Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Margot Groundwater (Philadelphia, PA)
Female |
|||||
|
|
||||
|
|
||||
Match Date | Match | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | TTR |
04/21/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY April 20th & 21st @ Bloomsburg University | C-Q | Isabella Oshidar | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY April 20th & 21st @ Bloomsburg University | C-QQ | Hannah Kideckel | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY April 20th & 21st @ Bloomsburg University | 16 | Sofia Basto Cabrera | L | 6-0 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G18s |
B/G 18s Level 6 April 13th/14th @ Arrowhead | 16 | Victoria Vonhahmann | L | 6-3 6-4 |
NC | NC | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament G18s |
B/G 18s Level 6 April 13th/14th @ Arrowhead | C-QQ | Cassandra Gibbs | W | 6-2 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 24th/25th @ RCW Athletic Club | Q | Alexandria Warsing | L | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 24th/25th @ RCW Athletic Club | 16 | Pragnya Joshi | W | 6-3 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 17th/18th @ Wisehaven | F | Juliana Figalora | L | 6-2 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/18/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 17th/18th @ Wisehaven | S | sophia Babar | W | 6-2 7-5 |
NC | NC | |
02/17/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 17th/18th @ Wisehaven | Q | Alyssa Wigley | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | F | Shaila Anolik | W | 6-3 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | S | Cassandra Gibbs | W | 6-4 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/09/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | Q | Maya Shankar | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
02/09/2024 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | 16 | Amanda Parkinson | W | 6-0 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY Feb 3rd/4th @ Arrowhead | Q | Sarah Henderson | L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY Feb 3rd/4th @ Arrowhead | 16 | Phoebe Decker | W | 6-2 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY Feb 3rd/4th @ Arrowhead | C-Q | Shaila Anolik | L | 7-5 2-1 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | F | Ella Lin | L | 7-5 6-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | S | Alana Lee | W | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | Q | Mahi Patel | W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
NC | NC | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | 16 | Evalina Zerres | W | 6-1 6-3 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 30th/Oct 1st @ Arrowhead | Q | Kenza Kharbouch | L | 6-3 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 30th/Oct 1st @ Arrowhead | 16 | Evangelina Vases | W | 6-1 7-6 |
NC | NC | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 30th/Oct 1st @ Arrowhead | C-Q | Stacy Arkhipova | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 5 OPEN Sept 16th/17th @ The Tennis Zone | C-QQ | Mallory Conner | W | 6-4 6-2 |
NC | NC | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 5 OPEN Sept 16th/17th @ The Tennis Zone | 16 | Veronica Chunikhin | L | 6-1 6-1 |
NC | NC | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament G16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday, Sept 15th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | C-F | Jasmine Taylor |
Myria Mekhael Alice Nadtochiy |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
NC | NC |
09/15/2023 | Tournament G16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday, Sept 15th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | S | Jasmine Taylor |
Miranda Case Isabella Oshidar |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
NC | NC |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Aug 19th/20th @ Legacy | C-QQ | Alexandria Warsing | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Aug 19th/20th @ Legacy | 16 | Jina Cha | L | 6-1 6-0 |
NC | NC |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY April 20th & 21st @ Bloomsburg University | ||
04/21/2024 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Isabella Oshidar | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY April 20th & 21st @ Bloomsburg University | ||
04/20/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Hannah Kideckel | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY April 20th & 21st @ Bloomsburg University | ||
04/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sofia Basto Cabrera | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 18s Level 6 April 13th/14th @ Arrowhead | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Victoria Vonhahmann | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 18s Level 6 April 13th/14th @ Arrowhead | ||
04/13/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Cassandra Gibbs | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 24th/25th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alexandria Warsing | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 24th/25th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Pragnya Joshi | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 17th/18th @ Wisehaven | ||
02/18/2024 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Juliana Figalora | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 17th/18th @ Wisehaven | ||
02/18/2024 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
sophia Babar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s CLOSED Level 5 Flighted Singles Only Feb 17th/18th @ Wisehaven | ||
02/17/2024 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alyssa Wigley | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | ||
02/10/2024 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Shaila Anolik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | ||
02/10/2024 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Cassandra Gibbs | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | ||
02/09/2024 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Maya Shankar | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 18s Level 6 Friday Feb 9th/Saturday Feb 10th @ AFC Riverside | ||
02/09/2024 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Amanda Parkinson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY Feb 3rd/4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/03/2024 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Sarah Henderson | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY Feb 3rd/4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Phoebe Decker | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s CLOSED Level 4 FLIGHTED SINGLES ONLY Feb 3rd/4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/03/2024 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 2-1 |
Shaila Anolik | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
12/03/2023 | F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Ella Lin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
12/03/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Alana Lee | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Mahi Patel | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Evalina Zerres | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 30th/Oct 1st @ Arrowhead | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kenza Kharbouch | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 30th/Oct 1st @ Arrowhead | ||
09/30/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Evangelina Vases | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Sept 30th/Oct 1st @ Arrowhead | ||
09/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Stacy Arkhipova | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 5 OPEN Sept 16th/17th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
09/16/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Mallory Conner | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 5 OPEN Sept 16th/17th @ The Tennis Zone | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Veronica Chunikhin | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday, Sept 15th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
09/15/2023 | C-F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Jasmine Taylor | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Myria Mekhael Alice Nadtochiy |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday, Sept 15th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
09/15/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Jasmine Taylor | 4-2 4-1 |
Miranda Case Isabella Oshidar |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Aug 19th/20th @ Legacy | ||
08/19/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Alexandria Warsing | |
Match: ----- | TTR: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 4 Open FLIGHTED Aug 19th/20th @ Legacy | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jina Cha | |
Match: NC | TTR: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player TTR for individual match. |
TTR | TTR after completed match. |
NC | Match not calculated into TTR yet. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap