | 8-3 |
Supreetha Chennuru Samhitha Chennuru |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s INDOOR Doubles Only Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Niharika Ketha | 8-3 |
Olivia Rickard Reagan Stanley |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis at The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/21/2023 | W-F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Caroline Funk | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis at The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/21/2023 | W-S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 | Annalee Duty | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Flighted Singles Hosted by Atlantic Coast Tennis at The Club at Glenmore | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 | Eesha Bhat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Mycah Slaydon | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Mikayla Noel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Ashni Amin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anja Luepke | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | F | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Neva Talari | 8-2 |
Mikayla Noel Kyndall Noel |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Neva Talari | 8-5 |
Mycah Slaydon Johanna Vu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hugh Waters Family Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | F | Tournament FDOPd |
W | ||
Richard Cordrey | 6-1 |
Dale nowery Evie Wells Nowery |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hugh Waters Family Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament MDOPd |
L | ||
Nancy Pitts | 6-1 |
Irina Schaffernoth Sophia Schaffernoth |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hugh Waters Family Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | S | Tournament FDOPd |
W | ||
Richard Cordrey | 6-0 |
Ryan Mitchell Mary Mitchell |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/04/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Veronika Matulskaya | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/04/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Mia Tanasoiu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Isabelle Bernard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kirsten Maurischat | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap