Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Leila Epstein (New York, NY)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
12/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 (upgraded to an L4 in 2021) APTC Holiday Championships BG18 (32 draw) | 32 | Paige Wygodzki | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-Q | Tola Glowacka | L | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | 16 | Stephanie Yakoff | L | 6-0 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
11/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | C-R2 | Pearlie Zhang | W | 8-4 | NC | NC | |
11/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | 32 | Amy Cui | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Cary Leeds November Championships | Q | Alyssa Margolin | L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
11/20/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Cary Leeds November Championships | 16 | Emilyanne Tsai | W | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | C-R2 | Emma Sy | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | C-R1 | Juliette Nask | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | 32 | Rose Hayes | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | C-Q | Theadora Rabman | L | 8-3 | NC | NC | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | C-R2 | Gia Graziano | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | C-R1 | Amy Cui | W | 9-8 | NC | NC | |
10/30/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | 32 | Kaitlyn Carnicella | L | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | C-R1 | Emma Sy |
Michelle Kleynerman Anne Moody |
L | 8-3 | NC | NC |
10/16/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | 16 | Emma Sy |
Paulina Feoli Brooke Hess |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC |
10/12/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | QCF | Paulina Feoli | W | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
10/12/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | QCS | Sofia Iantosca | W | 6-1 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | Q | Filippa Bruu-Syversen | L | 7-5 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | 16 | Daria Smetannikov | W | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
10/09/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | 32 | Morgan Lella | W | 7-5 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | Q | Rose Hayes | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | 16 | Brooke Hess | W | 6-3 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | 32 | Charlotte McCann | W | 6-2 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six September at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (Girls 18) | 32 | Olivia Boeckman | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six September at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (Girls 18) | C-R1 | Taylor Crain | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | QCS | Ava Bruno | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | Q | Ariana Pursoo | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
08/28/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | 16 | Nneka Arinzeh | W | 6-2 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/27/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | 32 | Sofia Iantosca | W | 6-1 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | C-Q | Paulina Feoli |
Anna Chow Zoe Lulu Wu |
L | 8-5 | NC | NC |
08/21/2020 | Tournament G18d |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | 16 | Paulina Feoli |
Amy Cui Juliette Nask |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC |
08/06/2020 | Tournament G18s |
*L5 Championships August 3, 2020 @ RIRC (24 player draw) | F | Madison Williams | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
08/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
*L5 Championships August 3, 2020 @ RIRC (24 player draw) | S | Nneka Arinzeh | W | 6-1 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
08/04/2020 | Tournament G18s |
*L5 Championships August 3, 2020 @ RIRC (24 player draw) | Q | Alana Kerner | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
08/01/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | 16 | Elizabeth Tkachenko | L | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | 32 | Olivia Boeckman | W | 6-4 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 24,2020 | 16 | Kathryn Fang | L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | Q | Jalynn Balleste | L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | 16 | Sofia Shen | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Syosset February Championships | Q | Kaya Amin | L | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island February Championships | F | Sofia Shen | W | 6-2 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island February Championships | S | Yahli Noy | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/14/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island February Championships | Q | Lucy Friedman | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
01/05/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 RWTT Eastern January Championships | F | Emily Tannenbaum | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/04/2020 | Tournament G18s |
L5 RWTT Eastern January Championships | S | Juliette Nask | W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC |
L5 (upgraded to an L4 in 2021) APTC Holiday Championships BG18 (32 draw) | ||
12/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Paige Wygodzki | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/28/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-4 | Tola Glowacka | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Stephanie Yakoff | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/27/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
8-4 | Pearlie Zhang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Thanksgiving Sectional Closed at Mendham G18 (32 Draw) | ||
11/26/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Amy Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Cary Leeds November Championships | ||
11/21/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Alyssa Margolin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Cary Leeds November Championships | ||
11/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Emilyanne Tsai | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/14/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Emma Sy | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/14/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Juliette Nask | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Sportime Bethpage/Syosset (32 draw) Girls 18 | ||
11/13/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Rose Hayes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | ||
10/31/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-3 | Theadora Rabman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | ||
10/31/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Gia Graziano | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | ||
10/31/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
9-8 | Amy Cui | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 New Eastern Sectional Closed at Mountainside October 30th (Girls 18) 32 draw | ||
10/30/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Kaitlyn Carnicella | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | ||
10/17/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Emma Sy | 8-3 |
Michelle Kleynerman Anne Moody |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup October Doubles at APTC (16 draw) Girls 18 | ||
10/16/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Emma Sy | 6-3 6-4 |
Paulina Feoli Brooke Hess |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | ||
10/12/2020 | QCF | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Paulina Feoli | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | ||
10/12/2020 | QCS | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sofia Iantosca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | ||
10/11/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Filippa Bruu-Syversen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | ||
10/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Daria Smetannikov | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Super Six at Westchester Tennis Center Girls 18 (48 draw) | ||
10/09/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Morgan Lella | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/26/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Rose Hayes | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Brooke Hess | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Armonk Indoor September 25 Championships (32 draw) | ||
09/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charlotte McCann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six September at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (Girls 18) | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Olivia Boeckman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six September at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (Girls 18) | ||
09/05/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Taylor Crain | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | ||
08/29/2020 | QCS | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ava Bruno | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | ||
08/29/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ariana Pursoo | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | ||
08/28/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nneka Arinzeh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six August 2020 @ RWTTC (Girls 18) | ||
08/27/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Sofia Iantosca | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | ||
08/23/2020 | C-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Paulina Feoli | 8-5 |
Anna Chow Zoe Lulu Wu |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L3 Empire Cup at Point Set Open Doubles (G18, 16 teams) August 20, 20 | ||
08/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Paulina Feoli | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Amy Cui Juliette Nask |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L5 Championships August 3, 2020 @ RIRC (24 player draw) | ||
08/06/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Madison Williams | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L5 Championships August 3, 2020 @ RIRC (24 player draw) | ||
08/05/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Nneka Arinzeh | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
*L5 Championships August 3, 2020 @ RIRC (24 player draw) | ||
08/04/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Alana Kerner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | ||
08/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Elizabeth Tkachenko | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L4 Super Six Goshen (Girls 18) | ||
07/30/2020 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Olivia Boeckman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Eastern Championships at Mountainside July 24,2020 | ||
07/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Kathryn Fang | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Jalynn Balleste | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 HJTEP March Championships | ||
03/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Sofia Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Syosset February Championships | ||
02/21/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kaya Amin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island February Championships | ||
02/15/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Sofia Shen | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island February Championships | ||
02/15/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
Def | Yahli Noy | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 Sportime Harbor Island February Championships | ||
02/14/2020 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Lucy Friedman | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
L5 RWTT Eastern January Championships | ||
01/05/2020 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Emily Tannenbaum | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
L5 RWTT Eastern January Championships | ||
01/04/2020 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Juliette Nask | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap