Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Laughlin Newton (Dallas, TX)
Male |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P1-F | Aarush Srivastava | L | 6-4 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Tripp Burleson | W | 7-6 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Matteo Negri | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Shafeeq Ali | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Brenden Fruhling | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Andrew Kim | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Arthur Jin | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 | Jayden Thorne-Gillmore | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Cairo Sterns | W | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Mason Peters | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Kevin Reed | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R7 | Jairaj Bajaj | W | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 | Austin Cunningham | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Ian Wu | L | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Dharaneesh Umamaheshwaran | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R5 | Tarun Kumar Vijay | W | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 | Jayden Nakamura | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Minyang Xu | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Ethan Farris | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | 3RD | Jordan Cowgill | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | NO-S | Jacob Schoenmakers | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | Q | Nicholas Zhang | L | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | 16 | Dhilan Avula | W | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | P4-F | Arthur Jin | W | 6-4 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Braxton Bui | L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Inban Alagappan | L | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Luke Cramer | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | SE-F | Andy Luo | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | SO-S | Connor Clark | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | W-Q | Ronald Satir | L | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | 16 | NIHIT SAPRE | L | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 | Mason Lo | W | 4-1 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Sarthak Ringe | W | 4-1 4-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 | Colin Peden | W | 4-0 4-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Andy Fan | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R6 | Michael Leonard | W | 6-3 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R4 | Lucas Hakim | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 | Aarush Todimala | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 | Marcelo Galdos | L | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 | Quentin Brown | W | 4-0 | NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 | Eshaan Chadha | L | 5-3 | NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 | Damian Garcia | W | 4-1 | NC | NC | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R7 | Joel Lara | W | 4-2 | NC | NC |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/03/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Aarush Srivastava | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Tripp Burleson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/02/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Matteo Negri | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Metroplex | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/02/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Shafeeq Ali | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/25/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Brenden Fruhling | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/24/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Andrew Kim | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Garland Break-It-Out | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/24/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Arthur Jin | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/19/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jayden Thorne-Gillmore | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/19/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Cairo Sterns | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Mason Peters | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Kevin Reed | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/15/2023 | R7 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Jairaj Bajaj | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/15/2023 | R6 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Austin Cunningham | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Ian Wu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
LB HOUSTON | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
10/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Dharaneesh Umamaheshwaran | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tarun Kumar Vijay | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/16/2023 | R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Jayden Nakamura | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Minyang Xu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Ethan Farris | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
07/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jordan Cowgill | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
07/09/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jacob Schoenmakers | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Nicholas Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
07/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dhilan Avula | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/02/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Arthur Jin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/02/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Braxton Bui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Inban Alagappan | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Arlington | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
07/01/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Luke Cramer | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/04/2023 | SE-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Andy Luo | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/04/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Connor Clark | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/03/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Ronald Satir | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
SFTS | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/16 | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
NIHIT SAPRE | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R6 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Mason Lo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Sarthak Ringe | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Colin Peden | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Austin Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
05/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Andy Fan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/12/2023 | R6 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Michael Leonard | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/12/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lucas Hakim | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Aarush Todimala | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Dallas Professional Tennis Assn | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
02/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Marcelo Galdos | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/21/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Quentin Brown | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/21/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
5-3 | Eshaan Chadha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/21/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Damian Garcia | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Level Up Tennis | MLK Classic | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
01/21/2023 | R7 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 | Joel Lara | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap