Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Laura Dowden (Sarasota, FL)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
11/03/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | Q | Emma Haas | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/14/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Oct. Level 7 Jr. Championships | C-F | Nicole Lukesova | L | 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Oct. Level 7 Jr. Championships | 16 | Anastasiia Pestereva | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament G18s |
Sarasota Sports Club Champions Series (Level 7) | C-S | Jia Johnson | L | 8-0 | NC | NC | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament G18s |
Sarasota Sports Club Champions Series (Level 7) | Q | Nicole Hirt | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship | C-S | Ally Nicolet | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship | 16 | Christina Enoiu | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship | C-R1 | Nicole Hirt | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Cheval August Junior Level 7 | C-S | Madison Mintz | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Cheval August Junior Level 7 | 16 | Jia Johnson | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Cheval August Junior Level 7 | C-R1 | Abigail Bond | W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Summer Level 6 | S | BASANT KAUR | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Summer Level 6 | Q | Alyssa James | W | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/12/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Hendrickson Memorial Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier) | F | Karina Bazilevych | L | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Celsius Level 7 Classic (10U Orange Regional Qualifier) | S | Shriya Gawande | L | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/21/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Celsius Level 7 Classic (10U Orange Regional Qualifier) | Q | Olivia Tedesco | W | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament G16s |
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 7 | RR | Alyssa James | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
06/16/2018 | Tournament G16s |
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 7 | RR | Jasmine Sarah Thompson | L | 7-5 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Longwood Junior Level 7 | S | Alexandra Chebli | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/12/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Longwood Junior Level 7 | C-F | Wini Lindholm | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/06/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | C-S | Karina Bazilevych | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | Q | Rachel Mintz | L | 6-0 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Level 7 January Championships | 16 | Daria Gorsunova | L | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament G16s |
Inspiration Academy Level 7 January Championships | C-Q | Victoria Ramakrishnan | L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | ||
11/03/2018 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Emma Haas | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Oct. Level 7 Jr. Championships | ||
10/14/2018 | C-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 1-0 |
Nicole Lukesova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Oct. Level 7 Jr. Championships | ||
10/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Anastasiia Pestereva | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sarasota Sports Club Champions Series (Level 7) | ||
09/30/2018 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-0 | Jia Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Sarasota Sports Club Champions Series (Level 7) | ||
09/29/2018 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nicole Hirt | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship | ||
09/16/2018 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ally Nicolet | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship | ||
09/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Christina Enoiu | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Junior.Championship | ||
09/15/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Nicole Hirt | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Cheval August Junior Level 7 | ||
08/26/2018 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Madison Mintz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cheval August Junior Level 7 | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jia Johnson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Cheval August Junior Level 7 | ||
08/25/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Abigail Bond | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Level 6 | ||
08/18/2018 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
BASANT KAUR | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Summer Level 6 | ||
08/18/2018 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alyssa James | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Hendrickson Memorial Level 6 (10U Green Regional Qualifier) | ||
08/12/2018 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Karina Bazilevych | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Celsius Level 7 Classic (10U Orange Regional Qualifier) | ||
07/21/2018 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Shriya Gawande | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Celsius Level 7 Classic (10U Orange Regional Qualifier) | ||
07/21/2018 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Olivia Tedesco | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 7 | ||
06/16/2018 | RR | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alyssa James | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
United Tennis Academy Player Championships Level 7 | ||
06/16/2018 | RR | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jasmine Sarah Thompson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longwood Junior Level 7 | ||
05/12/2018 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexandra Chebli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Longwood Junior Level 7 | ||
05/12/2018 | C-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Wini Lindholm | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | ||
05/06/2018 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Karina Bazilevych | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Bangoura May Junior Classic Level 7 | ||
05/05/2018 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rachel Mintz | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Level 7 January Championships | ||
01/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Daria Gorsunova | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Inspiration Academy Level 7 January Championships | ||
01/13/2018 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Victoria Ramakrishnan | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap